Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(updates/confirmations) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||Public Works||158.8200|| | + | |Auburn||Public Works||158.8200||R||71.9|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lewiston||Public Works||151.0100||R||192.8|| || | + | |Lewiston||Public Works||151.0100||R||192.8|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Lewiston||EMA||158.7450|| ||136.5|| || | |Lewiston||EMA||158.7450|| ||136.5|| || | ||
| + | |-align="Center" | ||
| + | |Mechanic Falls||DPW||155.8875||S||103.5|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP | ||
| + | |-align="Center" | ||
| + | |Minot||DPW||156.1650||S||CSQ|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP | ||
| + | |-align="Center" | ||
| + | |Poland||DPW||154.0550||R||67.0|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP | ||
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Androscoggin County||EMA||154.1150||S||192.8|| ||2011.07.22 ecrboats | |Androscoggin County||EMA||154.1150||S||192.8|| ||2011.07.22 ecrboats | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 7 January 2016
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Auburn | Public Works | 158.8200 | R | 71.9 | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Lewiston | Public Works | 151.0100 | R | 192.8 | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Lewiston | EMA | 158.7450 | 136.5 | |||
| Mechanic Falls | DPW | 155.8875 | S | 103.5 | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Minot | DPW | 156.1650 | S | CSQ | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Poland | DPW | 154.0550 | R | 67.0 | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 154.1150 | S | 192.8 | 2011.07.22 ecrboats | |
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 158.7450 | S | 173.8 | Tac | |
| Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority | Airport Ops | 158.8650 | S | 82.5 |
|
|
|