Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New page) |
(→Talkgroups: Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-02-104||Armstrong ALS backup channel, limited use|| | + | |1-02-104||Armstrong ALS backup channel, limited use||2016.02.16 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-02-105||Armstrong BLS backup channel, limited use|| | + | |1-02-105||Armstrong BLS backup channel, limited use||2016.02.16 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1-02-106||Armstrong Chair Car backup channel, limited use||2013.10.24 N1BHH | |1-02-106||Armstrong Chair Car backup channel, limited use||2013.10.24 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 16 February 2016
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Confirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| 07 | 462.0500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 461.2750 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 464.2500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation |
| 1-02-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel, limited use | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 1-02-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel, limited use | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 1-02-106 | Armstrong Chair Car backup channel, limited use | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| 1-02-121 | To be identified |
|
|
|