Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
Mrsvensven (talk | contribs) m (confirmations) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | !<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashburnham||470.3000||R||127.3||Ashburnham PD |||| | + | |Ashburnham||470.3000||R||127.3||Ashburnham PD ||||2017.08.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ashburnham||39.3400||||127.3||Ashburnham PD-2|||| | |Ashburnham||39.3400||||127.3||Ashburnham PD-2|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Athol||453.2250||R||100.0 ||Athol Police||||2017. | + | |Athol||453.2250||R||100.0 ||Athol Police||||2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||472.3125||R||151.4||Auburn Police|||| | + | |Auburn||472.3125||R||151.4||Auburn Police||||2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Barre||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (500s IDs)||2016.09.21 ecps92 | |Barre||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (500s IDs)||2016.09.21 ecps92 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Barre||153.9800||R||146.2||Barre Police Old||Old|| | |Barre||153.9800||R||146.2||Barre Police Old||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berlin||471.1500||R||100.0||Berlin Police||DB: | + | |Berlin||471.1500||R||100.0||Berlin Police||DB: NVRDD||2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Berlin||37.0600||||118.8||Berlin PD(Old)|||| | |Berlin||37.0600||||118.8||Berlin PD(Old)|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Blackstone||155.8725||R||D343||Blackstone PD|||| | + | |Blackstone||155.8725||R||D343||Blackstone PD||||2017.08.28 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bolton||482.8500||R||74.4||Bolton Police||DB: | + | |Bolton||482.8500||R||74.4||Bolton Police||DB: NVRDD||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boylston||45.5000||S||167.9||Boylston PD|| | + | |Boylston||45.5000||S||167.9||Boylston PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlton||155.0700||R||114.8||Charlton PD|||| | + | |Charlton||155.0700||R||114.8||Charlton PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clinton||155.1975||R||91.5||Clinton Police|||| | + | |Clinton||155.1975||R||91.5||Clinton Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Douglas||39.6000||R||110.9||Douglas PD Low||Patched||2017.07.01 | |Douglas||39.6000||R||110.9||Douglas PD Low||Patched||2017.07.01 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Douglas||154.8375||R||97.4||Douglas PD VHF||Patched|| | + | |Douglas||154.8375||R||97.4||Douglas PD VHF||Patched||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Douglas||482.5875||R||103.5||Douglas PD T-Band||Patched||2015.08.27 MrSvenSven | |Douglas||482.5875||R||103.5||Douglas PD T-Band||Patched||2015.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dudley||155.4300||||179.9||Dudley Police||DB: SWRCC|| | + | |Dudley||155.4300||||179.9||Dudley Police||DB: SWRCC||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|E. Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |E. Brookfield||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
|E.Brookfield||45.8200||||74.4||E.Brookfield PD||Old|| | |E.Brookfield||45.8200||||74.4||E.Brookfield PD||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitchburg||453.4250||R||186.2||Fitchburg PD ||||2017. | + | |Fitchburg||453.4250||R||186.2||Fitchburg PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gardner||155.7300||R||82.5||Gardner Police ||||2017.08.04 Scott | + | |Gardner||155.7300||R||82.5||Gardner Police||||2017.08.04 Scott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Grafton||45.1000||||167.9||Grafton Police||Old|| | |Grafton||45.1000||||167.9||Grafton Police||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton||471.6750||R||71.9||Grafton Police|||| | + | |Grafton||471.6750||R||71.9||Grafton Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hardwick||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]|| | |Hardwick||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]|| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 78: | ||
|Hardwick||39.1000||||85.4||Hardwick Police||Old|| | |Hardwick||39.1000||||85.4||Hardwick Police||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harvard||159.0900||R||107.2 ||Harvard PD||DB: | + | |Harvard||159.0900||R||107.2 ||Harvard PD||DB: NVRDD||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holden||460.3875||R||127.3||Holden Police|||| | + | |Holden||460.3875||R||127.3||Holden Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopedale||158.9925||R||D223||Hopedale PD||||2017. | + | |Hopedale||158.9925||R||D223||Hopedale PD||||2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hubbardston||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (100s IDs)||2016.09.21 ecps92 | |Hubbardston||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (100s IDs)||2016.09.21 ecps92 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
