Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Fall River||FALL RIV PD F2||482.6875||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | |Fall River||FALL RIV PD F2||482.6875||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Freetown | + | |Freetown||FREETOWN PD||470.9250||R||203.5||Bristol||Dual Mode||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Freetown||FREETOWN PD||470.9250||R||NAC?||Bristol||Dual Mode|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 1||470.5000||R||N293||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | |Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 1||470.5000||R||N293||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 2 ||472.2500||R||N293||Bristol||Partial Encryption used.||2015.11.24 W1KNE | |Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 2 ||472.2500||R||N293||Bristol||Partial Encryption used.||2015.11.24 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mansfield | + | |Mansfield||MANSFIELD Xfinity||483.8750||R||203.5||Bristol||Detail Channe;||2014.05.30 |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/NewBedfordPD.htm New Bedford]||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||N232||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/NewBedfordPD.htm New Bedford]||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||N232||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|New Bedford||NEW BED PD F2||482.9125||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD F2||482.9125||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |New Bedford | + | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD Det||484.6625||R||NC1B||Bristol||Encrypted|| |
|- | |- | ||
|North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | |North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 1 May 2016
Countywide Information
- Weekly radio test for Bristol (MA), Plymouth (MA) and Providence (RI) Counties along with Massachusetts State Police, Bristol County Sheriff and Plymouth County Sheriff is Friday Morning @ 0830hrs.
- Bristol County is an Active member of BAPERN
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 482.5125 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southwest former Bristol County Regional |
2015.11.21 W1KNE |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared w/ Fairhaven & Mattapoisett | 2015.07.01 W1KNE |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF1 | 460.1500 | R | D351 | Primary Ops | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF2 | 460.4625 | R | D411 | "Channel 2" | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO PD | 151.4450 | R | 218.1 | Bristol | Old Primary, used for details | 2016.04.26 GaryS |
| Berkley | BERKLEY PD | 483.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD | 453.5500 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD2 | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Bristol | FD & EMS Interops | 2015.07.01 ecps92 |
| Dighton | DIGHTON PD | 483.5250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 453.4250 | R | 179.9 | Primary | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 855.7625 | R | D026 | No longer active | 2014.05.12 GaryS | |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett | 2015.07.01 W1KNE |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F1 | 482.3625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F2 | 482.6875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Freetown | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Dual Mode | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |
| Freetown | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | R | NAC? | Bristol | Dual Mode | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 1 | 470.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 2 | 472.2500 | R | N293 | Bristol | Partial Encryption used. | 2015.11.24 W1KNE |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD Xfinity | 483.8750 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Detail Channe; | 2014.05.30 |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | N232 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | N233 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD Det | 484.6625 | R | NC1B | Bristol | Encrypted | |
| North Attleboro | N.ATTLEBORO PD | 470.8875 | R | N1AF | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F1 | 471.0000 | R | D624 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F2 | 471.2000 | R | D624 | Bristol | 2015.11.22 W1KNE | |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM PD | 483.3250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD | MSP Trunk | T | TG 36752 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PD | 470.8125 | R | D351 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PDB | 483.4500 | R | D125 | Bristol | Backup to main repeater (Main FD ch) | 2015.11.24 W1KNE |
| Somerset | SOMERSET PD-EMSD | 482.8500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | PD / also used for EMS dispatching | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 453.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | Operations | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 482.3375 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | May be deprecated | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |
| Taunton | TAUNTON PD | 483.0625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Westport | WESTPORT PD | 471.4000 | R | 71.9 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |