Difference between revisions of "Vermont Recreational Facilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (re-edit edits - based on subsequent data submitted - →Stratton Ski Area, Stratton) |
(→Smugglers Notch, Jeffersonville: Remove determined inputs/Update usage/159.780 Area Construction User-not Restuarant) |
||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''FCC'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''FCC'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.4975||S||D723||WQNS565||ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops|| | + | |151.4975||S||D723||WQNS565||ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops||2021.08.28 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.6250||S||118.8||WPXH827||Resort Ops||2011.11.11 jeffkett | + | |151.6250||S||118.8||WPXH827||Resort Ops(Appear to be on Cell/Texting 2021.08.28)||2011.11.11 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.8200||S||D031||No Lic||ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops|| | + | |151.8200||S||D031||No Lic||ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops||2021.08.28 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|151.9400||S||D115||No Lic||ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops||2019.08.28 jeffkett | |151.9400||S||D115||No Lic||ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops||2019.08.28 jeffkett | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |152.9300||S||118.8||WPXH827||Maintenance(Appear to be on cell/Text 2021.08.28)||2017 jeffkett | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |152.9300||S||118.8||WPXH827||Maintenance||2017 jeffkett | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|157.5900|| ||||WPXH827|| || | |157.5900|| ||||WPXH827|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.6425|| | + | |157.6425||R||D731||WPXH827||Activities||2021.08.28 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.6650|| | + | |157.6650||R||156.7||WPXL891||Lift Maintenance||2021.08.28 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.5850||S||D132||WPXH827||Shuttle Buses|| | + | |159.5850||S||D132||WPXH827||Shuttle Buses||2021.08.28 jefkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |173.2750|| ||||WQGX267|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |462.6625||S||136.5||||Pool-Waterslide Life Guards||2021.08.28 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 6 September 2021
Contents
- 1 Ben and Jerrys, Waterbury
- 2 Bromley Mountain Ski Resort, Peru
- 3 Jay Peak Ski Resort, Jay
- 4 Killington and Pico Ski Resort, Killington
- 5 Mad River Glen, Waitsfield
- 6 Mount Snow, West Dover
- 7 Okemo Mountain Resort, Ludlow
- 8 Shelburne Museum, Shelburne
- 9 Smugglers Notch, Jeffersonville
- 10 Stowe Mountain Resort, Stowe
- 11 Stratton Ski Area, Stratton
- 12 Sugarbush Resort, Warren
- 13 Suicide Six Ski Area, Woodstock
- 14 Thunder Road Speed Bowl (Racetrack)
Ben and Jerrys, Waterbury
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 462.6750 | S | D244 | 2010.03.22 ecps92 | |
| 463.2625 | S | D411 | 2010.03.22 ecps92 |
Bromley Mountain Ski Resort, Peru
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 451.5750 | R | D743 | Lift Operations | 2020.02.19 sjaltavilla |
| 452.3250 | R | ? | Parking Lot Operations | 2020.02.19 sjaltavilla |
| 462.3000 | R | |||
| 464.1000 | R |
Jay Peak Ski Resort, Jay
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 154.5400 | S | CSQ | Ski Patrol | |
| 462.8125 | S | |||
| 463.2375 | S | |||
| 463.8125 | S | |||
| 464.3625 | S | |||
| 464.5125 | S | |||
| 467.8125 | S | |||
| 468.2375 | S | |||
| 468.8125 | S | 2012.04.15 | ||
| 469.3625 | S | |||
| 469.5125 | S |
Killington and Pico Ski Resort, Killington
Killington Web Page
Pico Web Page
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 464.7250 | R | 151.4 | Ch.01 Ski Patrol Rangers | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
| 464.7750 | R | 151.4 | Ch.02 Ski Lift / Mountain Ops | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
