Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added anchor tag) |
(2021 Reconfirmations.) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''INTEROP CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''INTEROP CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NC Intercity (VHF) (V1)||154.2650||R||107.2||Hartford Area|| | + | |NC Intercity (VHF) (V1)||154.2650||R||107.2||Hartford Area||See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Intercity East (UHF 1) (U1)||452.1375||R||167.9||Hartford Area|| | + | |Intercity East (UHF 1) (U1)||452.1375||R||167.9||Hartford Area||See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Intercity West (UHF 2) (U2)||464.7625||R||167.9||Farmington Valley Area|| | + | |Intercity West (UHF 2) (U2)||464.7625||R||167.9||Farmington Valley Area||See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NC Intercity (800) (IC8)||859.3875||R||167.9||Hartford Area|| | + | |NC Intercity (800) (IC8)||859.3875||R||167.9||Hartford Area||See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
|SC Intercity (VHF) (V2)||154.2950||R||107.2||South and West of Southington|| | |SC Intercity (VHF) (V2)||154.2950||R||107.2||South and West of Southington|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC VHF) (V3)||154.2800||S||82.5|||| | + | |WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC VHF) (V3)||154.2800||S||82.5||||See WMLEC Page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC UHF) (U3)||460.4750||S||82.5|||| | + | |WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC UHF) (U3)||460.4750||S||82.5||||See WMLEC Page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Avon||460.6375||S||88.5||Fireground|| || | |Avon||460.6375||S||88.5||Fireground|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Berlin||154.3400||R||82.5||Dispatch||V1, V2|| | + | |Berlin||154.3400||R||82.5||Dispatch||V1, V2||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Berlin||153.8300||S||107.2||Fireground|| || | |Berlin||153.8300||S||107.2||Fireground|| || | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Bloomfield||453.2625||R||192.8||Fire Common|| || | |Bloomfield||453.2625||R||192.8||Fire Common|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bloomfield||453.4000||R||146.2||Center Fire Ops||U1, U2|| | + | |Bloomfield||453.4000||R||146.2||Center Fire Ops||U1, U2||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bloomfield||453.8250||R||167.9||Blue Hills Fire Ops||U1, U2||2020.06.30 cg | |Bloomfield||453.8250||R||167.9||Blue Hills Fire Ops||U1, U2||2020.06.30 cg | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Bristol||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| || | |Bristol||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Burlington||159.2250||R||100.0||Operations||V1|| | + | |Burlington||159.2250||R||100.0||Operations||V1||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||159.7650||R||74.4||Operations||V1 || | + | |Canton||159.7650||R||74.4||Operations||V1 ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Canton||33.7400||S||94.8||Simulcast|| || | |Canton||33.7400||S||94.8||Simulcast|| || | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|East Windsor||465.5875||S||179.9||Fireground Blue|| || | |East Windsor||465.5875||S||179.9||Fireground Blue|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Enfield||451.6500||R||74.4||Dispatch||U1, U3, IC8 || | + | |Enfield||451.6500||R||74.4||Dispatch||U1, U3, IC8 ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Enfield||453.2000||R||114.8||Fire 1|| || | + | |Enfield||453.2000||R||114.8||Fire 1|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Enfield||460.5750||R||173.8||Fire 2|| || | |Enfield||460.5750||R||173.8||Fire 2|| || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Enfield||460.6125||R||131.8||Townwide Interop|| || | |Enfield||460.6125||R||131.8||Townwide Interop|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Farmington||154.1900||R||D205||Dispatch||V1 || | + | |Farmington||154.1900||R||D205||Dispatch||V1 ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Farmington||153.8300||S||D205||Fireground|| || | |Farmington||153.8300||S||D205||Fireground|| || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Farmington||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| || | |Farmington||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Glastonbury||452.4500||R||192.8||Operations||U1 || | + | |Glastonbury||452.4500||R||192.8||Operations||U1 ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Glastonbury||46.2000||R||151.4||Simulcast|| || | |Glastonbury||46.2000||R||151.4||Simulcast|| || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Hartford||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical||||2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |Hartford||857.2625||S||167.9||Fire Tactical||||2019.11.14 Alarmroom | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||452.7750||R||107.2||Town Operations||U1 || | + | |Manchester||452.7750||R||107.2||Town Operations||U1 ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Manchester||453.4625||R||107.2||Town Channel 2|| ||2015.06.25 Alarmroom | |Manchester||453.4625||R||107.2||Town Channel 2|| ||2015.06.25 Alarmroom | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|Manchester||458.6875||S||D071||8th District Fireground Ch 15|| ||2015.09.04 Alarmroom | |Manchester||458.6875||S||D071||8th District Fireground Ch 15|| ||2015.09.04 Alarmroom | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||45.9000||S||141.3||New operations|| || | + | |Marlborough||45.9000||S||141.3||New operations|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Marlborough||453.3125||R||151.4||Operations|| || | |Marlborough||453.3125||R||151.4||Operations|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||46.1800||S||141.3||Dispatch|| || | + | |Marlborough||46.1800||S||141.3||Dispatch|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|New Britain||[[New_Britain_Trunk |800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| ||Dispatch||IC8 ||See TRS for confirmation. | |New Britain||[[New_Britain_Trunk |800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| ||Dispatch||IC8 ||See TRS for confirmation. | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|Suffield||154.1300||S||141.3||Fireground - "Fire 4"|| ||2018.08.03 W1KNE | |Suffield||154.1300||S||141.3||Fireground - "Fire 4"|| ||2018.08.03 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Hartford||166.2500||R||167.9||TRS simulcast|| || | + | |West Hartford||166.2500||R||167.9||TRS simulcast|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|West Hartford||463.6250||R||74.4||EMS link to FD Dispatch TRS|| ||2020.06.30 cg | |West Hartford||463.6250||R||74.4||EMS link to FD Dispatch TRS|| ||2020.06.30 cg | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|Wethersfield||[[WCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T||||Operations||IC8 ||2019.02.23 cg | |Wethersfield||[[WCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T||||Operations||IC8 ||2019.02.23 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wethersfield||460.6250||R||114.8||TRS simulcast|| || | + | |Wethersfield||460.6250||R||114.8||TRS simulcast|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windsor||[[Windsor CT Municipal Trunk|Municipal (P25) Trunk]]||T||||Windsor FD Disp TG 200||IC8||See TRS page for confirmation. | |Windsor||[[Windsor CT Municipal Trunk|Municipal (P25) Trunk]]||T||||Windsor FD Disp TG 200||IC8||See TRS page for confirmation. | ||
Revision as of 22:10, 4 April 2021
Countywide Information
- There are no Fire Departments in the County that provide primary fire protection beyond their own town borders. However, over the last decade, more and more departments rely on mutual aid for initial structure fire responses.
INTEROPERABILITY INFORMATION
- Northcentral Intercity provides interoperability primarily Hartford County but also extending outward into adjacent municipalities.
- Towns near Massachusetts also have WMLEC FD Intercity, the Springfield area intercity channel.
| INTEROP CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| NC Intercity (VHF) (V1) | 154.2650 | R | 107.2 | Hartford Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| Intercity East (UHF 1) (U1) | 452.1375 | R | 167.9 | Hartford Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| Intercity West (UHF 2) (U2) | 464.7625 | R | 167.9 | Farmington Valley Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| NC Intercity (800) (IC8) | 859.3875 | R | 167.9 | Hartford Area | See CT Interagency Page for Confirmation |
| SC Intercity (VHF) (V2) | 154.2950 | R | 107.2 | South and West of Southington | |
| WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC VHF) (V3) | 154.2800 | S | 82.5 | See WMLEC Page for confirmation | |
| WMLEC Intercity (WMLEC UHF) (U3) | 460.4750 | S | 82.5 | See WMLEC Page for confirmation |
