Difference between revisions of "All-Comm Technologies Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - all 3 channels for Boston - →System ID: Site 1 - Boston MA) |
(updates from Testing - pre Marathon →Boston Athletic Association Talkgroups) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |215||BAA - Medical Administration||Boston|| | + | |215||BAA - Medical Administration||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|216||BAA - Medical Division A (Moved to State System for 2017)||Hopkinton||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | |216||BAA - Medical Division A (Moved to State System for 2017)||Hopkinton||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|219||BAA - Medical Division B (Moved to State System for 2017)||Boston, Waltham||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | |219||BAA - Medical Division B (Moved to State System for 2017)||Boston, Waltham||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |220||BAA - Ch.01 Ops||Boston|| | + | |220||BAA - Ch.01 Ops||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |221||BAA - Ch.02 Medical Admin||Boston|| | + | |221||BAA - Ch.02 Medical Admin||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|222||BAA - Ch.03 Medical Division D||Boston||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | |222||BAA - Ch.03 Medical Division D||Boston||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | ||
|- | |- | ||
|224||BAA - Lead Vehicles||Waltham||2019.04.12 ScanBoston | |224||BAA - Lead Vehicles||Waltham||2019.04.12 ScanBoston | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |224||BAA - Lead Vehicles||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|225||BAA - Elite Fluids||Boston, Waltham||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | |225||BAA - Elite Fluids||Boston, Waltham||2019.04.11 WB1HBU | ||
| Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|230||BAA - Route Ops/Transaction||Waltham||2017.04.17 | |230||BAA - Route Ops/Transaction||Waltham||2017.04.17 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |230||BAA - Route Ops/Transaction||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|231||BAA - Talkaround/Medical Supply Vans||Boston||2019.04.10 MassBusMark | |231||BAA - Talkaround/Medical Supply Vans||Boston||2019.04.10 MassBusMark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |232||BAA - Ch.12 Transportation/Bus Ops - Boston||Boston|| | + | |232||BAA - Ch.12 Transportation/Bus Ops - Boston||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |233||BAA - Ch.13 Transportation/Bus Ops - Cavalier||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |235||BAA - ???||Boston||2021.10.05 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|251||BAA - Start Line||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 | |251||BAA - Start Line||Hopkinton||2017.04.19 | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 5 October 2021
|
All Comm Technologies, Inc.
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System ID: Site 1 - Boston MA
- Appears to not be linked
- Color Code 13
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 451.7000 | Ch 01 / 02 | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 461.6750 | Ch.03 / 04 | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 463.5500 | Ch.05 / 06 | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
System ID: Site 1 - Hopkinton MA
- Linked System
- No Adjacent Sites
- Color Code 15
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 453.0125 | Ch.01 / 02 | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| 451.5000 | Ch.03 / 04 | 2021.03.11 ecps92 |
System ID: Site 1 - Waltham MA
- Linked System
- No Adjacent Sites
- Color Code 1
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 471.2125 | Ch.01 / 02 | 2017.04.17 |
| 471.9375 | Ch.03 / 04 | 2017.04.17 |
| 472.9375 | Ch.05 / 06 | 2017.04.17 |
Unidentified Sites
- Abington, MA
- Derry, NH
- Georgetown, MA
- Hudson, NH
- Manchester, NH
- Saugus, MA
Boston Athletic Association Talkgroups
- Boston Marathon
| Talkgroup | User | Site | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | BAA - Medical Administration | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 216 | BAA - Medical Division A (Moved to State System for 2017) | Hopkinton | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 218 | BAA - Medical Division C/D (Moved to State System for 2017) | Boston, Waltham | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 219 | BAA - Medical Division B (Moved to State System for 2017) | Boston, Waltham | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 220 | BAA - Ch.01 Ops | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 221 | BAA - Ch.02 Medical Admin | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 222 | BAA - Ch.03 Medical Division D | Boston | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 224 | BAA - Lead Vehicles | Waltham | 2019.04.12 ScanBoston |
| 224 | BAA - Lead Vehicles | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 225 | BAA - Elite Fluids | Boston, Waltham | 2019.04.11 WB1HBU |
| 226 | BAA - Mens Press | Waltham | 2017.04.17 |
| 227 | BAA - Womens Press | Waltham | 2017.04.17 |
| 228 | BAA - Mens Wheel-Chair Press | Waltham | 2017.04.17 |
| 229 | BAA - Womens Wheel-Chair Press | Waltham | 2017.04.17 |
| 230 | BAA - Route Ops/Transaction | Waltham | 2017.04.17 |
| 230 | BAA - Route Ops/Transaction | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 231 | BAA - Talkaround/Medical Supply Vans | Boston | 2019.04.10 MassBusMark |
| 232 | BAA - Ch.12 Transportation/Bus Ops - Boston | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 233 | BAA - Ch.13 Transportation/Bus Ops - Cavalier | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 235 | BAA - ??? | Boston | 2021.10.05 ecps92 |
| 251 | BAA - Start Line | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 |
| 252 | BAA - Start Area | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 |
| 253 | BAA - Transportation/Bus Ops (HOP) | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 |
| 254 | BAA - Repeat Park HSP | Hopkinton | 2017.04.19 |
Network Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Transaction Corporate Shuttle (Woburn) | Waltham | 2020.09.04 W1KNE/MASSBUSMARK |
| 12 | Pallets-Warehouse | Hopkinton | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| 13 | Spanish language users - possibly taxi | Boston | 2017.04.16 |
| 15 | Refuse Company - Boston Area | Boston | 2020.01.24 W1KNE |
| 18 | Spanish speakers | Boston | 2020.01.24 W1KNE |
| 40 | Bedford Charter Service-Bedford School Bus Ops | Boston | 2020.11.24 MASSBUSMARK |
| 231 | Head of The Charles - Emergency Medical | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 241 | Temporary TG used for various purposes | Boston | 2020.02.27 W1KNE |
| 242 | Head of The Charles - Operations "Channel 4" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 243 | Head of The Charles - CBC Channel "Riverside" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 244 | Head of The Charles - "River Control" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 245 | Head of The Charles - "Course Channel" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 246 | Head of The Charles - "Technology Channel" | Boston | 2016.10.23 |
| 250 | Taxi Company - Mostly in Spanish | Boston | 2017.04.16 |