Difference between revisions of "American Red Cross"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add PL for Worcester UHF) |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|47.4200||S||123.0||Westfield||Ch.01 Primary|| | |47.4200||S||123.0||Westfield||Ch.01 Primary|| | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |453.0750||R|| ||Worcester|| || | + | |453.0750||R||103.5||Worcester||Regular CWID||2018.10.09 N1ZYY |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|47.4200||S|| ||Wrentham||Ch.01 Primary|| | |47.4200||S|| ||Wrentham||Ch.01 Primary|| | ||
Revision as of 06:02, 10 October 2018
American Red Cross Connecticut Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 854.3625 | R | Danbury | |||
| 47.4200 | S | Greenwich | |||
| 47.6600 | S | Greenwch | |||
| 461.4000 | R | Meriden | |||
| 47.4200 | S | Milford | National | ||
| 47.4600 | S | Milford | Regional | ||
| 47.4200 | S | Waterbury |
American Red Cross Maine Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | Bangor | |||
| 47.4200 | S | Portland | |||
| 47.4200 | S | Topsham |
American Red Cross Massachusetts Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | Belchertown | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 46.0400 | S | Boston | |||
| 47.4200 | S | 100.0 | Boston | Ch.01 Primary | 2015.01.28 ecps92 |
| 47.5800 | S | Boston | Ch.02 Regional | ||
| 47.4200 | S | Brockton | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.4200 | S | 100.0 | Cambridge | Ch.01 Primary | 2013.04.24 ecps92 |
| 47.4200 | S | Danvers | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.4200 | S | Holyoke | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.6600 | S | Hyannis | |||
| 47.4200 | S | Pittsfield | |||
| 47.4200 | S | 123.0 | Springfield | Ch.01 Primary | |
| 47.4200 | S | Waltham | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.4200 | S | 123.0 | Westfield | Ch.01 Primary | |
| 453.0750 | R | 103.5 | Worcester | Regular CWID | 2018.10.09 N1ZYY |
| 47.4200 | S | Wrentham | Ch.01 Primary |
American Red Cross New Hampshire Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | Laconia | |||
| 155.2050 | S | 136.5 | Manchester | ||
| 47.4200 | S | Nashua |
American Red Cross Rhode Island Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 151.9850 | R | 103.5 | North Smithfield |
American Red Cross Vermont Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | Bennington | |||
| 47.6200 | S | Bennington | |||
| 47.4200 | S | 146.2 | Burlington | 2017.12.18 methusaleh | |
| 155.2350 | S | Burlingtonn | |||
| 155.2800 | S | Burlingtonn | |||
| 155.3400 | S | Burlingtonn | |||
| 155.2350 | S | Rutland |