Difference between revisions of "Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (confirmation - multiple agencies in Grafton) |
m (→Agencies) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|32||East Andover Fire Department|| | |32||East Andover Fire Department|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |34||Bridgewater Fire Department|| | + | |34||Bridgewater Fire Department||2020.07.07 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department||2019.10.21 ecps92 | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department||2019.10.21 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 7 July 2020
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) is located in Laconia, NH and has transmitter sites throughout the area that the dispatch center covers.
- LRMFA System Map
- LRMFA began operations in September of 1971 and moved operations to it's new facility in June of 2000.
- Dispatches Fire and Medical Emergencies for 35 communities and 35 Fire and EMS Agencies.
- Is spread over 5 NH Counties, covering a geographical area of 1,494 Square Miles (16% of the area of the State of NH and slightly larger than the State of Rhode Island...)
- LRMFA serves an estimated population of 115,383 residents (2015 Estimate).
- Dispatched 23,500 incidents during 2015 (65 incidents per day).
- LRMFA area resources: 92 Engines, 15 Tankers, 6 Ladders, 7 Towers, 23 Rescues, 36 Forestries, 37 Ambulances, 17 Utilities, and 25 Boats.
- Note: The Winnisquam Fire Department merged with Belmont Fire-Rescue on Aug 1, 2006.
- 2014 Note: Lakes Region M/A is migrating to an analog simulcast system on the existing dispatch frequency, 159.9000 (210.7). A backup PL of 331 will remain as a backup for communities not transferred and the radio in the statewide firenet plan.
Radio System
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Dispatch Primary / Simulcast | 2020.01.05 ecps92 |
| LRMFA | 33.9000 | S | 192.8 | Simulcast Dispatch w/ VHF High | 2019.08.09 JBolduc |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.1100 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq / Special Operations | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.1550 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.3025 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.9875 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq | |
| LRMFA Ch 7 | 150.7975 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq | 2014.04 |
| LRMFA Ch 8 | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Dispatch Backup / Old Primary | 2014.04 |
| Downlink | 458.4125 | F | CSQ | Newfound Area downlink for 159.9000 | 2015.07.10 ecps92 |
Agencies
| Agency/Unit #'s | Agency/Town Name | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alton Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 2 | Ashland Fire Department | 2013.07.28 |
| 3 | Belmont Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 4 | Bristol Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 5 | Center Harbor Fire-Rescue | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 6 | Barnstead Fire-Rescue | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 7 | Franklin Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 8 | Gilford Fire-Rescue | 2020.06.16ecps92 |
| 9 | Gilmanton Fire-Rescue | 2020.06.06 JBolduc |
| 11 | Hill Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 12 | Holderness Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 13 | Laconia Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 14 | Meredith Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 15 | Moultonboro Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 16 | New Durham Fire Department (See note1below) | |
| 17 | New Hampton Fire Department | 2017.07.10 ecps92 |
| 18 | Plymouth Fire-Rescue | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 19 | Sanbornton Fire Department | 2020.06.09 JBolduc |
| 20 | Sandwich Fire Department | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 23 | Waterville Valley Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 24 | Warren-Wentworth EMS | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 25 | Strafford Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 30 | Alexandria Fire Department | 2020.06.02 JBolduc |
| 31 | Andover Fire Department | |
| 32 | East Andover Fire Department | |
| 34 | Bridgewater Fire Department | 2020.07.07 JBolduc |
| 35 | Campton-Thornton Fire Department | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| 36 | Danbury Fire Department | |
| 37 | Hebron Fire Department | 2013.07.28 |
| 38 | Rumney Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 40 | Warren Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecps92 |
| 42 | Wentworth Fire Department | 2020.06.17 ecpa01 |
| 44 | Lakes Region EMS formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance |
2017.07 |
| 45 | Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service) | 2020.04.25 ecps92 |
| 47 | Andover Rescue Squad | |
| 49 | Farmington Fire Department | 2014.09.01 |
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | |
| Mount Washington | M/S Mount Washington |
1New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Disp on 01/01/2012.
|
|
|