|Hubbardston||159.1500||||156.7||Hubbardston PD (Old)||Old||2012.01.06 | |Hubbardston||159.1500||||156.7||Hubbardston PD (Old)||Old||2012.01.06 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lancaster||471.3000||R||71.9||Lancaster PD||DB: | + | |Lancaster||471.3000||R||71.9||Lancaster PD||DB: NVRDD||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leicester||151.4375||R||N064||Leicester PD||DB: Worcester | + | |Leicester||151.4375||R||N064||Leicester PD||DB: Worcester||2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leicester||151.4375||R||D565||Leicester PD|| | + | |Leicester||151.4375||R||D565||Leicester PD||Former dispatch (dual mode)||2015.07.10 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leicester||45.4200||S||167.9||Leicester PD|| | + | |Leicester||45.4200||S||167.9||Leicester PD||Former dispatch||2015.02.26 mjd553 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leominster||453.3250||R||162.2||Leominster PD|||| | + | |Leominster||453.3250||R||162.2||Leominster PD||||2017.08.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lunenburg||155.6700||R||114.8||Lunenberg PD||DB: | + | |Lunenburg||155.6700||R||114.8||Lunenberg PD||DB: NVRDD||2015.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lunenburg||472.4125||R||110.9||Lunenberg PD||DB: | + | |Lunenburg||472.4125||R||110.9||Lunenberg PD||DB: NVRDD||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mendon||155.5200||R||114.8||Mendon Police|||| | + | |Mendon||155.5200||R||114.8||Mendon Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||472.6000||R||D466||Milford Police||||2017. | + | |Milford||472.6000||R||D466||Milford Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millbury||482.7875||R||114.8||Millbury PD|||| | + | |Millbury||482.7875||R||114.8||Millbury PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millville||159.0975||R||D445||Millville PD||DB:Mendon|| | + | |Millville||159.0975||R||D445||Millville PD||DB:Mendon||2017.08.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Braintree||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | |New Braintree||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|MSP TRS]]||T||||||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 120: | Line 118: | ||
|North Brookfield||45.6600||||192.8||N.Brookfld PD||Old|| | |North Brookfield||45.6600||||192.8||N.Brookfld PD||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northborough||155.9700||R||167.9||Northboro PD|||| | + | |Northborough||155.9700||R||167.9||Northboro PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northbridge||453.1875||R||146.2||Northbridge PD|||| | + | |Northbridge||453.1875||R||146.2||Northbridge PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northbridge||39.8600||R||162.2||Northbridge PD||Patched to UHF||2015.08.27 MrSvenSven | |Northbridge||39.8600||R||162.2||Northbridge PD||Patched to UHF||2015.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oakham||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (300s IDs)|| | + | |Oakham||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||DB: Rutland (300s IDs)||2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oxford||155.0250||R||146.2||Oxford Police|||| | + | |Oxford||155.0250||R||146.2||Oxford Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Paxton||155.0025||R||110.9||Paxton Police|||| | + | |Paxton||155.0025||R||110.9||Paxton Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Petersham||39.7600||||110.9||Petersham PD||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]|| | + | |Petersham||39.7600||||110.9||Petersham PD||[[C-8 Area Dispatch Towns|DB: MSP C-8]]||2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Phillipston||39.2200||||||Phillipston PD||DB:Templeton|| | |Phillipston||39.2200||||||Phillipston PD||DB:Templeton|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Princeton||460.4125||R||192.8||Princeton PD||DB: Holden|| | + | |Princeton||460.4125||R||192.8||Princeton PD||DB: Holden||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Royalston||460.2625||R||136.5||Royalston PD||DB:Winchendon|| | + | |Royalston||460.2625||R||136.5||Royalston PD||DB:Winchendon||2017.09.06 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rutland||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||Regional dispatch- 200's IDs||2016.09.21 ecps92 | |Rutland||453.8750||R||110.9||Rutland Reg PD||Regional dispatch- 200's IDs||2016.09.21 ecps92 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 144: | ||