TOWN LISTINGS
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | INTEROP | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.5750 | R | 88.5 | Dispatch | V1, U1, U2 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Avon | 460.6125 | S | D311 | Fire Police | ||
| Avon | 465.6375 | S | D031 | Fireground | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Avon | 460.6375 | S | 88.5 | Fireground | ||
| Berlin | 154.3400 | R | 82.5 | Dispatch | V1, V2 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Berlin | 153.8300 | S | 107.2 | Fireground | ||
| Bloomfield | 33.7200 | S | CSQ | Center Alert | ||
| Bloomfield | 452.5500 | S | 167.9 | Blue Hills Fireground | ||
| Bloomfield | 453.2625 | R | 192.8 | Fire Common | ||
| Bloomfield | 453.4000 | R | 146.2 | Center Fire Ops | U1, U2 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Bloomfield | 453.8250 | R | 167.9 | Blue Hills Fire Ops | U1, U2 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Bristol | 800 MHz Trunk | T | Operations | IC8 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| Bristol | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | ||
| Burlington | 159.2250 | R | 100.0 | Operations | V1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Canton | 159.7650 | R | 74.4 | Operations | V1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Canton | 33.7400 | S | 94.8 | Simulcast | ||
| Canton | 159.9000 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | ||
| Canton | 153.8600 | S | 67.0 | Fire Police | 2014.12.21 cg | |
| East Granby | 33.9400 | S | CSQ | Dispatch | V1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| East Granby | 142.4375 | R | N103 | EG Operations | V1,U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| East Granby | 151.2400 | S | 91.5 | EG Fireground | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| East Hartford | 460.6000 | R | 114.8 | Dispatch | U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| East Hartford | 453.8500 | R | 82.5 | Fire 2 | ||
| East Hartford | 465.6375 | S | 82.5 | Fireground | ||
| East Windsor | LTR Trunk | T | Operations | U1 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| East Windsor | 458.4125 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Red | ||
| East Windsor | 465.5875 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Blue | ||
| Enfield | 451.6500 | R | 74.4 | Dispatch | U1, U3, IC8 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Enfield | 453.2000 | R | 114.8 | Fire 1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Enfield | 460.5750 | R | 173.8 | Fire 2 | ||
| Enfield | 453.6625 | S | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| Enfield | 453.6875 | S | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| Enfield | 460.6125 | R | 131.8 | Townwide Interop | ||
| Farmington | 154.1900 | R | D205 | Dispatch | V1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Farmington | 153.8300 | S | D205 | Fireground | ||
| Farmington | 856.9875 | R | 162.2 | UCONN FD | IC8 | |
| Farmington | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | ||
| Glastonbury | 452.4500 | R | 192.8 | Operations | U1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Glastonbury | 46.2000 | R | 151.4 | Simulcast | ||
| Granby | 33.9400 | S | CSQ | Operations | IC8 | 2020.06.30 cg |
Hartford |
154.3100 | R | 167.9 | TRS simulcast (On top of Mt Sinai Hospital) | 2020.06.22 W1KNE | |
| Hartford | Trunked | T | Multiple | Phasing Out | V1, IC8 | See TRS for confirmation. |
| Hartford | 851.3500 | R | N120 | Fire Dispatch | 2020.02.22 W1KNE | |
| Hartford | 851.6750 | R | N121 | Incident 1 | 2020.02.22 W1KNE | |
| Hartford | 853.1375 | R | N122 | Incident 2 | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Hartford | 853.7000 | R | N123 | Incident 3 | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Hartford | 854.5625 | R | N124 | Incident 4 | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Hartford | 855.0125 | R | N125 | Incident 5 | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Hartford | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 452.7750 | R | 107.2 | Town Operations | U1 | 2021.04.04 W1KNE |
| Manchester | 453.4625 | R | 107.2 | Town Channel 2 | 2015.06.25 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 154.3550 | R | 107.2 | Fire/Police | ||
| Manchester | 458.3625 | S | 107.2 | Fireground 1 | 2015.06.25 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 458.3125 | S | 107.2 | Fireground 2 | 2015.06.25 Alarmroom | |
