Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Airport Corporation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (corrected username) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|154.7700||R||141.3||TF Green Airport Police (RIAC)|| | |154.7700||R||141.3||TF Green Airport Police (RIAC)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.9950||R||100.0||Airport Operations - EMS / DPW||2021.02.01 | + | |154.9950||R||100.0||Airport Operations - EMS / DPW||2021.02.01 RIBBN92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.3550||S||100.0||Airport Crash/Rescue - '''Not Simulcast with RISCON'''||2014.06.15 N1BHH | |154.3550||S||100.0||Airport Crash/Rescue - '''Not Simulcast with RISCON'''||2014.06.15 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 14 February 2021
Rhode Island Airport Corporation (RIAC)
RIAC operates the following airports:
- TF Green International Airport, Warwick, RI
- Quonset State Airport, North Kingstown, RI
- North Central State Airport, Smithfield, RI
- Newport State Airport
- Block Island State Airport
- Westerly State Airport
| Table of contents - |
|---|
TF Green International Airport
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RISCON | T | TG: 17 | TF Green Airport Police (RIAC) | 2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
| 154.7700 | R | 141.3 | TF Green Airport Police (RIAC) | |
| 154.9950 | R | 100.0 | Airport Operations - EMS / DPW | 2021.02.01 RIBBN92 |
| 154.3550 | S | 100.0 | Airport Crash/Rescue - Not Simulcast with RISCON | 2014.06.15 N1BHH |
| RISCON | T | TG: 19 | TF Green Airport Fire (RIAC) - Not Simulcast with VHF | 2017.01.22 PFD R-11 |
| 155.3100 | R | 141.3 | Airport Maintenance/Snow Removal | 2020.01.18 W1KNE |
Quonset State Airport
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143.3875 | R | 151.4 | RI Air National Guard (ANG) Police | 2017.05.20 KB1FJR |
| 140.9125 | R | 151.4 | RI ANG Fire, Crash/Rescue | 2017.05.20 KB1FJR |
| 153.9200 | 100.0 | Quonset State Airport Operations | 2013.12.10 | |
| TG: | T | RISCON:Quonset State Airport Police (RIAC) | ||
| TG: | T | TG: 100 | RISCON:Quonset State Airport (RIAC) - Quonset 1 | |
| TG: | T | TG: 101 | RISCON:Quonset State Airport (RIAC) - Quonset 2 | |
| 154.9950 | 100.0 | DPW Operations | ||
| 453.1625 | R | 186.2 | Quonset State Airport Maintenance (RIAC) | |
| 453.2375 | R | ? | RIAC New F- | |
| 453.7625 | S | ? | RIAC New F- | |
| 155.9025 | S | ? | RIAC New F- |
North Central State Airport (Pawtucket/Lincoln)
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 153.9200 | 100.0 | North Central State Airport Operations |
|
|
|