Difference between revisions of "Kent County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2019 Reconfirmations) |
(More 2019 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
||<font color="#000000">''' Town Name '''||<font color="#000000">''' Alpha Tag '''||<font color="#000000">'''Freq.'''||<font color="#000000">'''Type'''||<font color="#000000">'''Tone/TG'''||<font color="#000000">'''District/Notes'''||<font color="#000000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#000000">''' Town Name '''||<font color="#000000">''' Alpha Tag '''||<font color="#000000">'''Freq.'''||<font color="#000000">'''Type'''||<font color="#000000">'''Tone/TG'''||<font color="#000000">'''District/Notes'''||<font color="#000000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COVENTRY||COVENTRY FD||453.1250||R||D546||Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD)|| | + | |COVENTRY||COVENTRY FD||453.1250||R||D546||Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD)||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|COVENTRY||WCOV FD||453.3375||R||D703||West Coventry Dispatch/Operations||2016.05.05 ecps92 | |COVENTRY||WCOV FD||453.3375||R||D703||West Coventry Dispatch/Operations||2016.05.05 ecps92 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|WEST GREENWICH||W GREENWICH FD||46.3800||S||127.3||Low Band (Shared with Exeter)|| | |WEST GREENWICH||W GREENWICH FD||46.3800||S||127.3||Low Band (Shared with Exeter)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST GREENWICH||HIANLOLAND FD||460.6125||R||D261||Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.38)|| | + | |WEST GREENWICH||HIANLOLAND FD||460.6125||R||D261||Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.38)||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WEST GREENWICH||W GNWICH STA FD||453.2875||R||D265||West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.38)|| | |WEST GREENWICH||W GNWICH STA FD||453.2875||R||D265||West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.38)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST WARWICK||W WARWICK FD||154.4300||R||107.2||Dispatch/Operations|| | + | |WEST WARWICK||W WARWICK FD||154.4300||R||107.2||Dispatch/Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WEST WARWICK ||W WARWICK 2||154.8750||R||71.9||Ch.02||2012.06.05 | |WEST WARWICK ||W WARWICK 2||154.8750||R||71.9||Ch.02||2012.06.05 | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 5 January 2019
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Kent County RI are covered by RISCON-North/South
- All EMS in RI is Provided by the Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide - Simplex |
| Town Name | Alpha Tag | Freq. | Type | Tone/TG | District/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| COVENTRY | COVENTRY FD | 453.1250 | R | D546 | Dispatch/Operations (Includes Hopkins Hill FD) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| COVENTRY | WCOV FD | 453.3375 | R | D703 | West Coventry Dispatch/Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| COVENTRY | COVENTRY FG | 453.7375 | S | D546 | Coventry Fireground | |
| EAST GREENWICH | E GREENWICH FD | 155.2425 | R | D731 | East Greenwich FD | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| EAST GREENWICH | E GREENWICH FG1 | 151.1900 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 1 | |
| EAST GREENWICH | E GREENWICH FG2 | 156.0075 | S | 131.8 | East Greenwich Fireground 2 | |
| WARWICK | WARWICK FD Ops | 153.7700 | S | 103.5 | Simulcast from RISCON TG: 1162 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WARWICK | WARWICK FD Old | 154.3100 | R | 162.2 | Former Dispatch/Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| WARWICK | WARWICK FD TK | RISCON | T | TG:1162 | Dispatch | 2016.10.26 N1RGR |
| WARWICK | WARWICK FD FG1 | RISCON | T | TG:1170 | Dispatch | |
| WARWICK | WARWICK FG | 160.5450 | R | 182.2 | Fireground (On-Scene Repeater) | 2017.01.10 PFD1993 |
| WEST GREENWICH | W GREENWICH FD | 46.3800 | S | 127.3 | Low Band (Shared with Exeter) | |
| WEST GREENWICH | HIANLOLAND FD | 460.6125 | R | D261 | Hianloland Station (Repeats 46.38) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WEST GREENWICH | W GNWICH STA FD | 453.2875 | R | D265 | West Greenwich Station (Repeats 46.38) | |
| WEST WARWICK | W WARWICK FD | 154.4300 | R | 107.2 | Dispatch/Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WEST WARWICK | W WARWICK 2 | 154.8750 | R | 71.9 | Ch.02 | 2012.06.05 |
|
|
|