Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Talkgroups: Reconfirmations) |
(→System Frequencies: Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |02||463.4000|| | + | |02||463.4000||2016.02.16 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |07||462.0500|| | + | |07||462.0500||2016.02.16 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|??||461.2750||2013.10.24 N1BHH | |??||461.2750||2013.10.24 N1BHH | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
= <font color="#336699"> '''Talkgroups'''</font> = | = <font color="#336699"> '''Talkgroups'''</font> = | ||
Revision as of 12:42, 16 February 2016
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 07 | 462.0500 | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| ?? | 461.2750 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 464.2500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation |
| 1-02-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel, limited use | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 1-02-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel, limited use | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 1-02-106 | Armstrong Chair Car backup channel, limited use | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| 1-02-121 | To be identified |
|
|
|