Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMrsvensven (talk | contribs) (Rutland confirmations and typo corrections) |
(Athol Fire Confirmations!) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|ASHBURNHAM Fire||Ashburham FD||470.4500||R||118.8||Fire Operations||2014.06.07 N1BHH | |ASHBURNHAM Fire||Ashburham FD||470.4500||R||118.8||Fire Operations||2014.06.07 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD UHF||453.5750||R||110.9||Primary | + | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD UHF||453.5750||R||110.9||Primary(Fire Station #1)-Link||2015.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD | + | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD UHF2||453.1750||R||118.8||Primary XBand with 33.48||2015.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD LoW Dsp||33.4800||||123.0|| | + | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD LoW Dsp||33.4800||||123.0||Primary Ops (8)||2015.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|ATHOL Fire||Athol FD LoW OPS||33.9200||||123.0||Still in use? (8)|| | |ATHOL Fire||Athol FD LoW OPS||33.9200||||123.0||Still in use? (8)|| | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 10 June 2015
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 7 & 8 cover Worcester County
- All EMS is provided by Fire unless noted
Contents
Northern Worcester County Fire Mutual Aid Net (District 8) - Fitchburg Control
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Fire District 8 Low Band | FD D8 OPS LoW R | 31.1000 | R | 131.8 | OPS (linked with 453.7500) | |
| Fire District 8 UHF | FD D8 OPS UHF R | 453.7500 | R | 94.8 | OPS (linked with 31.1000) | 2013.05.07 N1BHH |
District 8 Fireground Channels
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Fire District 8 Yellow | FD D8 Yellow | 33.8000 | 131.8 | Fireground | ||
| Fire District 8 Green | FD D8 Green | 33.9400 | 131.8 | Fireground | ||
| Fire District 8 Red | FD D8 Red | 453.9125 | 131.8 | Fireground | ||
| Fire District 8 Blue | FD D8 Blue | 453.9875 | 131.8 | Fireground | ||
| Fire District 8 White | FD D8 White | 458.9625 | 131.8 | Fireground |
Southern Worcester County Fire Mutual Aid Net (District 7) - Southbridge Control
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Fire District 7 Operations | FD D7 OPS | 33.6200 | S | 131.8 | Operations | 2015.02.26 |
| Fire District 7 UHF Link | FD D7 UHF R C | 458.1375 | R | 91.5 | Repeats 33.6200 from the Charlton Fire Tower. Does not repeat SFD or Charlton Tower | |
| Fire District 7 UHF Link | FD D7 UHF R N | 453.1375 | R | D131 | Repeats 33.6200 from the from the Northbridge Water Tower. Does not repeat Northbridge Fire | |
| Fire District 7 Worcester Patch | Worcester TRS Information | T | TG 04-094 patched to 33.6200 |
District 7 Fireground Channels
These channels are normally only used for incidents that require a large mutual aid response. Most Fireground communications are on a towns primary channel.
