Difference between revisions of "Marshfield Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added TG 5) |
(Updated TG 5) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.28 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
|9||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.28 GaryS | |9||School Department||No|| ||2021.04.28 GaryS | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 27 April 2021
|
Marshfield Municipal Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
System Frequencies
- Site 01
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453.6625 | 01 | Voice | 01 | 2021.04.23 SNE Forums | |
| 453.5625 | 02 | Voice | 02 | 2021.04.23 SNE Forums | |
| 453.5875 | ? | ? | ? | Still LTR pulses | 2021.04.20 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | School Department | No | 2021.04.28 GaryS | |
| 9 | School Department | No | 2021.04.28 GaryS | |
| 17 | UNK | No | Possibly Town Offfice | 2021.04.24 GaryS |
| 36 | UNK | No | Discussions on Covid Testing Site - Possible Police Detail | 2021.04.23 GaryS |
| 37 | UNK | No | Related to TG 36 | 2021.04.23 GaryS |