Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updates: info on TG1301; channel use at Ashland, Cyr, Houlton RCC, Hosac, New Sweden, Number 9 Mtn, Pleasant, & Spruce Mtn sites; DACF callsigns) |
(Conf. channel usage Eaton Mt, Bomarc Hill, Passadumkeag, Spencer, Big Moose , & Mt Blue sites. More hits on mystery freq 152.5175) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 10/14/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.9200 ||CC/AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.9200 ||CC/AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | '''Eaton Mtn #27'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 160.8600 || CC | + | | '''Eaton Mtn #27'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 160.8600 || CC || ||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eaton Mtn ||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 173.8250 || | + | |Eaton Mtn ||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 173.8250 || AC/Voice || ||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Granite Hill #33'''|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking||155.4600 || || || | |'''Granite Hill #33'''|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking||155.4600 || || || | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || CC/AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || CC/AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8325||80E NAC||||2015. | + | |'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8325||80E NAC||||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mt Blue ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||155.4450||80E NAC||||2015.05.10 ChrisP | |Mt Blue ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||155.4450||80E NAC||||2015.05.10 ChrisP | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|'''Big Moose Mtn #9 or #11''' ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||154.6800||80E NAC|||| | |'''Big Moose Mtn #9 or #11''' ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||154.6800||80E NAC|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.1400||80E NAC|||| | + | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.1400||80E NAC||||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500||80E NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||160.3500||80E NAC||||2013.11.18 CAPTBFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || | + | |'''Bomarc #13''' ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.6750 || CC || || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.3125 || | + | |Bomarc ||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.3125 || AC || || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.7250 || | + | |Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 172.7250 || AC || || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 173.4250 || | + | |Bomarc||Bangor|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 173.4250 || AC || || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Cadillac Mtn #15''' ||Bar Harbor|| Hancock||Trunking||160.3500 || || || | |'''Cadillac Mtn #15''' ||Bar Harbor|| Hancock||Trunking||160.3500 || || || | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80E NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80E NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| || 2015. | + | |'''Passadumkeag Mtn #63'''||Grand Falls|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 151.1300 ||CC|| || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot|| Trunking||152.0825 || AC || ||2015. | + | | Passadumkeag Mtn||Grand Falls|| Penobscot|| Trunking||152.0825 || AC || ||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Passadumkeag Mtn ||Grand Falls||Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.6225 || | + | |Passadumkeag Mtn ||Grand Falls||Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.6225 || AC || || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Priestly Mtn #69''' ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.0500||80E NAC|||| | |'''Priestly Mtn #69''' ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.0500||80E NAC|||| | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|Priestly Mtn ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.3500||80E NAC|||| | |Priestly Mtn ||T10 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||153.3500||80E NAC|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Spencer Mtn #75''' ||T2 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||172.7750||80E NAC|||| | + | |'''Spencer Mtn #75''' ||T2 R13 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||172.7750||80E NAC||||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
| Undetermined||Northern counties||Undetermined|| 152.0900 || Voice || Possibly northern Piscataquis or Somerset COs ||2014.07.31 Lost in Maine | | Undetermined||Northern counties||Undetermined|| 152.0900 || Voice || Possibly northern Piscataquis or Somerset COs ||2014.07.31 Lost in Maine | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Undetermined||Northern counties||Undetermined|| 152.5175 || Voice ||Possibly northern Piscataquis or Somerset COs || | + | | Undetermined||Northern counties||Undetermined|| 152.5175 || Voice ||Possibly northern Piscataquis or Somerset COs ||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 810: | Line 810: | ||
|Bald Mtn '''SP'''|| Dedham|| Hancock||Zone 3||157.5000||162.2 PL ||RegionNet||2015.08.03 Maine45 | |Bald Mtn '''SP'''|| Dedham|| Hancock||Zone 3||157.5000||162.2 PL ||RegionNet||2015.08.03 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Benedicta '''SP'''||Benedicta|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||151.6700 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2015. | + | |Benedicta '''SP'''||Benedicta|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||151.6700 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||Zone 3|| 155.4300 ||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.12.03 KA1TIV | |Big Moose Mtn ||Greenville||Piscataquis||Zone 3|| 155.4300 ||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.12.03 KA1TIV | ||
| Line 852: | Line 852: | ||
| Musquash Mtn '''SP''' ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Zone 3||155.4000|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet || 2015.08.03 Maine45 | | Musquash Mtn '''SP''' ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Zone 3||155.4000|| 162.2 PL || RegionNet || 2015.08.03 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Sweden '''SP''' ||New Sweden|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||153.9425 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | + | |New Sweden '''SP''' ||New Sweden|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||153.9425 || 162.2 PL ||RegionNet ||2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |No. 9 Mountain '''SP''' || TD R2 Wels|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||151.2650 ||162.2 PL ||RegionNet || | + | |No. 9 Mountain '''SP''' || TD R2 Wels|| Aroostook|| Zone 4||151.2650 ||162.2 PL ||RegionNet || 2015.10.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||151.7300||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.11.21 KA1TIV | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||Zone 3||151.7300||162.2 PL||RegionNet ||2013.11.21 KA1TIV | ||