Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 Reconfirmations.) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(s)) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Portsmouth||154.4150||R||D047||Prudence Island - Local Operations||2020.05.05 W1KNE | |Portsmouth||154.4150||R||D047||Prudence Island - Local Operations||2020.05.05 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||471.7875||R||D223||Operations|| | + | |Tiverton||471.7875||R||D223||Operations||2022.01.08 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:56, 8 January 2022
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Newport County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| NEWPORT COUNTY | 46.0600 | 110.9 | Countywide, Rarely used | |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamestown | 153.9500 | S | 110.9 | Operations | 2020.09.13 W1KNE |
| Jamestown | Trunked | T | 1108 | Patch? fro VHF - Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Little Compton | 453.3625 | R | D351 | Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk) | 2021.06.07 W1KNE |
| Little Compton | Trunked | T | 1266 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Middletown | 151.0550 | R | D315 | Operations | 2021.06.07 W1KNE |
| Newport | 154.1675 | R | D532 | Operations | |
| Newport | Trunked | T | 1303 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Newport | 154.2200 | S | 67.0 | Fireground | |
| Newport | Trunked | T | 1305 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Newport | 154.4000 | S | 67.0 | Portables | |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250 | R | D032 | Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations) | 2021.01.24 W1KNE |
| Portsmouth | 154.4150 | R | D047 | Prudence Island - Local Operations | 2020.05.05 W1KNE |
| Tiverton | 471.7875 | R | D223 | Operations | 2022.01.08 W1KNE |
|
|
|