Difference between revisions of "Loon Mountain"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (minor Note fix - →Digital (DMR)) |
(update for Patching - between sites→Digital (DMR)) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation | !'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.2375||R||C01||TG:1 SL:1 - Loon Operations||2021.12.27 JBolduc | + | |451.2375||R||C01||TG:1 SL:1 - Loon Operations - Patched to 461.2000||2021.12.27 JBolduc |
|- | |- | ||
|452.4375||R||C01||TG:1 SL:1 - Octagon Lodge - Patched to 461.2000||2021.03.22 jmarcel66 | |452.4375||R||C01||TG:1 SL:1 - Octagon Lodge - Patched to 461.2000||2021.03.22 jmarcel66 | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 29 December 2021
|
Loon Mountain The Mountain Club on Loon is located at the base of Loon Mountain in Lincoln New Hampshire. The resort sports 171 rooms, a spa, indoor/outdoor pools, and slope side access. |
Frequencies
Digital (DMR)
- New DMR system being implemented
- Some Encryption in use
| Freq | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451.2375 | R | C01 | TG:1 SL:1 - Loon Operations - Patched to 461.2000 | 2021.12.27 JBolduc |
| 452.4375 | R | C01 | TG:1 SL:1 - Octagon Lodge - Patched to 461.2000 | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
| 461.2000 | R | C01 | TG:1 SL:1 - Pemi Maintenance Bldg - Patched to 452.4375 | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
Analog
- Analog system
| Freq | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.4750 | R | D131 | Ch-1 Operations | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
| 464.5250 | R | D131 | Ch-2 | |
| 464.8750 | R | D131 | CH-3 Parking / Hotel / Bus | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
| 464.9750 | S | D131 | CH-4 | 2018.02.23 W1BP |
| 464.7750 | S | D131 | Engineering |
| Freq | CallSign |
| 151.9550 | WQWW679 |
| 451.7875 | WQYK398 |
| 451.8625 | WQYK398 |
| 451.8750 | WRBM513 |