Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Statewide Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Some long overdue reconfirmations) |
m (→Municipal Talkgroups: Updated confirmations) |
||
| Line 694: | Line 694: | ||
|5||"WIDE AREA 4"||No ||All|| | |5||"WIDE AREA 4"||No ||All|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||'''WIDE AREA 5''' Narragansett Bay Marine Task Force ||No ||All||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|7||"WIDE AREA 6"||No ||All|| | |7||"WIDE AREA 6"||No ||All|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|17||RI Airport Commission PD||Yes||North, South||2017.09.13 PFD1993 | |17||RI Airport Commission PD||Yes||North, South||2017.09.13 PFD1993 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |19||RI Airport Fire||No||North, South||2020.01.20 Pete | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|21||<div id="RISP">RI State Police North</div>||No||North, South||2020.01.03 W1KNE | |21||<div id="RISP">RI State Police North</div>||No||North, South||2020.01.03 W1KNE | ||
| Line 718: | Line 720: | ||
|1005||Narragansett PD Harbor Master "MARINE"|| ||South|| | |1005||Narragansett PD Harbor Master "MARINE"|| ||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1006||Narragansett FD Primary||No||South|| | + | |1006||Narragansett FD Primary||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1007||Narragansett PD Detectives 1||Yes||South|| | |1007||Narragansett PD Detectives 1||Yes||South|| | ||
| Line 738: | Line 740: | ||
|1016||Narragansett FD Admin|| ||South|| | |1016||Narragansett FD Admin|| ||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1017||Narragansett DPW||No||South|| | + | |1017||Narragansett DPW||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1050||<div id="weste">Westerly PD Primary</div>||Yes||South|| | |1050||<div id="weste">Westerly PD Primary</div>||Yes||South|| | ||
| Line 768: | Line 770: | ||
|1227||Union Fire District (S. Kingstown) Fireground 1|| ||South|| | |1227||Union Fire District (S. Kingstown) Fireground 1|| ||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1230||South Kingstown EMS TAC-1||Yes||South|| | + | |1230||South Kingstown EMS TAC-1||Yes||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1232||South Kingstown Fire||No||South|| | + | |1232||South Kingstown Fire||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1235||South Kingstown PD TAC-1||Yes/No||South|| | |1235||South Kingstown PD TAC-1||Yes/No||South|| | ||
| Line 788: | Line 790: | ||
|1256||Portsmouth Fire Prevention||No||South|| | |1256||Portsmouth Fire Prevention||No||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1258||Portsmouth Water District||No||South|| | + | |1258||Portsmouth Water District||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1264||<div id="littlecomp">Little Compton PD Primary</div>||No||South|| | + | |1264||<div id="littlecomp">Little Compton PD Primary</div>||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1266||Little Compton FD Primary||No||South|| | + | |1266||Little Compton FD Primary||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1280||<div id="nkings">North Kingstown Fire (Part Time Still on VHF)</div>||No||South|| | + | |1280||<div id="nkings">North Kingstown Fire (Part Time Still on VHF)</div>||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1284||North Kingstown FD Admin||Yes||South||2017.11.04 campd715 | |1284||North Kingstown FD Admin||Yes||South||2017.11.04 campd715 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1285||North Kingstown PD ||No ||South|| | + | |1285||North Kingstown PD ||No ||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1286||North Kingstown PD Detectives||Yes||South|| | |1286||North Kingstown PD Detectives||Yes||South|| | ||
| Line 806: | Line 808: | ||
|1291||Newport Water||No||South||2019.12.10 Pete | |1291||Newport Water||No||South||2019.12.10 Pete | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1293||Newport DPW||No||South|| | + | |1293||Newport DPW||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1300||<div id="Newp">Newport Police Dispatch</div>||Yes||South|| | |1300||<div id="Newp">Newport Police Dispatch</div>||Yes||South|| | ||
| Line 814: | Line 816: | ||
|1302||Newport Police Records||Yes||South|| | |1302||Newport Police Records||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1303||Newport Fire Dispatch/Operations||No||South|| | + | |1303||Newport Fire Dispatch/Operations||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1305||Newport Fireground 1 ||No||South|| | + | |1305||Newport Fireground 1 ||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1306||Newport Fireground 2 ||No||South|| | |1306||Newport Fireground 2 ||No||South|| | ||
| Line 824: | Line 826: | ||
|1315||<div id="tiverton">Tiverton Fire (Still on UHF)</div>||No||South|| | |1315||<div id="tiverton">Tiverton Fire (Still on UHF)</div>||No||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1316||<div id="tiverton">Tiverton Police | + | |1316||<div id="tiverton">Tiverton Police ||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1335||<div id="middlet">Middletown Fire (Partial simulcast of VHF)</div>||No||South|| | |1335||<div id="middlet">Middletown Fire (Partial simulcast of VHF)</div>||No||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1338||Middletown Police||No||South|| | + | |1338||Middletown Police||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1343||Newport Fire||No||South|| | |1343||Newport Fire||No||South|| | ||
| Line 834: | Line 836: | ||
|1345||Middletown Townwide||No||South||2019.12.15 Pete | |1345||Middletown Townwide||No||South||2019.12.15 Pete | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1348||St. George's School||No||South|| | + | |1348||St. George's School||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1359||<div id="woon">Woonsocket Fire Ops 2</div>||No||North|| | |1359||<div id="woon">Woonsocket Fire Ops 2</div>||No||North|| | ||
| Line 864: | Line 866: | ||
|1430||Charlestown Police (Simulcast from Conv.)||No||South|| | |1430||Charlestown Police (Simulcast from Conv.)||No||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1429||Charlestown EMS (Simulcast from Conv.)||No||South|| | + | |1429||Charlestown EMS (Simulcast from Conv.)||No||South||2020.01.20 Pete |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1460||<div id="scituate">Scituate Police</div>||No||South, North||2019.05.21 W1KNE | |1460||<div id="scituate">Scituate Police</div>||No||South, North||2019.05.21 W1KNE | ||