Difference between revisions of "Bristol County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Brewster for Taunton 911) |
(Updated Stat information) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]|| ||R|| || ||Taunton 911|| | |[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]|| ||R|| || ||Taunton 911|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |STAT-New England||STAT | + | |STAT-New England||STAT UHF||[[Network_178|RDC Communications NXDN Trunk]]||T||||Dartmouth 911 /Transfers (Fall River-New Bedford) Talk Group 1500||2017.11.28 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |STAT- | + | |STAT- New England|| STAT UHF||460.0625||R||D065||Dartmouth Police, Fire, EMS Interop||2017.11.28 GaryS |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |STAT-SouthCoast EMS||Southcoast 900||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_MotoTrbo_Systems|ICE MotoTrbo Wiki]]||T|| ||Talk Group 241 Occasionally backs up Stat New England in Dartmouth||2017.11.28 GaryS | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |STAT-Coastline EMS||Coastline 900||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_MotoTrbo_Systems|ICE MotoTrbo Wiki]]||T||||Talk Group 243||2017.11.28 GaryS | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 28 November 2017
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on Who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.
County Wide Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Coverage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| AMR Ambulance | AMR TAUNTON | 155.3550 | S | D023 | SE MA Transfer Trucks | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |
| Brewster Ambulance | R | Taunton 911 | ||||
| STAT-New England | STAT UHF | RDC Communications NXDN Trunk | T | Dartmouth 911 /Transfers (Fall River-New Bedford) Talk Group 1500 | 2017.11.28 GaryS | |
| STAT- New England | STAT UHF | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Dartmouth Police, Fire, EMS Interop | 2017.11.28 GaryS |
| STAT-SouthCoast EMS | Southcoast 900 | ICE MotoTrbo Wiki | T | Talk Group 241 Occasionally backs up Stat New England in Dartmouth | 2017.11.28 GaryS | |
| STAT-Coastline EMS | Coastline 900 | ICE MotoTrbo Wiki | T | Talk Group 243 | 2017.11.28 GaryS |
CMED Information
As of Late 2012 Bristol CMED completed Narrowband conversion and at the same time changing PL Tones to 127.3 Hz
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 127.3 | Used for patches to Hasboro Childrens ER in RI |
2013.08.13 trp |
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 127.3 | Call in Frequency | 2012.12.18 Pete |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 127.3 | Charlton Memorial | 2012.01.08 trp |
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 127.3 | Charlton Memorial | 2012.01.08 trp |
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | 127.3 | Morton Hospital | 2016.05.17 trp |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | |||
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | 127.3 | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel Rhode Island Hosp |
2013.08.13 trp |