| 464.9250 | R | 151.4 | Ch.03 Snowmaking / Groomers | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
| 464.9750 | S | 151.4 | Ch.04 Direct / Events | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
| 464.2500 | R | 151.4 | Ch.05 Facilities / Bldgs / Maint | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
| 463.9000 | R | 151.4 | Ch.06 Parking / Shuttles | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
| 462.6125 | S | 71.9 | Ambassador Volunteer Ops | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
| 454.0500 | T | Killington Grand Hotel | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) | |
| 462.9125 | R | 110.9 | Killington Grand Hotel - Shuttle | 2016.11.25 cmpsa |
| 462.2500 | R | D244 | Killington Ski Club - Ch.01 Repeater | 2020.01.23 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) |
Mad River Glen, Waitsfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.6850 | S | 167.9 | Ch.01 Ski Patrol | 2020.02.16 sjaltavilla |
| 151.7750 | S | ? | Ch.02 Lift Operations | 2020.02.16 sjaltavilla |
| 157.5450 | S | |||
| 159.8100 | S | |||
| 159.9900 | S | |||
| 160.1400 | S |
Mount Snow, West Dover
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 461.3500 | R | D031 | 2015.01.22 | |
| 461.7000 | R | D031 | 2015.01.24 | |
| 462.3250 | R | D031 | 2015.01.24 |
Okemo Mountain Resort, Ludlow
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.8250 | R | D606 | UHF Ch 01 Ski Area Ops Ski Patrol | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 464.5250 | R | D606 | UHF Ch 02 Ski Area Ops Snowmaking | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 464.1750 | R | D244 | UHF Ch 03 Ski Area Ops {crosspatched to 151.8350 S 107.2} | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 461.7625 | R | T | UHF Resort/Lodging {CC primary/Voice} | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 463.7625 | R | T | UHF Resort/Lodging {CC 2ndary/Voice} | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 464.7000 | R | T | UHF Resort/Lodging {Voice} | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 463.9625 | R | T | UHF Resort/Lodging {Voice} | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.8350 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 01 Ski Area Ops {cross-patched to 464.1750 R D244} | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.9550 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 02 Ski Area Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.6850 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 03 Ski Area Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.9250 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 04 Ski Area Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 154.5150 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 05 Ski Area Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.8950 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 06 Ski School Dispatch | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.7150 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 07 Ski School Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 154.5400 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 08 Ski School Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.7450 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 09 Ski School Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
| 151.8650 | S | 107.2 | VHF Ch 10 Ski School Ops | 2018.03.31 cmpsa - SNE Submitter |
- Needs Confirmation
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.6250 | S |
Shelburne Museum, Shelburne
| Frequency | Type | Tone | FCC | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.8950 | S | 167.9 | WQCY594 | Operations |
Smugglers Notch, Jeffersonville
| Frequency | Type | Tone | FCC | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.4975 | S | D723 | WQNS565 | ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops | 2021.08.28 jeffkett |
