Difference between revisions of "Mass Trial Courts"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added Notes section for TG's and Slots - →Courts Channel Plan) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Court'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | + | |'''Court'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstable District||453.2750||S||127.3||2012.04.09 | + | |Barnstable District||453.2750||S||127.3||||2012.04.09 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstable Superior in Hyannis||453.2250||S||127.3||2012.04.09 | + | |Barnstable Superior in Hyannis||453.2250||S||127.3||||2012.04.09 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Berkshire Superior Court - Pittsfield||453.3750||S||127.3||2018.06.30 | + | |Berkshire Superior Court - Pittsfield||453.3750||S||127.3||||2018.06.30 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston Muni||453.8750||R||127.3||2014.03.13 | + | |Boston Muni||453.8750||R||127.3||||2014.03.13 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton District/Plymouth County Superior||453.3000||R||D371||2019.10.28 W1KNE | + | |Brockton District/Plymouth County Superior||453.3000||R||D371||||2019.10.28 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea District||453.5750||S||127.3|| | + | |Chelsea District||453.5750||S||127.3|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||453.2750||S||127.3||2010.10.12 | + | |Dedham||453.2750||S||127.3||||2010.10.12 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||453.3750||S||127.3||2013.11.12 W1KNE | + | |Dedham||453.3750||S||127.3||||2013.11.12 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dorchester District||453.5750||R|| || | + | |Dorchester District||453.5750||R|| |||| |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Bristol Superior in Fall River||453.5875||R||127.3||2011.12.14 | + | |Bristol Superior in Fall River||453.5875||R||127.3||||2011.12.14 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampden Superior in Springfield ||453.5750||R||127.3||2014.05.05 W1KNE | + | |Hampden Superior in Springfield ||453.5750||R||127.3||||2014.05.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampshire County Courts in Northampton||453.5250||S||123.0||2018.06.27 W1KNE | + | |Hampshire County Courts in Northampton||453.5250||S||123.0||||2018.06.27 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham District||453.3000||S||127.3|| | + | |Hingham District||453.3000||S||127.3|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence District||453.8750||R|| || | + | |Lawrence District||453.8750||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex Superior in Lawrence||453.5750||R|| || | + | |Essex Superior in Lawrence||453.5750||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Bedford District||453.7250||S||No PL||2012.11.16 KB1UAM | + | |New Bedford District||453.7250||S||No PL||||2012.11.16 KB1UAM |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||453.3375||R|| || | + | |Plymouth||453.3375||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem - Old Bldg||453.3250||R|| || | + | |Salem - Old Bldg||453.3250||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem - New Bldg||460.3875||R||C??||2014.08.21 N1BHH | + | |Salem - New Bldg||460.3875||R||C??||||2014.08.21 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Southern Berkshire District Court - Gt. Barrington||453.3750||S||127.3||2018.06.30 W1KNE | + | |Southern Berkshire District Court - Gt. Barrington||453.3750||S||127.3||||2018.06.30 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||453.2625||R||127.3|| | + | |Springfield||453.2625||R||127.3|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||453.8000||S||127.3|| | + | |Springfield||453.8000||S||127.3|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Suffolk Superior in Boston||453.3750||R/S||C13||2019.12.13 JohnBolduc | + | |Suffolk Superior in Boston||453.3750||R/S||C13||TG: 1||2019.12.13 JohnBolduc |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Suffolk Superior in Boston||453.5750||R||D506||2012.12.12 N1BHH | + | |Suffolk Superior in Boston||453.5750||R||D506||||2012.12.12 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Suffolk County Courthouse||453.0375||R|| || | + | |Suffolk County Courthouse||453.0375||R|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Taunton||453.2500||R||127.3||2019.07.12 W1KNE | + | |Taunton||453.2500||R||127.3||||2019.07.12 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester||453.2625||R|| || | + | |Worcester||453.2625||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester||453.3500||R||77.0||2007.11.10 | + | |Worcester||453.3500||R||77.0||||2007.11.10 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester||453.6375||R|| || | + | |Worcester||453.6375||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester||453.7875||R|| || | + | |Worcester||453.7875||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester||453.8375||R|| || | + | |Worcester||453.8375||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester||453.8625||R|| || | + | |Worcester||453.8625||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Worcester||460.2875||R|| || | + | |Worcester||460.2875||R|| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 13 December 2019
Trial Courts of the Commonwealth
Portable Radios Original Simplex Channel Plan
| Frequency | Type | Tone | CH | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.2250 | S | 156.7 | Ch.01 | |
| 453.2750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.02 | |
| 453.3000 | S | 156.7 | Ch.03 | |
| 453.3750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.04 | |
| 453.5750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.05 | |
| 453.7250 | S | 156.7 | Ch.06 | |
| 453.8000 | S | 156.7 | Ch.07 | |
| 453.8750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.08 |
Courts Channel Plan
| Court | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Barnstable District | 453.2750 | S | 127.3 | 2012.04.09 | |
| Barnstable Superior in Hyannis | 453.2250 | S | 127.3 | 2012.04.09 | |
| Berkshire Superior Court - Pittsfield | 453.3750 | S | 127.3 | 2018.06.30 | |
| Boston Muni | 453.8750 | R | 127.3 | 2014.03.13 | |
| Brockton District/Plymouth County Superior | 453.3000 | R | D371 | 2019.10.28 W1KNE | |
| Chelsea District | 453.5750 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Dedham | 453.2750 | S | 127.3 | 2010.10.12 | |
| Dedham | 453.3750 | S | 127.3 | 2013.11.12 W1KNE | |
| Dorchester District | 453.5750 | R | |||
| Bristol Superior in Fall River | 453.5875 | R | 127.3 | 2011.12.14 | |
| Hampden Superior in Springfield | 453.5750 | R | 127.3 | 2014.05.05 W1KNE | |
| Hampshire County Courts in Northampton | 453.5250 | S | 123.0 | 2018.06.27 W1KNE | |
| Hingham District | 453.3000 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Lawrence District | 453.8750 | R | |||
| Essex Superior in Lawrence | 453.5750 | R | |||
| New Bedford District | 453.7250 | S | No PL | 2012.11.16 KB1UAM | |
| Plymouth | 453.3375 | R | |||
| Salem - Old Bldg | 453.3250 | R | |||
| Salem - New Bldg | 460.3875 | R | C?? | 2014.08.21 N1BHH | |
| Southern Berkshire District Court - Gt. Barrington | 453.3750 | S | 127.3 | 2018.06.30 W1KNE | |
| Springfield | 453.2625 | R | 127.3 | ||
| Springfield | 453.8000 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Suffolk Superior in Boston | 453.3750 | R/S | C13 | TG: 1 | 2019.12.13 JohnBolduc |
| Suffolk Superior in Boston | 453.5750 | R | D506 | 2012.12.12 N1BHH | |
| Suffolk County Courthouse | 453.0375 | R | |||
| Taunton | 453.2500 | R | 127.3 | 2019.07.12 W1KNE | |
| Worcester | 453.2625 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.3500 | R | 77.0 | 2007.11.10 | |
| Worcester | 453.6375 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.7875 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.8375 | R | |||
| Worcester | 453.8625 | R | |||
| Worcester | 460.2875 | R |
- Back to Massachusetts Quicklist
- Back to Main Page