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Fire District 7 Orange | FD D7 Orange Rpt | 159.4575 | R | 91.5 | Strike team travel channel | |
| Fire District 7 Blue | FD D7 Blue High | 154.2950 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Fire District 7 Red | FD D7 Red High | 154.2650 | S | 74.4 | Fireground / Forestry Task Force | 2013.11.02 ECPS92 |
| Fire District 7 Blue | FD D7 Blue Low | 33.6000 | 94.8 | Fireground | ||
| Fire District 7 Red | FD D7 Red Low | 33.4200 | 131.8 | Fireground |
Worcester County Fire/EMS Frequencies
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Fire District/EMS provider/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHBURNHAM Fire | Ashburham FD | 470.4500 | R | 118.8 | Fire Operations | 2014.06.07 N1BHH |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD UHF | 453.5750 | R | 110.9 | Primary(Fire Station #1)-Link | 2015.06.09 W1KNE |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD UHF2 | 453.1750 | R | 118.8 | Primary XBand with 33.48 | 2015.06.09 W1KNE |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD LoW Dsp | 33.4800 | 123.0 | Primary Ops (8) | 2015.06.09 W1KNE | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD LoW OPS | 33.9200 | 123.0 | Still in use? (8) | ||
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD Dsp | 154.3850 | R | 82.5 | Primary (7) | 2015.02.26 |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD FG | 153.7700 | 82.5 | Fireground (7) | ||
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD X | 453.7625 | R | D047 | 154.3850R Link (7) | |
| BARRE Fire | Rutland Reg FD | 460.2375 | R | 110.9 | Primary (8) Rutland Regional Disp. | 2015.04.26 |
| BARRE Fire | Barre Fire OLD | 33.7400 | 107.2 | Old, patched to 460.2375 | 2015.05.27 | |
| BARRE Fire | Barre Fire OLD | 453.6500 | 192.8 | TAC1 | 2015.05.21 johnmac | |
| BERLIN Fire | Berlin Fire | 483.0625 | R | 100.0 | Primary/Berlin Rescue Squad (8) | |
| BERLIN Fire | Brln FD OLD | 33.6400 | 203.5 | Still Active at times (8) | ||
| BLACKSTONE Fire | BlackstoneFD | 159.3300 | R | D565 | Primary (7) | 2011.01.30 |
| BOLTON Fire | Bolton Fire | 453.6000 | R | 74.4 | Fire Primary (Bolton EMS)(8) | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| BOLTON Fire | Bolton Fire | 453.1250 | R | D054 | Fireground (8) | |
| BOYLSTON Fire | Boylston Fire | 33.0600 | 131.8 | Primary (8) | ||
| BROOKFIELD Fire | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | ||||
| BROOKFIELD Fire | Brkfield Fire | 154.7325 | 85.4 | Primary (7)(DB: C-8) | 2015.02.26 | |
| CHARLTON Fire | Charlton Fire | 33.5800 | 131.8 | Primary (7) | 2014.06.08 N1BHH | |
| CHARLTON Fire | Charlton FD VHF | 159.2925 | R | D065 | X-Band Rptr Only (7) | 2014.07.20 cmpsa |
| CHARLTON Fire | Charlton FG | 155.3625 | CSQ | Fireground (7) | ||
| CLINTON Fire | Clinton Fire | 154.3100 | R | 82.5 | Primary (8) | 2014.08.05 W1KNE |
| CLINTON Fire | Clinton FG | 153.8300 | 82.5 | Fireground (8) | ||
