Difference between revisions of "Essex County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Freq Change and Confirmation) |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Essex||ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||||127.3|||| | |Essex||ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||||127.3|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS|| | + | |Georgetown||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||153.8150||R||94.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gloucester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1600||R||D125||||2016.02.19 N1BHH | |Gloucester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1600||R||D125||||2016.02.19 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.8675||||82.5||Units will sign on w/ FD<br> [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms|| | + | |Groveland||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.8675||R||82.5||Units will sign on w/ FD<br> [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hamilton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||||127.3||Units will sign on w/ FD or PD|| | |Hamilton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||||127.3||Units will sign on w/ FD or PD|| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Lawrence||BLS & ALS Lawrence General EMS||155.2650||S||D223||||2014.06.14 N1BHH | |Lawrence||BLS & ALS Lawrence General EMS||155.2650||S||D223||||2014.06.14 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary|| | + | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary||470.1750||R||88.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] Secondary||152.9900||R||D116||||2014.06.04 N1BHH | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] Secondary||152.9900||R||D116||||2014.06.04 N1BHH | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Marblehead||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] ||152.9900||R||D116||||2014.06.04 N1BHH | |Marblehead||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] ||152.9900||R||D116||||2014.06.04 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac ||BLS: Fire Dept|| | + | |Merrimac ||BLS: Fire Dept||151.6625||R||127.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Merrimac ||ALS: Amesbury Fire||155.8725||R||D654||||2013.04.12 | |Merrimac ||ALS: Amesbury Fire||155.8725||R||D654||||2013.04.12 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Methuen ||BLS: Fire Dept||154.0100||R||192.8||||2013.08.18 N1BHH | |Methuen ||BLS: Fire Dept||154.0100||R||192.8||||2013.08.18 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen ||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155.2650||S|| | + | |Methuen ||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155.2650||S||D223|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Middleton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750||R||131.8|||| | |Middleton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750||R||131.8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]|| | + | |Nahant ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||470.1750||R||88.5||DB: Lynn Fire|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury ||BLS : Newbury Fire||153.8150||R|| | + | |Newbury ||BLS : Newbury Fire||153.8150||R||94.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newbury ||ALS : [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200||R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater||2012.12.07 N1BHH | |Newbury ||ALS : [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200||R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater||2012.12.07 N1BHH | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|North Andover||BLS: Fire Dept||453.1875||R||D226||||2016.09.21 ecps92 | |North Andover||BLS: Fire Dept||453.1875||R||D226||||2016.09.21 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155.2650||S|| | + | |North Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155.2650||S||D223|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peabody||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||152.9900||R||D116||||2014.06.04 N1BHH | |Peabody||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||152.9900||R||D116||||2014.06.04 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 24 September 2016
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Northeast CMED Interop | 462.9875 | R | 123.0 | 2012.11.28 |
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Amesbury | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8725 | R | D654 | 2013.04.12 | |
| Andover | BLS: Fire Dept | 483.5875 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Andover | ALS: LGH Paramedics | 155.2650 | S | D233 | ||
| Beverly | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | County Communications LTR | T | TG: 01-02-141 | ||
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | Lyons Ambulance East Boxford | 2015.01.04 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Lyons Ambulance East Boxford - Chair Car Ops | ||
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | County Communications LTR | T | TG: 1-02-127 | Trinity EMS West Boxford | |
| Byfield | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 154.1450 | D365 | |||
| Danvers | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |||
| Danvers | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops | ||
| Essex | BLS: Fire Dept. | 155.8200 | 114.8 | |||
| Essex | ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | |||
| Georgetown | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 153.8150 | R | 94.8 | ||
| Gloucester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1600 | R | D125 | 2016.02.19 N1BHH | |
| Groveland | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.8675 | R | 82.5 | Units will sign on w/ FD Trinity EMS Comms |
|
| Hamilton | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | Units will sign on w/ FD or PD | ||
| Hamilton | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops | ||
| Haverhill | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.3625 | R | D071 | DB: Haverhill Fire Trinity EMS Comms |
|
| Ipswich | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | R | 107.2 | 2014.05.23 N1BHH | |
| Lawrence | BLS & ALS Lawrence General EMS | 155.2650 | S | D223 | 2014.06.14 N1BHH | |
| Lynn Fire | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary | 470.1750 | R | 88.5 | ||
| Lynn Fire | BLS & ALS: Cataldo/Atlantic EMS Secondary | 152.9900 | R | D116 | 2014.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Lynnfield | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 482.7000 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Lynnfield | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 46.0600 | R | 77.0 | 2016.02.13 ecps92 | |
| Manchester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 159.3375 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Marblehead | BLS & ALS: Cataldo/Atlantic EMS | 152.9900 | R | D116 | 2014.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Merrimac | BLS: Fire Dept | 151.6625 | R | 127.3 | ||
| Merrimac | ALS: Amesbury Fire | 155.8725 | R | D654 | 2013.04.12 | |
| Methuen | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.0100 | R | 192.8 | 2013.08.18 N1BHH | |
| Methuen | ALS: LGH Paramedics | 155.2650 | S | D223 | ||
| Middleton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.5750 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Nahant | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Atlantic Ambulance |
470.1750 | R | 88.5 | DB: Lynn Fire | |
| Newbury | BLS : Newbury Fire | 153.8150 | R | 94.8 | ||
| Newbury | ALS : Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| Newburyport | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| North Andover | BLS: Fire Dept | 453.1875 | R | D226 | 2016.09.21 ecps92 | |
| North Andover | ALS: LGH Paramedics | 155.2650 | S | D223 | ||
| Peabody | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 152.9900 | R | D116 | 2014.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Rockport | BLS: Rockport EMS | 155.1450 | R | D411 | ||
| Rockport | ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |||
| Rowley | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | R | 107.2 | ||
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Cataldo/Atlantic EMS | 152.9900 | R | D116 | 2014.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Salisbury | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| Saugus | BLS & ALS: American Ambulance | |||||
| Swampscott | BLS & ALS: Cataldo/Atlantic EMS | 152.9900 | R | D116 | 2015.01.02 N1BHH | |
| Topsfield | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | County Communications LTR | T | TG: 01-02-141 | ||
| Wenham | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |||
| Wenham | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops | ||
| West Newbury | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
CMED Information
As of 2012 Merrimack Valley CMED is completing Narrowband conversion and at the same time changing PL Tones to 123.0 Hz
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 123.0 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | |
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 123.0 | Call in Frequency for Merrimack Valley | |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | 123.0 | Call in Frequency for North Shore | 2013.09.07 |
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | 123.0 | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel Northeast CMED Interop with Municipal EMS Disp and Private EMS Disp |
2014.05.02 N1BHH |
|
|
|