| 151.6250 | S | 118.8 | WPXH827 | Resort Ops(Appear to be on Cell/Texting 2021.08.28) | 2011.11.11 jeffkett |
| 151.8200 | S | D031 | No Lic | ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops | 2021.08.28 jeffkett |
| 151.9400 | S | D115 | No Lic | ArborTrek-Zip Line Ops | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| 152.9300 | S | 118.8 | WPXH827 | Maintenance(Appear to be on cell/Text 2021.08.28) | 2017 jeffkett |
| 157.5900 | WPXH827 | ||||
| 157.6425 | R | D731 | WPXH827 | Activities | 2021.08.28 jeffkett |
| 157.6650 | R | 156.7 | WPXL891 | Lift Maintenance | 2021.08.28 jeffkett |
| 159.5850 | S | D132 | WPXH827 | Shuttle Buses | 2021.08.28 jefkett |
| 173.2750 | WQGX267 | ||||
| 462.6625 | S | 136.5 | Pool-Waterslide Life Guards | 2021.08.28 jeffkett |
Stowe Mountain Resort, Stowe
Web Page Stowe Mountain Resort consisting of Mount Mansfield and Spruce Peak was recently purchased by Vail Resorts
| Frequency | Type | Tone | FCC | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 150.9050 | KCH815 | ||||
| 150.9350 | R | D115 | KCH815 | unk use | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| 151.5950 | R | D565 | WQBT624 | Ski Patrol / Tree Top Adventure | 2020.02.17 sjaltavilla |
| 152.3000 | R | D114 | KCH815 | unk use | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| 153.1850 | KCH815 | ||||
| 153.2600 | S | D411 | KCH815 | Gondola Ops | 2020.02.17 sjaltavilla |
| 153.3950 | KCH815 | ||||
| 154.6000 | S | D654 | not lic | Tree Top Adventure | 2017 jeffkett |
| 157.5600 | S | D114 | KCH815 | unk use | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| 157.6800 | S | 71.9 | KCH815 | unk use | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| 158.2050 | S | unk | KCH815 | unk use | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| 160.0125 | R | D114 | WQJE604 | unk use | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
Stratton Ski Area, Stratton
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.5000 | R | 141.3 | Ch.01 Repeater / Ch.02 Direct -Lift Ops | 2020.03.06 sjaltavilla |
| 151.7750 | R | 141.3 | Ch.03 Repeater / Ch.04 Direct - Ski Patrol/Grooming/Snow Making | 2020.03.06 sjaltavilla |
| 151.8050 | R | 141.3 | Ch.05 Repeater / Ch.06 Direct - Building Maint/Housekeeping | 2020.03.06 sjaltavilla |
| 151.9550 | R | 141.3 | Ch.07 Repeater / Ch.08 Direct - Ski School | 2020.02.19 sjaltavilla |
| 158.1600 | S | D432 | Ch.09 - Spare 1 | 2012.03.25 cmpsa |
| 153.2600 | S | D432 | Ch.10 - Spare 2 | 2012.03.25 cmpsa |
| 469.4750 | F | Remote Link? | ||
| 469.5750 | F | Remote Link? | ||
| 469.6750 | F | Remote Link? | ||
| 469.7750 | F | Remote Link? |
Sugarbush Resort, Warren
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.9550 | S | ? | ||
| 152.4200 | S | ? | ||
| 461.5500 | S | D244 | Ch.09 Ski School | 2015.01.06 cmpsa |
| 462.5875 | S | CSQ | Parking Lots | 2020.02.17 sjaltavilla |
| 467.5875 | S | 97.4 | Ch.12 FRS 9-11 | 2015.01.06 cmpsa |
| 464.5500 | S | TRBO | Ch.14 | 2015.01.06 cmpsa |
| 463.4875 | R | ? | Future Analog | |
| 463.8125 | R | ? | Future Analog | |
| 464.2750 | R | ? | Future Analog | |
| 464.5250 | T | TRBO | Capacity Plus - Single Site TRS (Facilities, Lifts, Ski Patrol, Snow Making/Grooming, Lodging) | 2015.01.06 cmpsa |
| 464.6750 | T | TRBO | Capacity Plus - Single Site TRS (Facilities, Lifts, Ski Patrol, Snow Making/Grooming, Lodging) | 2015.01.06 cmpsa |
| 464.7750 | T | TRBO | Capacity Plus - Single Site TRS (Facilities, Lifts, Ski Patrol, Snow Making/Grooming, Lodging) | 2015.01.06 cmpsa |
| 464.8750 | T | TRBO | Capacity Plus - Single Site TRS (Facilities, Lifts, Ski Patrol, Snow Making/Grooming, Lodging) | 2015.01.06 cmpsa |
| 467.8750 | S | D331 | Claybrook Hotel and Residence | 2020.12.28 RR Thread / ecps92 |
Suicide Six Ski Area, Woodstock
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.7450 | S |
Thunder Road Speed Bowl (Racetrack)
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 154.6000 | S | 88.5 | SCCA / Operations | |
| 154.5400 | S | 136.5 | Speedway Safety Ops |
|
|
|