| DEVENS Fire | Devens Fire | 453.0250 | R | 118.8 | (DB: NVRECC) | |
| DOUGLAS Fire | Douglas Fire | 33.9600 | 131.8 | Primary (7) | 2012.04.11 N1BHH | |
| DOUGLAS Fire | Douglas FD X | 458.9625 | R | D503 | Link to 33.960 | |
| DUDLEY Fire | Dudley Fire | 154.3400 | R | 127.3 | Primary (7) | 2014.06.08 Lynskey |
| DUDLEY Fire | Dudley FG | 153.8300 | S | CSQ | Fireground | |
| EAST BROOKFIELD Fire | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | ||||
| EAST BROOKFIELD Fire | E. Brookfield FD | 33.8600 | 131.8 | Primary (7) (DB: C-8) | 2015.02.26 | |
| FITCHBURG Fire | Fire Ops | 470.5500 | R | D226 | Fire & EMS Dispatch/Operations (8) | 2014.10.18 W1KNE |
| FITCHBURG Fire | Fire Ops Encrypted | 470.5500 | R | N299 | Fire & EMS Operations (8) | |
| FITCHBURG Fire | Fireground | 472.7250 | R | D125 | Fireground (8) | 2011.10.23 |
| FITCHBURG Fire | Tac 1 | 460.6125 | S | D226 | Fire Tactical (8) | |
| FITCHBURG Fire | Tac 2 | 460.6125 | S | N299 | Fire Tactical (8) | |
| FITCHBURG Fire | Fireground 1 | 154.2500 | 192.8 | Fireground (8) | ||
| FITCHBURG Fire | Fireground 2 | 154.1750 | 192.8 | Fireground (8) | ||
| GARDNER Fire | Gardner Fire | 453.1250 | D114 | Primary (8) | 2014.10.18 W1KNE | |
| GARDNER Fire | Gardner Fire | 154.1300 | 71.9 | Cross Band to UHF Primary | 2014.06.07 | |
| GARDNER Fire | Gardner FG | 154.3350 | 71.9 | Fireground | ||
| GRAFTON Fire | Grafton FD Low | 46.4800 | 167.9 | Patched to UHF | ||
| GRAFTON Fire | Grafton FG | 46.3000 | 167.9 | Fireground | ||
| GRAFTON Fire | Grafton FD | 482.9875 | R | D662 | Primary (7) (Medstar EMS DB: PD) | |
| HARDWICK Fire | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | ||||
| HARDWICK Fire | Hardwick Fire | 33.7000 | CSQ | Fire Primary (Hardwick EMS) (DB:C-8) | ||
| HARDWICK Fire | Hardwick FG | 33.0400 | 146.2 | Fireground | ||
| HARDWICK DPW/EMS | Hardwick EMS/DPW | 39.1000 | 85.4 | EMS Primary (DB: C-8) | ||
| HARVARD Fire | Harvard Fire | 470.8750 | R | 100.0 | Fire Primary (Harvard EMS DB: NVRECC) (8) | |
| HOLDEN Fire | Holden Fire | 460.4625 | R | 167.9 | Primary/AMR (8) | 2015.02.26 |
| HOPEDALE Fire | Hopedale FD LB | 46.2200 | 123.0 | Patched to UHF | 2014.06.12 N1BHH | |
| HOPEDALE Fire | Hopedale FD | 483.7250 | D047 | Primary (7/14) | ||
| HUBBARDSTON Fire | Rutland Reg FD | 460.2375 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Regional Disp. | 2015.04.26 |
| HUBBARDSTON Fire | Hubbardston Fire OLD | 33.8200 | 110.9 | Old, patched to 460.2375 | 2015.05.27 | |
| LANCASTER Fire | Lancaster Fire | 453.2250 | R | 110.9 | Primary (DB: NVRECC) (Lancaster EMS)/Simulcast 33.1000 (8) | |
| LANCASTER Fire | Lancstr FD LoW | 33.1000 | 131.8 | Lowband | ||
| LANCASTER EMS | Lancstr EMS LoW | 37.1000 | 118.8 | Primary, Note 1 Ambulance only limited activity | ||
| LANCASTER EMS | Lancstr EMS UHF | 471.8000 | R | 118.8 | Repeats 37.1000 | |
| LEICESTER Fire | Leicester FD | 33.7200 | 131.8 | Old (Pagers only?) (7) | ||