|Rutland||37.2200||||141.3||Rutland Police||Old|| | |Rutland||37.2200||||141.3||Rutland Police||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shrewsbury||155.7000||R||114.8||Shrewsbury PD|||| | + | |Shrewsbury||155.7000||R||114.8||Shrewsbury PD||||2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southborough||483.3500||R||D025||Southboro PD|||| | + | |Southborough||483.3500||R||D025||Southboro PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southbridge||158.8500||R||167.9||Southbridge PD||||2017.08. | + | |Southbridge||158.8500||R||167.9||Southbridge PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Spencer||151.3250||R||D606||Spencer Police|||| | + | |Spencer||151.3250||R||D606||Spencer Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sterling||453.4000||R||D624||Sterling Police|||| | + | |Sterling||453.4000||R||D624||Sterling Police||||2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sturbridge||155.4150||R||110.9||Sturbridge PD||||2017.08. | + | |Sturbridge||155.4150||R||110.9||Sturbridge PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton||154.8075||R||123.0||Sutton Police|||| | + | |Sutton||154.8075||R||123.0||Sutton Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Templeton||460.3750||R||D351||Templeton||Shared with FD||2017. | + | |Templeton||460.3750||R||D351||Templeton||Shared with FD||2017.08.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Upton||155.6850||R||103.5||Upton Police|||| | + | |Upton||155.6850||R||103.5||Upton Police||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Uxbridge||39.7800||R||100.0||Uxbridge PD||Patched to UHF||2017.07.01 | |Uxbridge||39.7800||R||100.0||Uxbridge PD||Patched to UHF||2017.07.01 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Uxbridge||472.3375||R||151.4||Uxbridge PD|||| | + | |Uxbridge||472.3375||R||151.4||Uxbridge PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||153.7625||R||91.5||Warren Police|| || | + | |Warren||153.7625||R||91.5||Warren Police|| ||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||156.2100||R||94.8||Webster PD-1|| | + | |Webster||156.2100||R||94.8||Webster PD-1||DB: SWRCC||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Webster||155.7375||R||D343||Webster PD-2||Ch.02||2016.02.17 ecps92 | |Webster||155.7375||R||D343||Webster PD-2||Ch.02||2016.02.17 ecps92 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 180: | ||
|W.Brookfield||39.8400||||85.4||W.Brookfield PD||Old|| | |W.Brookfield||39.8400||||85.4||W.Brookfield PD||Old|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westborough||482.3625||R||123.0||Westboro PD|||| | + | |Westborough||482.3625||R||123.0||Westboro PD||||2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster||460.3125||R||100.0||Westminster PD|||| | + | |Westminster||460.3125||R||100.0||Westminster PD||||2017.08.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchendon||460.2125||R||100.0||Winchendon PD|||| | + | |Winchendon||460.2125||R||100.0||Winchendon PD||||2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Worcester||800 Mhz||T||P25||Worcester PD||See [[Worcester TRS Information]] for Detailed Information||2016.09.11 GaryS | |Worcester||800 Mhz||T||P25||Worcester PD||See [[Worcester TRS Information]] for Detailed Information||2016.09.11 GaryS | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 21 September 2017
County Wide Information
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone/TGID | Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| MSP C Troop | MSP Trunk | T | Multiple | ||
| Mass EPO | MSP Trunk | T | Multiple |
NOTES
Departments in central MA use the channel "LPS7" on the MSP Trunk for inter-department communication.
| Department | Frequency/System | Type | Tone/TGID | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburnham | 470.3000 | R | 127.3 | Ashburnham PD | 2017.08.29 MrSvenSven | |
| Ashburnham | 39.3400 | 127.3 | Ashburnham PD-2 | |||
| Athol | 453.2250 | R | 100.0 | Athol Police | 2017.08.30 MrSvenSven | |
| Auburn | 472.3125 | R | 151.4 | Auburn Police | 2017.08.21 MrSvenSven | |
| Barre | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | DB: Rutland (500s IDs) | 2016.09.21 ecps92 |
| Barre | 153.9800 | R | 146.2 | Barre Police Old | Old | |
| Berlin | 471.1500 | R | 100.0 | Berlin Police | DB: NVRDD | 2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
| Berlin | 37.0600 | 118.8 | Berlin PD(Old) | |||
| Blackstone | 155.8725 | R | D343 | Blackstone PD | 2017.08.28 MrSvenSven | |
| Bolton | 482.8500 | R | 74.4 | Bolton Police | DB: NVRDD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
| Boylston | 45.5000 | S | 167.9 | Boylston PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| Charlton | 155.0700 | R | 114.8 | Charlton PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Clinton | 155.1975 | R | 91.5 | Clinton Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Douglas | 39.6000 | R | 110.9 | Douglas PD Low | Patched | 2017.07.01 |
| Douglas | 154.8375 | R | 97.4 | Douglas PD VHF | Patched | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
| Douglas | 482.5875 | R | 103.5 | Douglas PD T-Band | Patched | 2015.08.27 MrSvenSven |
| Dudley | 155.4300 | 179.9 | Dudley Police | DB: SWRCC | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| E. Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| E.Brookfield | 45.8200 | 74.4 | E.Brookfield PD | Old | ||
| Fitchburg | 453.4250 | R | 186.2 | Fitchburg PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Gardner | 155.7300 | R | 82.5 | Gardner Police | 2017.08.04 Scott | |
| Grafton | 45.1000 | 167.9 | Grafton Police | Old | ||
| Grafton | 471.6750 | R | 71.9 | Grafton Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Hardwick | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | |||
| Hardwick | 39.1000 | 85.4 | Hardwick Police | Old | ||
