Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
Mrsvensven (talk | contribs) m (confirmation) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Blandford|| || || || || || | |Blandford|| || || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brimfield||DPW||154.4450||R||94.8|| || | + | |Brimfield||DPW||154.4450||R||94.8||Also occasionally used by FD||2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Chester|| ||160.0650||R||167.9|| ||2013.12.17 chris | |Chester|| ||160.0650||R||167.9|| ||2013.12.17 chris | ||
Revision as of 07:58, 30 August 2017
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Agawam | DPW | 156.1200 | R | 131.8 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Agawam | EMA | 159.2925 | R | 85.4 | 2015.12.07 cg | |
| Agawam | EMA | 159.2925 | R | N314 | 2015.12.08 cg | |
| Blandford | ||||||
| Brimfield | DPW | 154.4450 | R | 94.8 | Also occasionally used by FD | 2017.08.30 MrSvenSven |
| Chester | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | 2013.12.17 chris | ||
| Chicopee | DPW/Plows | 154.9950 | R | 141.3 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Chicopee | Electric Light | 451.1500 | R | RAN 11 | NEXEDGE48 | 2017.03.03 chris |
| Chicopee | EMA | 453.4375 | R | 141.3 | ||
| East Longmeadow | DPW | 159.1050 | R | TRBO | 2013.12.17 chris | |
| Granville | ||||||
| Hampden | DPW | 151.0250 | 123.0 | 2015.01.27 cg | ||
| Holland | DPW | 39.9800 | 88.5 | |||
| Holyoke | DPW | 159.6450 | R | DMR | TG: 1004 | 2017.08.28 cg |
| Holyoke | DPW | 33.0200 | CSQ | unsure if still in service | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Holyoke | Electric Light | 158.2050 | R | 100.0 | 2015.04.05 W1KNE | |
| Holyoke | GAS | 153.6500 | R | 100.0 | 2015.04.05 W1KNE | |
| Longmeadow | DPW | UHF LTR Trunked | T | 0-02-100 | ||
| Ludlow | DPW | 151.1300 | R | 173.8 | 2013.12.15 Nighthawk01 | |
| Monson | Highway/Water | 154.9650 | R | 131.8 | 2014.11.14 fireman1333 | |
| Monson | 33.0600 | CSQ | ||||
| Montgomery | ||||||
| Palmer | DPW | 154.9950 | R | 123.0 | ||
| Palmer | DPW | 154.9950 | S | CSQ | Some trucks had 123.0, others CSQ | 2013.12.15 Nighthawk01 |
| Russell | ||||||
| Southwick | DPW | 46.5600 | S | 167.9 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Springfield | DPW | 156.1950 | R | 179.9 | 2016.10.20 ecps92 | |
| Springfield | Sanitation | 155.8650 | R | 179.9 | 2016.10.20 ecps92 | |
| Springfield | Sewage | 158.9400 | R | 179.9 | 2015.12.24 W1KNE | |
| Springfield | Parks Department | 453.5125 | R | 179.9 | - | 2015.12.31 W1KNE |
| Springfield | Housing Authority | 453.6750 | R | 100.0 | 2013.09.13 NightHawk01 | |
| Springfield | Public Schools | 453.8750 | R | D047 | Operations/Security | 2014.05.05 W1KNE |
| Springfield | Water Department | 151.5800 | R | 88.5 | Trouble calls/service | 2015.12.24 W1KNE |
| Springfield | Putnam H.S. | 453.2875 | R | 88.5 | Maintenance | 2015.12.31 W1KNE |
| Tolland | DPW | 155.9850 | S | 114.8 | Shared with PD and Fire | 2013.12.15 chris |
| Wales | DPW | 159.3825 | R | D532 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| West Springfield | DPW | 155.1000 | R | TRBO | 2013.12.17 chris | |
| Westfield | Plows | 155.8800 | R | 141.3 | ||
| Westfield | Gas & Electric | 158.2500 | R | N857 | 2017.02.26 W1KNE | |
| Westfield | Unknown user | 156.2250 | S | 146.2 | 2015.12.24 W1KNE | |
| Wilbraham | DPW | 45.6400 | S | D244 | 2013.12.17 chris | |
| Pioneer Valley | Pioneer Valley Transit Authority | 451.8750 | R | D131 | Patched to PVTA TRS | 2016.10.20 ecps92 |
| Pioneer Valley | Pioneer Valley Transit Authority | 461.1125 | R | 141.3 | Special Van Ops | 2011.10.11 W1KNE |
| Pioneer Valley | Pioneer Valley Transit Authority | UHF | T | Transit Ops | 2015.11.13 CG |