Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed Colors and Alpha Tags) |
(add Notes for new RECC) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Foxboro||484.6625||R||D023||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Foxboro||484.6625||R||D023||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||472.7000||R||D065||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | + | |Franklin||472.7000||R||D065||DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Holbrook||453.1500||R||203.5||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Holbrook||453.1500||R||203.5||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Medfield||482.4750||R||D065||||2018.04.11 W1KNE | |Medfield||482.4750||R||D065||||2018.04.11 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medway||482.6250||R||D172|| | + | |Medway||482.6250||R||D172||||2019.01.19 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Millis||483.7000||R||D065||||2015.04.14 N1BHH | |Millis||483.7000||R||D065||||2015.04.14 N1BHH | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Needham||453.0750||R||D411 ||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Needham||453.0750||R||D411 ||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||453.1750||R||D051||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | + | |Norfolk||453.1750||R||D051||DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norwood||453.8500||R||118.8||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | |Norwood||453.8500||R||118.8||||2019.01.05 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||460.2125||R||D205||Primary||2019.01.01 ecps92 | + | |Plainville||460.2125||R||D205||Primary -DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plainville||483.3750||R||D205||||2015.06.05 ecps92 | |Plainville||483.3750||R||D205||||2015.06.05 ecps92 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|Weymouth||VHF Hi||S||Data||Fire Alarm Boxes|| | |Weymouth||VHF Hi||S||Data||Fire Alarm Boxes|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||453.2625||R||100.0||||2019.01.01 ecps92 | + | |Wrentham||453.2625||R||100.0||DB:Metacomet ECC||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 4 June 2019
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 4 & 13 (MetroFire) cover Norfolk County
Fire District 4 - Norfolk County Control
- Daily Radio Test at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| NCC F-1 | 482.2750 | R | 146.2 | Norfolk County Control | 2017.02.05 ecps92 |
| NCC FG-2 | 482.3000 | R | 151.4 | Fireground 2 | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
| NCC FG-3 | 475.3500 | S | D051 | Fireground 3 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE |
| NCC FG-4 | 460.5875 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 4 | |
| NCC FG-5 | 472.8750 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 5 | 2017.03.04 ecps92 |
Department Frequency Information
| Town or City | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 482.7500 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 483.3875 | R | D065 | 2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | |
| Braintree | 483.5125 | R | 131.8 | DB: Brewster Ambulance | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| Brookline | 483.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.19 ecps92 | |
| Canton | 453.5250 | R | D051 | DB: Holbrook | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Cohasset | 453.7000 | R | D226 | DB: South Shore Regional Emergency Communications Center | 2019.02.22 ecps92 |
| Dedham | 453.6875 | R | 88.5 | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Dover | 483.0500 | R | D065 | 2015.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Foxboro | 484.6625 | R | D023 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Franklin | 472.7000 | R | D065 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Holbrook | 453.1500 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 482.4750 | R | D065 | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Medway | 482.6250 | R | D172 | 2019.01.19 GaryS | |
| Millis | 483.7000 | R | D065 | 2015.04.14 N1BHH | |
| Milton | 482.0750 | R | 131.8 | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Needham | 453.0750 | R | D411 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Norfolk | 453.1750 | R | D051 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Norwood | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 460.2125 | R | D205 | Primary -DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| Plainville | 483.3750 | R | D205 | 2015.06.05 ecps92 | |
| Quincy | 483.5375 | R | 131.8 | F-1 Dispatch | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 484.8000 | R | 131.8 | F-2 Fireground (Dual Mode) | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 484.8000 | R | P25 | Dual Mode | 2012.09.06 KennyBlues |
| Quincy | 451.5500 | R | 131.8 | F-3 Fire Alarm Maint | 2016.02.06 N1BHH |
| Quincy | 453.3125 | R | |||
| Randolph | 483.6625 | R | 103.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Randolph | 458.0875 | S | DATA | Fire Alarm Boxes | 2019.01.19 ecps92 |
| Sharon | 483.3375 | R | 141.3 | DB: Holbrook | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Stoughton | 453.0250 | R | 203.5 | F-1 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Stoughton | 453.8125 | R | 131.8 | F-2 | |
| Walpole | 460.5750 | R | 100.0 | 2019.01.20 W1KNE | |
| Wellesley | 482.5750 | R | D065 | 2018.03.12 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 460.6250 | R | 156.7 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 482.0625 | R | 192.8 | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Weymouth | 154.2350 | R | 167.9 | Fireground Backup | 2012.05.23 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | VHF Hi | S | Data | Fire Alarm Boxes | |
| Wrentham | 453.2625 | R | 100.0 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |