Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||482.9500||D-754||2 | + | |Abington||482.9500||D-754||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Bridgewater||460.5250||107.2||2 & 3 | |Bridgewater||460.5250||107.2||2 & 3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||154.310R||94.8|| | + | |Brockton||F1: 154.310R<br>F2: 154.145||94.8||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Carver||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | |Carver||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury||460.5750||203.5||2 | + | |Duxbury||460.5750||203.5||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |East Bridgewater||483.6875||192.8||2 | + | |East Bridgewater||483.6875||192.8||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Halifax||453.1875||203.5||2 | |Halifax||453.1875||203.5||2 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Hanover||484.4000||107.2||2 | |Hanover||484.4000||107.2||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson||483.5500||203.5||2 | + | |Hanson||483.5500||203.5||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Hingham||154. | + | |Hingham||154.265||203.5||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hull||159.120R||110.9||2 & 4 | |Hull||159.120R||110.9||2 & 4 | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Kingston||460.6000||203.5||2 | + | |Kingston||460.6000||203.5||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lakeville||460.1625||100.0||2 | |Lakeville||460.1625||100.0||2 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Marion||483.4250||173.8||2 | |Marion||483.4250||173.8||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield|| | + | |Marshfield||[[Marshfield_LTR|LTR Trunk]]||-----||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Mattapoisett||453.0750||192.8||2 | |Mattapoisett||453.0750||192.8||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleborough||470.7000||203.5||2 | + | |Middleborough||470.7000||203.5||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Norwell||453.1750||203.5||2 | |Norwell||453.1750||203.5||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||33.6800||203.5||2 | + | |Pembroke||33.6800||203.5||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||F-1: 470.100<br>F-2: 470.750<br>Tone Out: 154.430||210.7<br>210.7<br>173.8||2 | + | |Plymouth||F-1: 470.100<br>F-2: 470.750<br>Tone Out: 154.430||210.7<br>210.7<br>173.8||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plympton||453.4125||203.5||2 | + | |Plympton||453.4125 (shared with PD)||203.5||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Rochester||471.4250||162.2 || | + | |Rochester||471.4250||162.2 ||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||482.6750||D-754||2 | + | |Rockland||482.6750||D-754||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Scituate||151.175R||203.5||2 | + | |Scituate||151.175R||203.5||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wareham||460.2375<br> 453.125 Onset ||118.8 ||1 & 2 | |Wareham||460.2375<br> 453.125 Onset ||118.8 ||1 & 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |West Bridgewater||453.3875||203.5||2/4 | + | |West Bridgewater||453.3875||203.5||2/4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman||472.4000||203.5||2 | + | |Whitman||472.4000||203.5||2 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 19 April 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Abington | 482.9500 | D-754 | 2 |
| Bridgewater | 460.5250 | 107.2 | 2 & 3 |
| Brockton | F1: 154.310R F2: 154.145 |
94.8 | 2 |
| Carver | 471.2500 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Duxbury | 460.5750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| East Bridgewater | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Halifax | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover | 484.4000 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson | 483.5500 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hingham | 154.265 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hull | 159.120R | 110.9 | 2 & 4 |
| Kingston | 460.6000 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Lakeville | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion | 483.4250 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | LTR Trunk | ----- | 2 |
| Mattapoisett | 453.0750 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Middleborough | 470.7000 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Norwell | 453.1750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Pembroke | 33.6800 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Plymouth | F-1: 470.100 F-2: 470.750 Tone Out: 154.430 |
210.7 210.7 173.8 |
2 |
| Plympton | 453.4125 (shared with PD) | 203.5 | 2 |
| Rochester | 471.4250 | 162.2 | 2 |
| Rockland | 482.6750 | D-754 | 2 |
| Scituate | 151.175R | 203.5 | 2 |
| Wareham | 460.2375 453.125 Onset |
118.8 | 1 & 2 |
| West Bridgewater | 453.3875 | 203.5 | 2/4 |
| Whitman | 472.4000 | 203.5 | 2 |