Difference between revisions of "Belknap County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removed duplicate and added page title) |
(add link back to LRMFA for confirmations - →Belknap County EMS) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ILS|| | + | |Alton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ILS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS|| | + | |Barnstead||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS|| | + | |Belmont||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS|| | + | |Center Harbor||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS<BR>Intercept|| | + | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS<BR>Intercept||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS|| | + | |Gilmanton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS|| | + | |Laconia||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS|| | + | |Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||Stewarts EMS||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Meredith||152.4050||R||D243||Stewarts EMS (Company Rptr)||ALS||2014.07.28 schwab | |Meredith||152.4050||R||D243||Stewarts EMS (Company Rptr)||ALS||2014.07.28 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS|| | + | |New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS|| | + | |Sanbornton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS|| | + | |Tilton||159.9000||S||210.7||Fire Department||ALS||See [[Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid]] for confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 6 August 2021
Belknap County EMS
- For Helicopter and other frequencies, please see Statewide Fire Plan.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | EMS Provider | Level | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ILS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS Intercept |
See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Stewarts EMS | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Meredith | 152.4050 | R | D243 | Stewarts EMS (Company Rptr) | ALS | 2014.07.28 schwab |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
| Tilton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department | ALS | See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid for confirmations |
|
|
|