Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Conf. frequency usage at Musquash (inc new freq) & Passadumkeag sites plus numerous RegionNets) |
(Conf. freq. usage at Granite Hill site) |
||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 160.5900 || || || | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 160.5900 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.0400 || CC || ||2015.04 | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.0400 || CC || ||2015.08.04 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.4900 || Voice|| ||2015.04 | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.4900 || Voice|| ||2015.08.04 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.2750 || AC/Voice ||||2015.04 | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.2750 || AC/Voice ||||2015.08.04 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.04 | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.08.04 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||'''152.8325''' || AC/Voice || '''New Part 22 freq.''' ||2015.08.03 Maine45 | | Musquash Mtn ||Topsfield|| Washington|| Trunking||'''152.8325''' || AC/Voice || '''New Part 22 freq.''' ||2015.08.03 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050||80E NAC||| | + | |'''Norway Bluff #55'''||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||155.5050||80E NAC|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80E NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | |Norway Bluff ||T9 R9 WELS||Piscataquis||'''Conventional'''||156.1875||80E NAC||||2014.01.22 KA1TIV | ||