Difference between revisions of "Dukes County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added Sort to the tables) |
(2021 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Dukes County||Airport||151.0325||R||123.0||Operations / Plows|| | + | |Dukes County||Airport||151.0325||R||123.0||Operations / Plows||2021.02.18 RIBBN92 (SNE Submitter) |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|Dukes County||EMA||155.8800|| ||88.5||Ch.01||2007.04 | |Dukes County||EMA||155.8800|| ||88.5||Ch.01||2007.04 | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 18 February 2021
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes County | Airport | 151.0325 | R | 123.0 | Operations / Plows | 2021.02.18 RIBBN92 (SNE Submitter) |
| Dukes County | EMA | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.01 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | EMA | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.02 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | EMA | 155.8950 | 82.5 | Ch.03 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | EMA | 155.9250 | 91.5 | Ch.04 | 2007.04 | |
| Marthas Vineyard School District | School | 158.9100 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:?? - | 2020.12.24 JeffKett |
| Tisbury | DPW | 159.1800 | 156.7 | Believe still in use-exp. WQGN420 | 2016.03.16 jeffkett |
|
|
|