| LEICESTER Fire | Leicester FD | 158.7750 | R | 103.5 | Primary (7) | 2013.04.21 mjd553/cmpsa |
| LEOMINSTER Fire | Leominster Fire | 460.5500 | R | 77.0 | Primary (8) | |
| LEOMINSTER Fire | Leominster FG | 460.5750 | R | 151.4 | Fireground | |
| LEOMINSTER Fire | Leominster FD TC | 460.6375 | 151.4 | Tactical | ||
| LUNENBURG Fire | Lunbrg FD UHF | 470.9375 | R | 82.5 | New Disp (DB: NVRECC) | |
| LUNENBURG Fire | Lunenburg FD | 155.7600 | 100.0 | Old Primary (8) | ||
| LUNENBURG Fire | Lunenburg FG | 154.0400 | R | 82.5 | Operations Repeater | 2014.06.28 jmarcel66 |
| MENDON Fire | Mendon Fire | 33.9400 | 127.3 | Primary (7) | ||
| MENDON Fire | Mendon Fire Xbnd | 453.3000 | R | D445 | 33.9400 Link | |
| MILFORD Fire | Milford Fire | 453.1250 | R | 97.4 | Primary/AMR (14) | 2015.04.11 N1BHH |
| MILFORD Fire | Milford FG | 470.6250 | R | D065 | Fireground | 2008.01.24 |
| MILLBURY Fire | Millbury Fire | 153.9350 | R | 173.8 | Fire Primary (Medstar EMS DB: PD) (7) | 2015.02.26 |
| MILLVILLE Fire | Millville Fire R | 33.8200 | R | 131.8 | Primary (7) (DB: Mendon) | |
| MILLVILLE Fire | Millville FD VR | 153.9500 | R | 107.2 | Vehicle Repeaters | |
| NEW BRAINTREE Fire | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | ||||
| NEW BRAINTREE | New Braintree | 45.1200 | 100.0 | FD/DPW (Barre EMS) (7) | 2015.02.26 | |
| NORTH BROOKFIELD Fire | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | ||||
| NORTH BROOKFIELD Fire | N. Brookfield FD | 45.5200 | 91.5 | Primary/North Brookfield EMS (7) | 2015.02.26 | |
| NORTH BROOKFIELD Fire | N. Brkfield FD R | 153.8300 | R | 91.5 | Crossbanded with 45.5200 | |
| NORTHBOROUGH Fire | Northboro Fire | 154.4450 | R | 167.9 | Primary (7) | 2012.06.10 N1BHH |
| NORTHBRIDGE Fire | Northbridge Fire | 33.6800 | S | 127.3 | Primary (7) | 2015.02.26 |
| NORTHBRIDGE Fire | Nbridge FD UHF | 458.0625 | R | 107.2 | UHF link | |
| OAKHAM | Rutland Reg FD | 460.2375 | R | 110.9 | Rutland Regional Disp. | 2015.04.26 |
| OAKHAM Fire | OAKHAM Fire OLD | 39.1800 | 131.8 | Old, patched to 460.2375 | 2015.04.26 | |
| OXFORD Fire | Oxford Fire | 154.0325 | R | 94.8 | Primary (7) | |
| PAXTON Fire | Paxton Fire | 33.4400 | 131.8 | Primary (7) | ||
| PAXTON Fire | Paxton Fire | 156.0825 | R | 167.9 | Operations (7) | |
| PETERSHAM Fire | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | ||||
| PETERSHAM Fire | Petersham FD | 33.70 | 141.3 | 2015.04.26 | ||
| PHILLIPSTON Fire | Philipston FD | 460.1375 | R | D612 | Primary (DB: Templeton) | 2014.12.21 jbella |
| PRINCETON Fire | Prncetn Fire | 453.4125 | R | 167.9 | New Primary (8) | 2015.05.14 johnmac |
| PRINCETON Fire | Prncetn Fire | 33.8800 | 167.9 | Old Primary (8) | 2014.06.06 N1BHH | |
| PRINCETON Fire | Prncetn I/O | 151.2950 | R | 156.7 | Inter op (Mostly FD) | 2014.06.07 N1BHH |
| ROYALSTON Fire | Royalston FD | 453.3125 | R | 136.5 | Primary (DB: Winchendon) | 2014.12.21 jbella |
