Difference between revisions of "New London County CT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (overdue Confirmation of North Stonington EMS) |
(reconfirm Lawrence and Memorial Medics for NL) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Ledyard||153.8150||||203.5||State EMS|| | |Ledyard||153.8150||||203.5||State EMS|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New London||155.3250||||173.8|| | + | |New London||155.3250||S||173.8||Lawrence and Memorial Medics||2020.04.23 Friends of SNE / ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Stonington||155.9250||R||156.7||North Stonington Ambulance||2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | |North Stonington||155.9250||R||156.7||North Stonington Ambulance||2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 1 May 2020
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colchester | 155.3400 | 203.5 | State MEDNET Control | ||
| Colchester | UHF CMED | D | 131.8 | Regional CMED | |
| Griswold | 155.2800 | 118.8 | Jewett City Ambulance | ||
| Groton | 47.5000 | 118.8 | Groton Ambulance | ||
| Groton | 155.0250 | 156.7 | Dispatch | ||
| Ledyard | 153.8150 | 203.5 | State EMS | ||
| New London | 155.3250 | S | 173.8 | Lawrence and Memorial Medics | 2020.04.23 Friends of SNE / ecps92 |
| North Stonington | 155.9250 | R | 156.7 | North Stonington Ambulance | 2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 |
| Norwich | 153.4550 | S | 186.2 | American Ambulance | |
| Nowich | 155.2200 | S | 173.8 | American Ambulance | 2020.04.13 Friends of SNE / ecps92 |
| Norwich | UHF CMED | D | 131.8 | Regional CMED | |
| Stonington | 47.5400 | 118.8 | Stonington Ambulance | ||
| Stonington | 159.4575 | R | D026 | New Operations | |
| American Ambulance Service | 153.4450 | S | 186.2 | ||
| Lifestar Helo | 155.3850 | S | 123.0 | Lifestar |
|
|
|