Difference between revisions of "Washington County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Towns with seperate dispatch/operations frequencies listed below: No duplicates) |
(No more low band, and reconfirmations.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
| − | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid # | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #000000; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> |
== '''Countywide Information''' == | == '''Countywide Information''' == | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | + | !'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone/Talkgroup'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ashway||154.2575||R||82.5|| ||2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | |Ashway||154.2575||R||82.5|| ||2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter|| | + | |Exeter||460.2500||R||186.2||East Repeater||2021.01.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||460. | + | |Exeter||460.4750||R||186.2||Escoheag Hill Repeater||2016.02.22 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Exeter||460.5250||R||186.2||West Repeater||2020.04.22 W1KNE | |
| − | |||
| − | |Exeter||460.5250||R||186.2||West Repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kingston||460.5875||R||173.8||||2020.05.08 Friend of SNE / ecps92 | |Kingston||460.5875||R||173.8||||2020.05.08 Friend of SNE / ecps92 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 94: | ||
|New Shoreham||154.2050||R||D431||Operations (Block Island)||2013.11.12 | |New Shoreham||154.2050||R||D431||Operations (Block Island)||2013.11.12 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Kingstown||154.2350||R||D165||Operations|| | + | |North Kingstown||154.2350||R||D165||Operations||2021.01.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|North Kingstown||156.0450||R||118.8||Fireground (Repeater Car 2)|| | |North Kingstown||156.0450||R||118.8||Fireground (Repeater Car 2)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Kingstown||453.4500||R||173.8||Operations|| | + | |South Kingstown||453.4500||R||173.8||Operations||2021.01.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Kingstown||453.5625||R||173.8||Union Fire Mobile Repeater|| | |South Kingstown||453.5625||R||173.8||Union Fire Mobile Repeater|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westerly||154.1600||R||D172||Town Dispatch (See list above for other | + | |Westerly||154.1600||R||D172||Town Dispatch (See list above for other departments in Westerly)|| |
|} | |} | ||
*[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | *[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 24 January 2021
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Washington County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
- Washington County is commonly referred to by locals as "South County"
- Westerly Dispatch, dispatches the following towns:
- Ashaway
- Bradford
- Carolina
- Dunns Corners
- Hope Valley
- Hopkinton
- Misquamicut
- Richmond
- Watch Hill
- Westerly
- Wyoming
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | NOTE | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH FIRE | 154.4075 | R | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | 2020.04.22 W1KNE |
| NORTH FIRE | 453.4000 | R | 186.2 | Full time simulcast of 154.4075 R | 2015.09.17 N1BHH |
| SOUTH FIRE | 151.0625 | R | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | 2020.07.26 W1KNE |
| FIREGROUND 1 | 155.7150 | S | D411 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| FIREGROUND 2 | 154.9725 | S | D205 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| FIREGROUND 3 | 155.9625 | S | 82.5 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | S | CSQ | Statewide |
| Towns using NORTH FIRE 154.4075 PL 127.3 (See above for detailed frequency info) |
| ASHAWAY |
| BRADFORD |
| CAROLINA |
| HOPE VALLEY |
| HOPKINTON |
| RICHMOND |
| WYOMING |
| Towns using SOUTH FIRE 151.0625 PL 127.3 (See above for detailed frequency info) |
| CHARLESTOWN |
| DUNN'S CORNERS |
| MISQUAMICUT |
| WATCH HILL |
Towns with seperate dispatch/operations frequencies listed below
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashway | 154.2575 | R | 82.5 | 2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | |
| Exeter | 460.2500 | R | 186.2 | East Repeater | 2021.01.24 W1KNE |
| Exeter | 460.4750 | R | 186.2 | Escoheag Hill Repeater | 2016.02.22 W1KNE |
| Exeter | 460.5250 | R | 186.2 | West Repeater | 2020.04.22 W1KNE |
| Kingston | 460.5875 | R | 173.8 | 2020.05.08 Friend of SNE / ecps92 | |
| Narragansett | Trunked | T | TG:1006 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| New Shoreham | Trunked | T | TG:40 | Trunked on the DMR New Shoreham Trunk (Block Island) | See TRUNK for confirmation. |
| New Shoreham | 154.2050 | R | D431 | Operations (Block Island) | 2013.11.12 |
| North Kingstown | 154.2350 | R | D165 | Operations | 2021.01.24 W1KNE |
| North Kingstown | 156.0450 | R | 118.8 | Fireground (Repeater Car 2) | |
| South Kingstown | 453.4500 | R | 173.8 | Operations | 2021.01.24 W1KNE |
| South Kingstown | 453.5625 | R | 173.8 | Union Fire Mobile Repeater | |
| Westerly | 154.1600 | R | D172 | Town Dispatch (See list above for other departments in Westerly) |
|
|
|