Difference between revisions of "RISCON unid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (→Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups: Added new unidentified, encrypted talkgroups. All monitored on the South zone 12/29/16) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|9||||?|| | |9||||?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |17||No||Providence||# 7 for one of the Wide Areas? | + | |17||No/Yes||Providence, South||# 7 for one of the Wide Areas? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|18||Yes||South|| | |18||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |22||Yes||North|| | + | |22||Yes||North, South|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |23||Yes||North, South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|28||Yes||North|| | |28||Yes||North|| | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|30||Yes||North|| | |30||Yes||North|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |31||Yes||North|| | + | |31||Yes||North, South|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|60||Yes||South, North|| | |60||Yes||South, North|| | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|61||Yes||North|| | |61||Yes||North|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |62||Yes||North|| | + | |62||Yes||North, South|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|63||No||North|| | |63||No||North|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |64||Yes||North|| | + | |64||Yes||North, South|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |66||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|75||Yes||Providence|| | |75||Yes||Providence|| | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|87||Yes||South|| | |87||Yes||South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |88||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|91||Yes||North, South|| | |91||Yes||North, South|| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|100|| || || Quonset | |100|| || || Quonset | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |101||Yes||South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |103||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|105||Yes||South|| | |105||Yes||South|| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
|179||Yes||North||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather | |179||Yes||North||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |180||Yes||North||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather | + | |180||Yes||North, South||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|181||Yes||North||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather | |181||Yes||North||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |182||Yes||North||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather | + | |182||Yes||North, South||State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |183||Yes||South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |184||Yes||South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |185||Yes||South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |186||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|194||No||South||"Lifespan-Hasbro" potential ID 5/10/11 | |194||No||South||"Lifespan-Hasbro" potential ID 5/10/11 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
|218||No||Providence|| | |218||No||Providence|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |226||Yes||North|| | + | |226||Yes||North, South|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1002||No||South|| | |1002||No||South|| | ||
| Line 129: | Line 147: | ||
|1138||Yes||South || | |1138||Yes||South || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1145||Yes||Providence|| | + | |1145||Yes||Providence, South|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1153||Yes||South || | |1153||Yes||South || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 178: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1319||? ||South || | |1319||? ||South || | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1345||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1368||No||?||Woonsocket DPW ? | |1368||No||?||Woonsocket DPW ? | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1377|| ||South|| | |1377|| ||South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1410 ||Yes ||South || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1425 ||No ||South || | |1425 ||No ||South || | ||
| Line 240: | Line 262: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2162||Yes||North|| | |2162||Yes||North|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |2180 ||Yes ||South || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|28682 ||?||South || | |28682 ||?||South || | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 29 December 2016
Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups
List all unknown/unidentified talkgroups here.
If one is identified, add it to the main talkgroup
list on the main RISCON page
and remove it from here.
Click here to go back to the RISCON page
PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BEFORE ADDING A NEW TALKGROUP, TO AVOID DUPLICATES!
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Zone Primarily Heard On: | Notes |
| 9 | ? | ||
| 17 | No/Yes | Providence, South | # 7 for one of the Wide Areas? |
| 18 | Yes | South | |
| 22 | Yes | North, South | |
| 23 | Yes | North, South | |
| 28 | Yes | North | |
| 30 | Yes | North | |
| 31 | Yes | North, South | |
| 60 | Yes | South, North | |
| 61 | Yes | North | |
| 62 | Yes | North, South | |
| 63 | No | North | |
| 64 | Yes | North, South | |
| 66 | Yes | South | |
| 75 | Yes | Providence | |
| 80 | No | North | |
| 85 | ? | North | |
| 86 | ? | North | |
| 87 | Yes | South | |
| 88 | Yes | South | |
| 91 | Yes | North, South | |
| 92 | Yes | North | |
| 95 | Yes | North | |
| 96 | Yes | South | |
| 98 | Yes | South | |
| 100 | Quonset | ||
| 101 | Yes | South | |
| 103 | Yes | South | |
| 105 | Yes | South | |
| 121 | Yes | North | |
| 127 | Yes | ? | |
| 130 | No | South | |
| 133 | South | ||
| 144 | Yes | North | |
| 153 | Yes | North | |
| 176 | No | North, South | |
| 177 | Yes | North | State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
| 178 | Yes | North | State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
| 179 | Yes | North | State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
| 180 | Yes | North, South | State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
| 181 | Yes | North | State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
| 182 | Yes | North, South | State DOT? (01/19/2012) - Active during snowy weather |
| 183 | Yes | South | |
| 184 | Yes | South | |
| 185 | Yes | South | |
| 186 | Yes | South | |
| 194 | No | South | "Lifespan-Hasbro" potential ID 5/10/11 |
| 208 | No | North | |
| 218 | No | Providence | |
| 226 | Yes | North, South | |
| 1002 | No | South | |
| 1018 | No | South | Police? 105 (Base) Detail Filling |
| 1019 | No | South | |
| 1020 | No | South | Touch a Truck event |
| 1025 | Yes | labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | |
| 1056 | No | South | Radio techs |
| 1057 | ? | South | |
| 1061 | ? | South | |
| 1064 | ? | ? | PD? |
| 1065 | No | South | Marine Operation. South Hill IC |
| 1069 | Yes/No | South | Police? |
| 1090 | ? | ? | |
| 1125 | Yes | South | A lot of Activity |
| 1131 | Yes | South | |
| 1135 | Yes | South | |
| 1138 | Yes | South | |
| 1145 | Yes | Providence, South | |
| 1153 | Yes | South | |
| 1158 | Yes | South | |
| 1170 | South | ||
| 1186 | No | ||
| 1187 | Yes | ||
| 1188 | ? | Providence | |
| 1203 | Yes | South | |
| 1231 | Yes | South | |
| 1234 | "COMMUNITY" | ||
| 1239 | No | South | Private Boat Company? |
| 1267 | Yes | South | |
| 1270 | Yes | South | |
| 1312 | No | South | Unknown FD Chatting |
| 1317 | Yes | South | (Tiverton PD F2 ?) |
| 1319 | ? | South | |
| 1345 | Yes | South | |
| 1368 | No | ? | Woonsocket DPW ? |
| 1377 | South | ||
| 1410 | Yes | South | |
| 1425 | No | South | |
| 1427 | ? | South | |
| 1452 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1472 | North | ||
| 1477 | No | South | |
| 1523 | No | North | Disaster Drill |
| 1524 | No | ||
| 1540 | Yes | ||
| 1541 | Yes | North | |
| 1552 | Yes | North | North Providence FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
| 1555 | Yes | ||
| 1569 | Yes | South | |
| 1582 | Yes | South | |
| 1584 | Yes | South | |
| 1652 | No | North | |
| 1653 | Yes | North | |
| 1744 | Yes | South | |
| 1747 | Yes | South | A lot of activity |
| 1779 | South | ||
| 1802 | ? | South | |
| 1836 | No | North | Open Mic/Siren (Central Falls ?) |
| 1840 | Yes | North | |
| 1841 | Yes | ? | ?? |
| 1868 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1871 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1876 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1877 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1880 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1883 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1884 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1904 | North | ||
| 1907 | Yes | North | |
| 1973 | Yes | North | |
| 1975 | ? | North | |
| 1986 | Yes | North | |
| 2035 | No | South | Police? Mention of Westerly |
| 2064 | South | ||
| 2162 | Yes | North | |
| 2180 | Yes | South | |
| 28682 | ? | South | |
| 50175 | ? | South |