Difference between revisions of "Kent County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirmation) |
(No duplicates) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Coventry||453.1250||R||D546||Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD)||2020.01.01 W1KNE | |Coventry||453.1250||R||D546||Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD)||2020.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Coventry||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1480||Dispatch - simulcast with 453.1250|| | + | |Coventry||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1480||Dispatch - simulcast with 453.1250||See RISCON for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Coventry||453.3375||R||D703||West Coventry Dispatch/Operations||2020.09.09 ecps92 | |Coventry||453.3375||R||D703||West Coventry Dispatch/Operations||2020.09.09 ecps92 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Warwick||154.3100||R||162.2||Former Dispatch/Operations||2016.05.05 ecps92 | |Warwick||154.3100||R||162.2||Former Dispatch/Operations||2016.05.05 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1162||Dispatch|| | + | |Warwick||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1162||Dispatch||See RISCON for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1170||Fireground 1|| | + | |Warwick||[[RISCON]]||T||TG:1170||Fireground 1||See RISCON for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Warwick||160.5450||R||182.2||Fireground (On-Scene Repeater)||2017.01.10 PFD1993 | |Warwick||160.5450||R||182.2||Fireground (On-Scene Repeater)||2017.01.10 PFD1993 | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 21 October 2020
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Kent County RI are covered by RISCON-North/South
- All EMS in RI is Provided by the Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide - Simplex |
| Town Name | Freq. | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | District/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Coventry | 453.1250 | R | D546 | Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD) | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Coventry | RISCON | T | TG:1480 | Dispatch - simulcast with 453.1250 | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| Coventry | 453.3375 | R | D703 | West Coventry Dispatch/Operations | 2020.09.09 ecps92 |
| Coventry | 453.7375 | S | D546 | Coventry Fireground | |
| East Greenwich | 155.2425 | R | D731 | East Greenwich FD | 2020.01.03 W1KNE |
| East Greenwich | 151.1900 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 1 | |
| East Greenwich | 156.0075 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 2 | |
| Warwick | 153.7700 | S | 103.5 | Simulcast from RISCON TG: 1162 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Warwick | 154.3100 | R | 162.2 | Former Dispatch/Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1162 | Dispatch | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| Warwick | RISCON | T | TG:1170 | Fireground 1 | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| Warwick | 160.5450 | R | 182.2 | Fireground (On-Scene Repeater) | 2017.01.10 PFD1993 |
| West Greenwich | 46.3800 | S | 127.3 | Low Band (Shared with Exeter) | |
| West Greenwich | 460.6125 | R | D261 | Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.3800) | 2020.06.01 W1KNE |
| West Greenwich | 453.2875 | R | D265 | West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.3800) | |
| West Warwick | 154.4300 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch/Operations | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| West Warwick | 154.8750 | R | 71.9 | Ch.02 | 2012.06.05 |
|
|
|