Difference between revisions of "VT Department of Forest-Parks and Recreation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added sort) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Added Camp Plymouth State Park) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|156.4250||S||CSQ||Burton Island Ferry - VHF Marine Ch.68||2020.07.01 BFrederi | |156.4250||S||CSQ||Burton Island Ferry - VHF Marine Ch.68||2020.07.01 BFrederi | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |154.5700||S||67.0||Camp Plymouth State Park-Plymouth Ops||2021.08.15 sawyer100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*<font color="black">For a list of VT Parks and Facilities, goto https://vtstateparks.com/ | *<font color="black">For a list of VT Parks and Facilities, goto https://vtstateparks.com/ | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 1 September 2021
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.4750 | S | Statewide Direct | ||
| 151.4750 | R | Killington Repeater | ||
| 151.4750 | R | Mount Burke Repeater | ||
| 151.4750 | R | Mount Mansfield Repeater | ||
| 151.4750 | R | Mount Snow Repeater | ||
| 151.4750 | R | Pierson Hill Repeater | ||
| 151.1600 | S | Statewide | ||
| 170.4750 | S | Federal Liason | ||
| 156.4500 | S | CSQ | Burton Island Ferry - VHF Marine Ch.09 | 2020.07.01 BFrederi |
| 156.4250 | S | CSQ | Burton Island Ferry - VHF Marine Ch.68 | 2020.07.01 BFrederi |
| 154.5700 | S | 67.0 | Camp Plymouth State Park-Plymouth Ops | 2021.08.15 sawyer100 |
- For a list of VT Parks and Facilities, goto https://vtstateparks.com/