Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2020 Reconfirmation) |
(added SORT and well over due 9yr confirmations and links back to Manchester/Nashua for confirmations) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | !'''Department''' | |
| + | !'''Frequency''' | ||
| + | !'''Type''' | ||
| + | !'''Tone''' | ||
| + | !'''Notes''' | ||
| + | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Amherst||151.2200||S||103.5||DB: Amherst PD||2017.12.18 TheDoza79 | |Amherst||151.2200||S||103.5||DB: Amherst PD||2017.12.18 TheDoza79 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
|Hollis||151.4750||R||127.3||DB: Hollis Communications Center||2019.08.01 N1ZYY | |Hollis||151.4750||R||127.3||DB: Hollis Communications Center||2019.08.01 N1ZYY | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson | + | |Hudson||153.9500||S||136.5||Dispatch Analog||2019.11.19 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson | + | |Hudson||153.9500||S||N370||Dispatch Digital||2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson | + | |Hudson||155.9550||S||136.5||Fireground Analog|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson | + | |Hudson||155.9550||S||N370||Fireground P25||2019.08.26 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Litchfield||151.1075||R||97.4||DB: Hudson||2018.03.13 JohnB | |Litchfield||151.1075||R||97.4||DB: Hudson||2018.03.13 JohnB | ||
| Line 68: | Line 73: | ||
|Lyndeborough||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||2017.12.18 TheDoza79 | |Lyndeborough||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA||2017.12.18 TheDoza79 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Manchester NH TRS]]||T||||P25 Phase 1 || | + | |Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Manchester NH TRS]]||T||||P25 Phase 1 ||See [[Manchester NH Trunk System|Manchester TRS]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||33.7400||S||136.5||DB: Hollis Communications Center|| | + | |Mason||33.7400||S||136.5||DB: Hollis Communications Center||2020.05.31 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||154.3925||R||179.9|| | + | |Mason||154.3925||R||179.9||Downlink from 33.7400 (still active?)||2017.07.19 TheDoza79 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Mason||155.4075||R||136.5||Downlink from 33.7400||2017.07.19 TheDoza79 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Merrimack||153.9800||R||136.5||Ch1-Dispatch||2019.08.01 N1ZYY | |Merrimack||153.9800||R||136.5||Ch1-Dispatch||2019.08.01 N1ZYY | ||
| Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
|Merrimack||154.2800||S||136.5||Ch4-NH Fireground|| | |Merrimack||154.2800||S||136.5||Ch4-NH Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||154.3700||R||D125||Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base||2020.01.23 n1zyy (SNE Submitter) | + | |Milford||154.3700||R||D125||Ch1-Dispatch DB:[[Milford_Area_Communications_Center|MACC-base]]||2020.01.23 n1zyy (SNE Submitter) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Milford||153.7700||S||D125||Ch2-Fireground|| | |Milford||153.7700||S||D125||Ch2-Fireground|| | ||
| Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
|Milford||158.9925||S||D125||Ch4-Fireground|| | |Milford||158.9925||S||D125||Ch4-Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||33.6400||S||136.5||DB: MACC- | + | |Mont Vernon||33.6400||S||136.5||DB: [[Milford_Area_Communications_Center|MACC-base]]||2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||453.6125||R||114.8||DB: MACC- | + | |Mont Vernon||453.6125||R||114.8||DB: [[Milford_Area_Communications_Center|MACC-base]]||2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Nashua NH TRS]]||T||P25|| || | + | |Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Nashua NH TRS]]||T||P25|| ||See [[Nashua NH Trunk System|Nashua TRS]] for Confirmations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nashua||151.2500||S||103.5||Fire Dispatch - Simulcast of TRS Dispatch||2019.03.19 ecps92 | |Nashua||151.2500||S||103.5||Fire Dispatch - Simulcast of TRS Dispatch||2019.03.19 ecps92 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
|Weare||154.2800||S||136.5||Ch4-NH Fireground||2015.12.17 cboyknh | |Weare||154.2800||S||136.5||Ch4-NH Fireground||2015.12.17 cboyknh | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||33.6400||S||136.5||DB: MACC- | + | |Wilton||33.6400||S||136.5||DB: [[Milford_Area_Communications_Center|MACC-base]] - Tone Aerting||2020.02.18 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||154.0775||S||D125||DB: MACC- | + | |Wilton||154.0775||S||D125||DB: [[Milford_Area_Communications_Center|MACC-base]] - Primary Ops ||2020.02.18 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windsor||154.3550||S||136.5||Covered by Hillsboro|| | |Windsor||154.3550||S||136.5||Covered by Hillsboro|| | ||
Revision as of 07:27, 31 May 2020
Countywide Information
- Hillsborough County is covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid and Milford Area Communications Center (MACC Base)
Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
See Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
Milford Area Communications Center
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst | 151.2200 | S | 103.5 | DB: Amherst PD | 2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
| Antrim | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
| Bedford | 33.7800 | S | 136.5 | Dispatch DB: Bedford PD | |
| Bedford | 156.1800 | R | N237 | Dispatch DB: Bedford PD | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Bedford | 156.1800 | S | 94.8 | Operations | |
| Bedford | 159.3225 | S | 103.5 | Analog simulcast DB: Bedford PD | 2020.01.05 ecps92 |
| Bennington | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2016.07.02 ecps92 |
| Brookline | 151.0700 | R | 88.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 2019.09.29 WMM1200 |
| Brookline | 453.3625 | R | 88.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 2019.09.29 WMM1200 |
| Deering | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.02.18 jmarcel66 |
| Francestown | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.16 TheDoza79 |
| Goffstown | 158.8800 | R | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown PD "100" | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Greenfield | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.16 TheDoza79 |
| Greenville | 155.4075 | R | 146.2 | 2019.05.25 JBolduc | |
| Greenville | 33.7400 | R | 136.5 | DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | 2019.05.25 JBolduc |
| Greenville | 154.3925 | R | 179.9 | Link/Repeats 33.7400 | 2017.07.19 TheDoza79 |
| Hancock | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.16 TheDoza79 |
| Hillsboro | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact | 2020.02.18 jmarcel66 |
| Hollis | 151.4750 | R | 127.3 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Hudson | 153.9500 | S | 136.5 | Dispatch Analog | 2019.11.19 JBolduc |
| Hudson | 153.9500 | S | N370 | Dispatch Digital | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Hudson | 155.9550 | S | 136.5 | Fireground Analog | |
| Hudson | 155.9550 | S | N370 | Fireground P25 | 2019.08.26 ecps92 |
| Litchfield | 151.1075 | R | 97.4 | DB: Hudson | 2018.03.13 JohnB |
| Litchfield | 467.2375 | S | 88.5 | Downlink from 151.1075 | 2018.03.13 JohnB |
| Lyndeborough | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
| Manchester | Manchester NH TRS | T | P25 Phase 1 | See Manchester TRS for Confirmations | |
| Mason | 33.7400 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hollis Communications Center | 2020.05.31 JBolduc |
| Mason | 154.3925 | R | 179.9 | Downlink from 33.7400 (still active?) | 2017.07.19 TheDoza79 |
| Mason | 155.4075 | R | 136.5 | Downlink from 33.7400 | 2017.07.19 TheDoza79 |
| Merrimack | 153.9800 | R | 136.5 | Ch1-Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Merrimack | 154.4150 | S | 136.5 | Ch2-Fireground | |
| Merrimack | 155.2350 | S | 136.5 | Ch3-Fireground | |
| Merrimack | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | Ch4-NH Fireground | |
| Milford | 154.3700 | R | D125 | Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base | 2020.01.23 n1zyy (SNE Submitter) |
| Milford | 153.7700 | S | D125 | Ch2-Fireground | |
| Milford | 159.1725 | S | D125 | Ch3-Fireground | |
| Milford | 158.9925 | S | D125 | Ch4-Fireground | |
| Mont Vernon | 33.6400 | S | 136.5 | DB: MACC-base | 2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
| Mont Vernon | 453.6125 | R | 114.8 | DB: MACC-base | 2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
| Nashua | Nashua NH TRS | T | P25 | See Nashua TRS for Confirmations | |
| Nashua | 151.2500 | S | 103.5 | Fire Dispatch - Simulcast of TRS Dispatch | 2019.03.19 ecps92 |
| Nashua | 154.3250 | S | 103.5 | 800 Fireground Simulcast | |
| New Boston | 153.8600 | R | 88.5 | DB: Goffstown "100" | 2020.02.27 W1KNE |
| New Boston | 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | Town Local | 2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
| New Ipswich | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.14 TheDoza79 |
| Pelham | 155.1900 | S | 136.5 | Pagers (DB: Pelham PD) | 2017.08.06 TheDoza79/JBolduc |
| Pelham | 158.7450 | R | N652 | Operations | 2017.06.04 TheDoza79/JBolduc |
| Peterborough | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.18 TheDoza79 |
| Sharon | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough | |
| Temple | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | 2017.12.15 TheDoza79 |
| Weare | 154.2500 | R/S | 85.4 | Ch1/3-DB Goffstown | 2015.12.17 cboyknh |
| Weare | 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | Ch2-Secondary | 2020.02.18 jmarcel66 |
| Weare | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | Ch4-NH Fireground | 2015.12.17 cboyknh |
| Wilton | 33.6400 | S | 136.5 | DB: MACC-base - Tone Aerting | 2020.02.18 jmarcel66 |
| Wilton | 154.0775 | S | D125 | DB: MACC-base - Primary Ops | 2020.02.18 jmarcel66 |
| Windsor | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | Covered by Hillsboro |
|
|
|