| Manchester | 458.4125 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Red | ||
| Manchester | 465.5875 | S | 179.9 | Fireground Blue | ||
| Manchester | 452.2625 | R | 167.9 | 8th District Ops Ch 2 | U1 | 2020.02.22 W1KNE |
| Manchester | 451.5250 | R | 74.4 | 8th District Dispatch Ch 1 | 2020.02.22 W1KNE | |
| Manchester | 458.6875 | S | D071 | 8th District Fireground Ch 15 | 2015.09.04 Alarmroom | |
| Marlborough | 45.9000 | S | 141.3 | New operations | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Marlborough | 453.3125 | R | 151.4 | Operations | ||
| Marlborough | 46.1800 | S | 141.3 | Dispatch | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| New Britain | 800 MHz Trunk | T | Dispatch | IC8 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| New Britain | 769.05625 | S | 156.7 | 7-NAT-01D Fireground 1 | 2013.05.10 | |
| New Britain | 769.06875 | S | 156.7 | 7-NAT-02D Fireground 2 | 2013.05.10 | |
| New Britain | 774.99375 | S | 156.7 | 7-NAT-03D Fireground 3 | 2013.05.10 | |
| New Britain | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | 2013.05.10 | |
| Newington | LTR Trunk | T | Operations | V1, U1 | See TRS for confirmation. | |
| Newington | 154.4450 | R | 107.2 | TRS Simulcast | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Newington | 460.2875 | R | 107.2 | TRS Simulcast | 2019.11.14 Alarmroom | |
| Newington | 458.1125 | S | 107.2 | Incident 1 | ||
| Newington | 458.9375 | S | 107.2 | Incident 2 | ||
| Newington | 154.3850 | R | 131.8 | Task Force Repeater | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Plainville | 856.2625 | R | D025 | Dispatch | V1, IC8 | |
| Plainville | 158.7450 | S | 107.2 | Operations | ||
| Rocky Hill | 453.5750 | R | 91.5 | Dispatch | V1, U1 | |
| Rocky Hill | 453.7625 | R | N601 | Fireground 1 | 2017.01.13 Alarmroom | |
| Rocky Hill | 453.2000 | R | N602 | Fireground 2 | 2017.01.13 Alarmroom | |
| Simsbury | 33.9400 | S | CSQ | Tones | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Simsbury | 453.1625 | R | D431 | Operations | U1, U2 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Simsbury | 453.9625 | S | D431 | Fireground 1 | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| Simsbury | 458.9625 | S | D431 | Fireground 2 | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| South Windsor | 453.2375 | R | 100.0 | Dispatch | V1, U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| South Windsor | 458.3875 | S | 100.0 | Fireground | ||
| Southington | 151.2950 | S | 100.0 | Dispatch | V1, V2 | |
| Southington | 154.0700 | R | 82.5 | Operations | ||
| Southington | 154.1450 | S | 107.2 | Fireground | ||
| Southington | 158.7825 | S | D047 | Fireground | ||
| Suffield | 156.0750 | R | D134 | Dispatch Analog | V1, V3 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Suffield | 156.0750 | R | N134 | Dispatch P25 | ||
| Suffield | 154.1300 | S | 141.3 | Fireground - "Fire 4" | 2018.08.03 W1KNE | |
| West Hartford | 166.2500 | R | 167.9 | TRS simulcast | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| West Hartford | 463.6250 | R | 74.4 | EMS link to FD Dispatch TRS | 2020.06.30 cg | |
| West Hartford | 800 P25 Trunk | T | Dispatch | See TRS for confirmation. | ||
| West Hartford | 854.4625 | R | 186.2 | Townwide | 2013.05.10 | |
| West Hartford | 855.4875 | R | 156.7 | Fire Incident 3 | 2019.08.29 alarmroom | |
| West Hartford | 769.06875 | S | 156.7 | Mobile Repeaters | 2013.05.10 | |
| West Hartford | 857.2625 | S | 167.9 | Fire Tactical | 2013.05.10 | |
| West Hartford | 857.5125 | R | 167.9 | Fire ConV | 2019.08.29 alarmroom | |
| Wethersfield | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | Operations | IC8 | 2019.02.23 cg | |
| Wethersfield | 460.6250 | R | 114.8 | TRS simulcast | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Windsor | Municipal (P25) Trunk | T | Windsor FD Disp TG 200 | IC8 | See TRS page for confirmation. | |
| Windsor | 453.8000 | R | 114.8 | Fire Dispatch | U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Windsor Locks | 170.1500 | R | 146.2 | Dispatch | V1, V3 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Windsor Locks | 153.8300 | S | 146.2 | Fireground | ||
| Windsor Locks | 453.5000 | R | 136.5 | Bradley Fire | U1 | 2020.06.30 cg |
| Windsor Locks | 453.7125 | S | 141.3 | Bradley Fireground | ||
| Windsor Locks | 159.9000 | S | 206.5 | Bradley Fire x-patch |
|
|
|