Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Confirmations: West Kennebago site channel usage) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 7/1/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400||80E NAC|||| | |'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400||80E NAC|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||172.7250||80E NAC|||| | + | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||172.7250||80E NAC||||2015.07.01 ChrisP |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||173.9375||80E NAC|||| | + | |W Kennebago Mtn ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||173.9375||80E NAC||||2015.07.01 ChrisP |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | |''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | ||