Difference between revisions of "Essex County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added MVTRA freq) |
m (MVRTA now all NXDN) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Haverhill||DPW||||151.0850|| ||118.8|||| | |Haverhill||DPW||||151.0850|| ||118.8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||Highway | + | |Ipswich||Highway & Electric||||158.8800||R||131.8||||2015.01.24 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lawrence||Aux PD||||155.3700||R||192.8||||2011.02.05 N1QGS | |Lawrence||Aux PD||||155.3700||R||192.8||||2011.02.05 N1QGS | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Lynn||Traffic Dept||||453.0500||R||136.5||||2015.06.30 ecps92 | |Lynn||Traffic Dept||||453.0500||R||136.5||||2015.06.30 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn|| | + | |Lynn||Senior Services||||483.8375||R||74.4||Greater Lynn Senior Transport||2015.06.30 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Water | + | |Lynn||Water & Sewer||||159.1650|| ||192.8||||2011.01.21 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Water | + | |Lynn||Water & Sewer||||152.9675||R ||[[MotoTrbo_Stations_In_Our_Listening_Area|TRBO]]||||2012.11.09 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||DPW||154.9800||S||131.8 | + | |Lynnfield||DPW||||154.9800||S||131.8||||2015.01.27 CW115 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester|||||||||||||| | |Manchester|||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||Water | + | |Marblehead||Water & Sewer||||460.0625||R ||146.2|| ||2015.02.10 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||Highway | + | |Marblehead||Highway & Tree||||155.8350|| ||107.2||No longer in use?||2011.02.17 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||DPW | + | |Marblehead||DPW & Parks||||460.1125||R ||110.9|| ||2015.01.27 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marblehead||Municipal Light||||153.6650|| ||107.2||No longer in use?||2010.12.28 N1BHH | |Marblehead||Municipal Light||||153.6650|| ||107.2||No longer in use?||2010.12.28 N1BHH | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Peabody||DPW||||453.4750||R||123.0||||2015.01.27 ecps92 | |Peabody||DPW||||453.4750||R||123.0||||2015.01.27 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||Electric Light | + | |Peabody||Electric Light||||48.4600||S||100.0||||2010.12.26 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peabody||EMA Ch.01||PEMA Rpt||155.6475||R||D125||||2014.09.14 ecps92 | |Peabody||EMA Ch.01||PEMA Rpt||155.6475||R||D125||||2014.09.14 ecps92 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|West Newbury|||||||||||||| | |West Newbury|||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |colspan=3|Merrimack Valley Regional Transit (MVRTA)||470.5250||R||[[NXDN_Stations_%26_Systems_In_Our_Listening_Area|NXDN]]||Buses?||2016.01.07 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |colspan=3|Merrimack Valley Regional Transit (MVRTA)||470.7250||R||[[NXDN_Stations_%26_Systems_In_Our_Listening_Area|NXDN]]||Vans?||2016.01.11 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |colspan=3|South Essex Sewerage District||453.9250||R||114.8||May be TRBO now||2014.01.27 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |colspan=3|Trustees of Reservations (Conservation Area)||159.4200||R||88.5||Rangers/Lifeguards||2012.08.03 ecps92 |
| − | |||
| − | |Trustees of Reservations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 11 January 2016
| City/Town | Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Amesbury | DPW | 155.8050 | 203.5 | 2008.12.21 davefirelt | |||
| Andover | DPW | 151.1300 | 173.8 | ||||
| Beverly | DPW | 150.9950 | R | 127.3 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 | ||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | 127.3 | Dual Mode | 2015.02.11 N1BHH | |
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | N537 | Dual Mode W/Encryption | ||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.8750 | R | 127.3 | North Shore EMA Council | 2015.01.27 ecps92 | |