| Harvard | 159.0900 | R | 107.2 | Harvard PD | DB: NVRDD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
| Holden | 460.3875 | R | 127.3 | Holden Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Hopedale | 158.9925 | R | D223 | Hopedale PD | 2017.08.30 MrSvenSven | |
| Hubbardston | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | DB: Rutland (100s IDs) | 2016.09.21 ecps92 |
| Hubbardston | 159.1500 | 156.7 | Hubbardston PD (Old) | Old | 2012.01.06 | |
| Lancaster | 471.3000 | R | 71.9 | Lancaster PD | DB: NVRDD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | N064 | Leicester PD | DB: Worcester | 2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
| Leicester | 151.4375 | R | D565 | Leicester PD | Former dispatch (dual mode) | 2015.07.10 MrSvenSven |
| Leicester | 45.4200 | S | 167.9 | Leicester PD | Former dispatch | 2015.02.26 mjd553 |
| Leominster | 453.3250 | R | 162.2 | Leominster PD | 2017.08.29 MrSvenSven | |
| Lunenburg | 155.6700 | R | 114.8 | Lunenberg PD | DB: NVRDD | 2015.08.30 MrSvenSven |
| Lunenburg | 472.4125 | R | 110.9 | Lunenberg PD | DB: NVRDD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
| Mendon | 155.5200 | R | 114.8 | Mendon Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Milford | 472.6000 | R | D466 | Milford Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Millbury | 482.7875 | R | 114.8 | Millbury PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Millville | 159.0975 | R | D445 | Millville PD | DB:Mendon | 2017.08.29 MrSvenSven |
| New Braintree | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| New Braintree | 45.1200 | 100.0 | NewBrntree PD | Old | ||
| North Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| North Brookfield | 45.6600 | 192.8 | N.Brookfld PD | Old | ||
| Northborough | 155.9700 | R | 167.9 | Northboro PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Northbridge | 453.1875 | R | 146.2 | Northbridge PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Northbridge | 39.8600 | R | 162.2 | Northbridge PD | Patched to UHF | 2015.08.27 MrSvenSven |
| Oakham | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | DB: Rutland (300s IDs) | 2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
| Oxford | 155.0250 | R | 146.2 | Oxford Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Paxton | 155.0025 | R | 110.9 | Paxton Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Petersham | 39.7600 | 110.9 | Petersham PD | DB: MSP C-8 | 2017.08.30 MrSvenSven | |
| Phillipston | 39.2200 | Phillipston PD | DB:Templeton | |||
| Princeton | 460.4125 | R | 192.8 | Princeton PD | DB: Holden | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
| Royalston | 460.2625 | R | 136.5 | Royalston PD | DB:Winchendon | 2017.09.06 MrSvenSven |
| Rutland | 453.8750 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg PD | Regional dispatch- 200's IDs | 2016.09.21 ecps92 |
| Rutland | 453.1000 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Reg TAC | Former regional dispatch channel, possibly still used as a TAC? | |
| Rutland | 37.2200 | 141.3 | Rutland Police | Old | ||
| Shrewsbury | 155.7000 | R | 114.8 | Shrewsbury PD | 2017.08.21 MrSvenSven | |
| Southborough | 483.3500 | R | D025 | Southboro PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Southbridge | 158.8500 | R | 167.9 | Southbridge PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Spencer | 151.3250 | R | D606 | Spencer Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Sterling | 453.4000 | R | D624 | Sterling Police | 2017.08.30 MrSvenSven | |
| Sturbridge | 155.4150 | R | 110.9 | Sturbridge PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Sutton | 154.8075 | R | 123.0 | Sutton Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Templeton | 460.3750 | R | D351 | Templeton | Shared with FD | 2017.08.29 MrSvenSven |
| Upton | 155.6850 | R | 103.5 | Upton Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Uxbridge | 39.7800 | R | 100.0 | Uxbridge PD | Patched to UHF | 2017.07.01 |
| Uxbridge | 472.3375 | R | 151.4 | Uxbridge PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Warren | 153.7625 | R | 91.5 | Warren Police | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Webster | 156.2100 | R | 94.8 | Webster PD-1 | DB: SWRCC | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven |
| Webster | 155.7375 | R | D343 | Webster PD-2 | Ch.02 | 2016.02.17 ecps92 |
| Webster | 158.8350 | D371 | Webster PD-2 | Unk if reused | 2012.10.30 mjd553 | |
| West Boylston | 45.6200 | S | 167.9 | W Boy PD | DB: Wachusett Regional | 2017.06.06 MrSvenSven |
| W.Brookfield | MSP TRS | T | DB: MSP C-8 | 2015.10.30 MrSvenSven | ||
| W.Brookfield | 39.8400 | 85.4 | W.Brookfield PD | Old | ||
| Westborough | 482.3625 | R | 123.0 | Westboro PD | 2017.08.25 MrSvenSven | |
| Westminster | 460.3125 | R | 100.0 | Westminster PD | 2017.08.29 MrSvenSven | |
| Winchendon | 460.2125 | R | 100.0 | Winchendon PD | 2017.08.30 MrSvenSven | |
| Worcester | 800 Mhz | T | P25 | Worcester PD | See Worcester TRS Information for Detailed Information | 2016.09.11 GaryS |