Difference between revisions of "MGM Springfield Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Some minor formatting changes) |
(→Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups: edited/added talkgroups) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|107||AV/IT|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |107||AV/IT|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |109||Events?|| ||2018.08. | + | |109||Events?|| ||2018.08.27 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |110|| | + | |110||Beverages|| ||2018.08.27 cg |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |111||Catering|| ||2018.08.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|112||unk|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |112||unk|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|115||Food Svcs|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |115||Food Svcs|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |116|| | + | |116||Facilities|| ||2018.08.27 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |118|| | + | |118||Hotel Svcs||bellhop, concierge ||2018.08.27 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|119||Env Svcs|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |119||Env Svcs|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|122||Casino Hosts?|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |122||Casino Hosts?|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |200||Slot | + | |200||Slot Supervisors?|| ||2018.08.27 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |201||Slot | + | |201||Slot Attendants|| ||2018.08.27 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |202||Slot | + | |202||Slot Techs|| ||2018.08.27 cg |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 27 August 2018
|
MGM Springfield Trunk
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Color Code | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 451.8375 | 10 | 2018.07.29 W1KNE |
| 2 | 452.0125 | 10 | 2018.07.29 W1KNE |
| 3 | 452.3500 | 10 | 2018.07.30 CG |
Security Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 102 | Security Ch 1 | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 103 | Security Ch 2 | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 104 | Security 104 | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 105 | Security 105 | 2018.08.14 cg |
Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 107 | AV/IT | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 109 | Events? | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 110 | Beverages | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 111 | Catering | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 112 | unk | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 113 | Kitchen Maint | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 115 | Food Svcs | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 116 | Facilities | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 118 | Hotel Svcs | bellhop, concierge | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 119 | Env Svcs | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 120 | Housekeeping | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 122 | Casino Hosts? | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 200 | Slot Supervisors? | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 201 | Slot Attendants | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 202 | Slot Techs | 2018.08.27 cg |