| Beverly | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 156.7 | Patched to 153.9800 | 2011.11.27 | |
| Beverly | School Dept | 155.2050 | S | D155 | School Buses | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | DPW | 45.0800 | 123.0 | ||||
| Byfield | |||||||
| Danvers | DPW | Danvers DPW | 45.6400 | R | 123.0 | 2014.03.01 wb1hbu | |
| Danvers | Municipal Light | Danvers Light | 47.8000 | R | 123.0 | 2014.03.01 wb1hbu | |
| Essex | |||||||
| Georgetown | Electric Light | 159.9375 | R | ? | |||
| Gloucester | DPW | 154.9800 | S | 127.3 | 2015.01.24 ecps92 | ||
| Groveland | DPW | 156.1950 | 100.0 | ||||
| Hamilton | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | ||||
| Haverhill | DPW | 151.0850 | 118.8 | ||||
| Ipswich | Highway & Electric | 158.8800 | R | 131.8 | 2015.01.24 N1BHH | ||
| Lawrence | Aux PD | 155.3700 | R | 192.8 | 2011.02.05 N1QGS | ||
| Lawrence | DPW | 154.0250 | 100.0 | ||||
| Lawrence | School Dept | 464.1500 | R | ||||
| Lynn | DPW | 155.0250 | R | 192.8 | 2015.01.23 ecps92 | ||
| Lynn | Traffic Dept | 453.0500 | R | 136.5 | 2015.06.30 ecps92 | ||
| Lynn | Senior Services | 483.8375 | R | 74.4 | Greater Lynn Senior Transport | 2015.06.30 N1BHH | |
| Lynn | Water & Sewer | 159.1650 | 192.8 | 2011.01.21 ecps92 | |||
| Lynn | Water & Sewer | 152.9675 | R | TRBO | 2012.11.09 N1BHH | ||
| Lynnfield | DPW | 154.9800 | S | 131.8 | 2015.01.27 CW115 | ||
| Manchester | |||||||
| Marblehead | Water & Sewer | 460.0625 | R | 146.2 | 2015.02.10 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Highway & Tree | 155.8350 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2011.02.17 WB1HBU | ||
| Marblehead | DPW & Parks | 460.1125 | R | 110.9 | 2015.01.27 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 153.6650 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2010.12.28 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 460.2000 | R | 141.3 | 2014.09.11 N1BHH | ||
| Merrimac | |||||||
| Methuen | DPW | 155.7825 | D565 | ||||
| Methuen | Highway Dept | 46.5200 | 136.5 | 2011.01.01 ecps92 | |||
| Middleton | |||||||
| Nahant | DPW | 159.0000 | S | 107.2 | 2015.01.27 Scan-Mass-East | ||
| Newbury | |||||||
| Newburyport | DPW | 151.1000 | R | 203.5 | 2010.12.26 davefirelt | ||
| North Andover | DPW | 153.9200 | CSQ | 2011.02.27 | |||
| Peabody | Council on Aging | 158.8650 | R | 192.8 | Shuttle Vans | 2015.06.15 ecps92 | |
| Peabody | DPW | 453.4750 | R | 123.0 | 2015.01.27 ecps92 | ||
| Peabody | Electric Light | 48.4600 | S | 100.0 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 | ||
| Peabody | EMA Ch.01 | PEMA Rpt | 155.6475 | R | D125 | 2014.09.14 ecps92 | |
| Peabody | EMA Ch.02 | PEMA Dir | 156.1200 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Peabody | School Dept | 464.9625 | R | D172 | School Buses | 2015.01.29 ecps92 | |
| Rockport | |||||||
| Rowley | |||||||
| Salem | DPW | 151.0400 | R | 79.7 | 2015.01.27 ecps92 | ||
| Salem | Elder Services | Elder Vans | 484.2125 | R | 74.4 | 2010.07.01 ecps92 | |
| Salisbury | Lifeguards | Salisbury Beach | VHF Hi | ||||
| Saugus | DPW | 151.0925 | R | 206.5 | 2015.01.26 N1BHH | ||
| Swampscott | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 97.4 | 2015.01.15 ecps92 and N1BHH | ||
| Swampscott | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 146.2 | 2009.10.17 blusky678 | ||
| Topsfield | |||||||
| Wenham | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | ||||
| West Newbury | |||||||
| Merrimack Valley Regional Transit (MVRTA) | 470.5250 | R | NXDN | Buses? | 2016.01.07 Matt | ||
| Merrimack Valley Regional Transit (MVRTA) | 470.7250 | R | NXDN | Vans? | 2016.01.11 Matt | ||
| South Essex Sewerage District | 453.9250 | R | 114.8 | May be TRBO now | 2014.01.27 ecps92 | ||
| Trustees of Reservations (Conservation Area) | 159.4200 | R | 88.5 | Rangers/Lifeguards | 2012.08.03 ecps92 | ||
|
|
|