Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reconfirm Brookline F2) |
(update for new RECC) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||F-4 "Stadium Control"||2019.05.15 GaryS | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||F-4 "Stadium Control"||2019.05.15 GaryS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||R||N293|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||N293||DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Needham||470.3625||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | + | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8|| ||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | + | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||F-1||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||F-1||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8||F-2||2016.05.20 N1BHH | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8||F-2||2016.05.20 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wrentham||482.5250||R||D132||Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols||2017.11.28 W1KNE | |Wrentham||482.5250||R||D132||Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols||2017.11.28 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 4 June 2019
Countywide Information
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | F-1 | 2018.03.12 W1KNE |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | F-2 | 2019.05.17 GaryS |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | 2018.12.22 ecps92 |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | N118 | Dual Mode | 2015.05.04 N1BHH |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | F-1 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Foxborough | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | F-3 | |
| Foxborough | 470.5250 | R | D115 | F-4 "Stadium Control" | 2019.05.15 GaryS |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | N293 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | N767 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | Dual Mode | 2019.05.16 GaryS |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | N312 | Dual Mode | 2014.05.17 KB1FJR |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.02.09 ecps92 | |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | F-1 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | F-2 | 2018.12.22 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | F-3 | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | F-7 Detectives | |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | N668 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | Analog Backup | 2018.07.10 W1KNE |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.20 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | F-1 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | F-2 | 2016.05.20 N1BHH |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Wrentham | 482.5250 | R | D132 | Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols | 2017.11.28 W1KNE |