Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2016 Reconfirmations) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Attleboro||ATTLEBORO PD||151.4450||R||218.1||Bristol||Old Primary, occasionally used||2012.08.27 W1KNE | |Attleboro||ATTLEBORO PD||151.4450||R||218.1||Bristol||Old Primary, occasionally used||2012.08.27 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Berkley||BERKLEY PD||483.5875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | + | |Berkley||BERKLEY PD||483.5875||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD||453.5500||R||N293||Bristol|||| | + | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD||453.5500||R||N293||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD2||460.0625||R||D065||Bristol||FD & EMS Interops||2015.07.01 ecps92 | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH PD2||460.0625||R||D065||Bristol||FD & EMS Interops||2015.07.01 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dighton||DIGHTON PD||483.5250||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | + | |Dighton||DIGHTON PD||483.5250||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Easton||EASTON PD||453.4250||R||179.9||||Primary|| | + | |Easton||EASTON PD||453.4250||R||179.9||||Primary||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Easton||EASTON PD||855.7625||R||D026||||No longer active||2014.05.12 GaryS | |Easton||EASTON PD||855.7625||R||D026||||No longer active||2014.05.12 GaryS | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol||Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett||2015.07.01 W1KNE | |Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol||Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett||2015.07.01 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/FallRiverwiki.htm Fall River]||FALL RIV PD F1||482.3625||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | + | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/FallRiverwiki.htm Fall River]||FALL RIV PD F1||482.3625||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fall River||FALL RIV PD F2||482.6875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | + | |Fall River||FALL RIV PD F2||482.6875||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Freetown (P25 capable)||FREETOWN PD||470.9250||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | + | |Freetown (P25 capable)||FREETOWN PD||470.9250||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 1||470.5000||R||N293||Bristol|||| | + | |Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 1||470.5000||R||N293||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 2 ||472.2500||R||N293||Bristol||Partial Encryption used.||2015.11.24 W1KNE | |Mansfield||MANSFIELD PD 2 ||472.2500||R||N293||Bristol||Partial Encryption used.||2015.11.24 W1KNE | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Mansfield Detail||MANSFIELD Xfinity||483.8750||R||203.5||Bristol||||2014.05.30 | |Mansfield Detail||MANSFIELD Xfinity||483.8750||R||203.5||Bristol||||2014.05.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/NewBedfordPD.htm New Bedford]||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||N232||Bristol|||| | + | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/NewBedfordPD.htm New Bedford]||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||N232||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD F2||482.9125||R||N233||Bristol|||| | + | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD F2||482.9125||R||N233||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|New Bedford||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | |New Bedford||NEW BED PD F1||482.5875||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|New Bedford P25 Encrypted||NEW BED PD Det||484.6625||R||NC1B|| |||| | |New Bedford P25 Encrypted||NEW BED PD Det||484.6625||R||NC1B|| |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol|||| | + | |North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol|||| | + | |Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D624||Bristol||||2015.11.22 W1KNE | |Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D624||Bristol||||2015.11.22 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Raynham||RAYNHAM PD||483.3250||R||203.5||Bristol|||| | + | |Raynham||RAYNHAM PD||483.3250||R||203.5||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rehoboth||REHOBOTH PD||[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 36752||Bristol|||| | + | |Rehoboth||REHOBOTH PD||[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 36752||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Seekonk||SEEKONK PD||470.8125||R||D351||Bristol|||| | + | |Seekonk||SEEKONK PD||470.8125||R||D351||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Seekonk||SEEKONK PDB||483.4500||R||D125||Bristol||Backup to main repeater (Main FD ch)||2015.11.24 W1KNE | |Seekonk||SEEKONK PDB||483.4500||R||D125||Bristol||Backup to main repeater (Main FD ch)||2015.11.24 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Somerset||SOMERSET PD-EMSD||482.8500||R||203.5 ||Bristol||PD / also used for EMS dispatching|| | + | |Somerset||SOMERSET PD-EMSD||482.8500||R||203.5 ||Bristol||PD / also used for EMS dispatching||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swansea||SWANSEA PD||453.5000||R||N293||Bristol||Operations|| | + | |Swansea||SWANSEA PD||453.5000||R||N293||Bristol||Operations||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Swansea||SWANSEA PD||482.3375||R||203.5||Bristol||May be deprecated||2012.06.12 W1KNE | |Swansea||SWANSEA PD||482.3375||R||203.5||Bristol||May be deprecated||2012.06.12 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Taunton||TAUNTON PD||483.0625||R||203.5 ||Bristol|||| | + | |Taunton||TAUNTON PD||483.0625||R||203.5 ||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westport||WESTPORT PD||471.4000||R||71.9 ||Bristol|||| | + | |Westport||WESTPORT PD||471.4000||R||71.9 ||Bristol||||2016.01.31 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Bristol}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Bristol}} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 31 January 2016
Countywide Information
- Weekly radio test for Bristol (MA), Plymouth (MA) and Providence (RI) Counties along with Massachusetts State Police, Bristol County Sheriff and Plymouth County Sheriff is Friday Morning @ 0830hrs.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 482.5125 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southwest former Bristol County Regional |
2015.11.21 W1KNE |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared w/ Fairhaven & Mattapoisett | 2015.07.01 W1KNE |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF1 | 460.1500 | R | D351 | Primary Ops | 2015.07.01 GaryS | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF2 | 460.4625 | R | D411 | "Channel 2" | 2015.11.24 W1KNE | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO PD | 151.4450 | R | 218.1 | Bristol | Old Primary, occasionally used | 2012.08.27 W1KNE |
| Berkley | BERKLEY PD | 483.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD | 453.5500 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD2 | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Bristol | FD & EMS Interops | 2015.07.01 ecps92 |
| Dighton | DIGHTON PD | 483.5250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 453.4250 | R | 179.9 | Primary | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 855.7625 | R | D026 | No longer active | 2014.05.12 GaryS | |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett | 2015.07.01 W1KNE |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F1 | 482.3625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F2 | 482.6875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Freetown (P25 capable) | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 1 | 470.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 2 | 472.2500 | R | N293 | Bristol | Partial Encryption used. | 2015.11.24 W1KNE |
| Mansfield Detail | MANSFIELD Xfinity | 483.8750 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2014.05.30 | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | N232 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | N233 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | ||
| New Bedford P25 Encrypted | NEW BED PD Det | 484.6625 | R | NC1B | |||
| North Attleboro | N.ATTLEBORO PD | 470.8875 | R | N1AF | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F1 | 471.0000 | R | D624 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F2 | 471.2000 | R | D624 | Bristol | 2015.11.22 W1KNE | |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM PD | 483.3250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD | MSP Trunk | T | TG 36752 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PD | 470.8125 | R | D351 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PDB | 483.4500 | R | D125 | Bristol | Backup to main repeater (Main FD ch) | 2015.11.24 W1KNE |
| Somerset | SOMERSET PD-EMSD | 482.8500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | PD / also used for EMS dispatching | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 453.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | Operations | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 482.3375 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | May be deprecated | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |
| Taunton | TAUNTON PD | 483.0625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Westport | WESTPORT PD | 471.4000 | R | 71.9 | Bristol | 2016.01.31 W1KNE |