Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Moved school to county) |
(align table and add Airport - →Department Frequency Information) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | !'''Community''' | ||
!'''Department''' | !'''Department''' | ||
!'''Frequency''' | !'''Frequency''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
!'''Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date''' | !'''Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||156.1350||R||151.4|| | + | |Alton||DPW||156.1350||R||151.4||||2019.02.21 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 | + | |Alton||School Department||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||461.6250||S||82.5||Ch.02 Prospect Mountain High School|| | + | |Alton||School Department||461.6250||S||82.5||Ch.02 Prospect Mountain High School|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||463.8375||R||77.0||School Repeater|| | + | |Alton||School Department||463.8375||R||77.0||School Repeater|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||469.4125||S||88.5||Ch.04 Prospect Mountain High School|| | + | |Alton||||469.4125||S||88.5||Ch.04 Prospect Mountain High School|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||151.0850||S||136.5|| | + | |Barnstead||DPW||151.0850||S||136.5||||2017.02.09 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||151.3100||R||D331|| | + | |Barnstead||Highway Department||151.3100||R||D331||||2017.10.17 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 | + | |Belmont||School Department||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor|| |||| || || | + | |Center Harbor|||| |||| || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||155.8950||S||136.5|| | + | |Gilford||DPW||155.8950||S||136.5||||2020.07.01 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| | + | |Gilford||School Department||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| | + | |Gilmanton||School Department||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| | + | |Laconia||Airport Authority||469.5000||S||131.8||Ground Operations||2020.09.04 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||156.1800||S||CSQ/136.5|| | + | |Laconia||DPW||156.1800||S||CSQ/136.5|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| | + | |Laconia||School Department||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||151.2200||R||173.8|| | + | |Laconia||Water Department||153.6800||S||118.8||||2012.05.31 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Meredith||DPW||151.2200||R||173.8||||2010.12.27 jmarcel66 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| || || || || | + | |New Hampton|| || || || |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||153.8600||R||173.8||DPW - Also shared with Fire as '''Local'''||2020.07.02 JBolduc | + | |Sanbornton||DPW||153.8600||R||173.8||DPW - Also shared with Fire as '''Local'''||2020.07.02 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton|| || || || || | + | |Tilton|| || || || |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||452.8500||R||179.9||Winnipesaukee Transit System ||2018.02.01 | + | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||Transit||452.8500||R||179.9||Winnipesaukee Transit System ||2018.02.01 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||461.3750||R||167.9||Concord Area Transit ||2012.01.02 | + | |Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties||Transit||461.3750||R||167.9||Concord Area Transit ||2012.01.02 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NH Dept of Env Svs||453.7500||R||136.5||Winnipesaukee River Basin Program|| | + | |NH Dept of Env Svs||||453.7500||R||136.5||Winnipesaukee River Basin Program|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 4 September 2020
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton | DPW | 156.1350 | R | 151.4 | 2019.02.21 JBolduc | |
| Alton | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2015.05.22 ecps92 |
| Alton | School Department | 461.6250 | S | 82.5 | Ch.02 Prospect Mountain High School | |
| Alton | School Department | 463.8375 | R | 77.0 | School Repeater | |
| Alton | 469.4125 | S | 88.5 | Ch.04 Prospect Mountain High School | ||
| Barnstead | DPW | 151.0850 | S | 136.5 | 2017.02.09 LTE4NFD | |
| Barnstead | Highway Department | 151.3100 | R | D331 | 2017.10.17 LTE4NFD | |
| Belmont | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2015.05.22 ecps92 |
| Center Harbor | ||||||
| Gilford | DPW | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | 2020.07.01 JBolduc | |
| Gilford | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Gilmanton | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Laconia | Airport Authority | 469.5000 | S | 131.8 | Ground Operations | 2020.09.04 JBolduc |
| Laconia | DPW | 156.1800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | ||
| Laconia | School Department | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Laconia | Water Department | 153.6800 | S | 118.8 | 2012.05.31 | |
| Meredith | DPW | 151.2200 | R | 173.8 | 2010.12.27 jmarcel66 | |
| New Hampton | ||||||
| Sanbornton | DPW | 153.8600 | R | 173.8 | DPW - Also shared with Fire as Local | 2020.07.02 JBolduc |
| Tilton | ||||||
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | Transit | 452.8500 | R | 179.9 | Winnipesaukee Transit System | 2018.02.01 |
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | Transit | 461.3750 | R | 167.9 | Concord Area Transit | 2012.01.02 |
| NH Dept of Env Svs | 453.7500 | R | 136.5 | Winnipesaukee River Basin Program |
|
|
|