| RUTLAND Fire | Rutland Reg FD | 460.2375 | R | 110.9 | Primary (8) Rutland Regional Disp. | 2015.04.26 |
| RUTLAND Fire | Rutland Fire OLD | 33.5600 | 131.8 | Old, patched to 460.2375 | 2015.05.27 | |
| SHREWSBURY Fire | Shrwsbry FD | 154.2350 | R | 131.8 | Primary (Worcester EMS P6, DB: PD) (14) | 2015.05.15 ecps92 |
| SHREWSBURY Fire | Shrwsbry FG | 153.8300 | 131.8 | Fireground | ||
| SOUTHBOROUGH Fire | Southboro FD Low | 46.4200 | 100.0 | Primary (14) | 2014.03.05 jeffkett | |
| SOUTHBOROUGH Fire | Southboro FD UHF | 471.4250 | R | D065 | Primary (14) | 2014.03.05 jeffkett |
| SOUTHBRIDGE Fire | S.BRIDGE FD 1 | 154.1450 | S | 123.0 | Dispatch Tones (7) | |
| SOUTHBRIDGE Fire | S.BRIDGE FD 2 | 154.4150 | S | 173.8 | Fireground | |
| SOUTHBRIDGE Fire | S.BRIDGE FD 3 | 154.3100 | R | D125 | Dispatch Repeater | |
| SPENCER Fire | Spencer Fire | 33.6400 | 131.8 | Primary (Spencer EMS) (7) | ||
| SPENCER Fire | Spencer FG | 154.0625 | 110.9 | Fireground | ||
| SPENCER Fire | Spencer HTs | 155.1900 | 110.9 | Portables | ||
| SPENCER EMS | Spencer EMS | 33.0800 | 131.8 | Primary | ||
| STERLING Fire | Sterling Fire | 460.0625 | R | D051 | Primary (8) | |
| STURBRIDGE Fire | Sturbrdge FD | 155.9400 | S | 74.4 | Dispatch (7) | 2015.04.21 |
| STURBRIDGE Fire | Strbrge FG R | 151.1150 | R | 114.8 | Fireground | 2007.12.06 |
| SUTTON Fire | Sutton FD Low | 33.4800 | 131.8 | Patched to VHF | 2014.06.08 N1BHH | |
| SUTTON Fire | Sutton Fire | 154.8675 | 88.5 | Primary (Medstar EMS DB: PD) (7) | 2015.02.26 | |
| SUTTON Fire | Sutton FG | 153.9425 | 88.5 | Fireground | ||
| TEMPLETON Fire/Police | Templeton | 460.3750 | R | D351 | PD/FD Primary (8) | 2014.05.01 |
| TEMPLETON Fire/Police | Templeton | 155.9400 | R | 110.9 | VHF simulcast (8) | 2014.05.01 |
| UPTON Fire | Upton Fire | 153.9050 | R | 97.4 | Primary (7) | 2015.05.03 |
| UPTON Fire | Upton FG | 155.040 | 123.0 | Fireground | ||
| UXBRIDGE Fire | Uxbridge FD R | 33.8400 | R | 131.8 | Primary (7) | 2015.04.11 N1BHH |
| UXBRIDGE Fire | Uxbridge FD VHF | 155.8050 | S | 118.8 | Base simulcast/future primary (7) | 2015.03.04 cmpsa |
| WARREN Fire | Warren FD | 154.1300 | R | 94.8 | Primary (7) | |
| WARREN Fire | Warren FG | 153.8300 | 114.8 | Fireground | ||
| Webster Fire | Webster Fire | 153.8600 | R | 100.0 | Fire/Webster Rescue Primary (7)(Webster EMS) | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| Webster EMS | Webster EMS | 155.4000 | R | 100.0 | Primary | |
| WEST BOYLSTON Fire | W.B. Fire | 33.9200 | 131.8 | Primary (8) | ||
| WEST BOYLSTON Fire | W.B. FD R | 460.6250 | R | D071 | Simulcast of 33.9200 | 2015.05.01 |
| WEST BROOKFIELD FIRE | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | ||||
| WEST BROOKFIELD Fire | Wbrkfld FD | 153.7850 | 179.9 | Primary (DB:C-8) (7) | ||
| WEST BROOKFIELD Fire | Wbrkfld FG | 155.8125 | R | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| WESTBOROUGH Fire | Westboro Fire | 482.4000 | R | 114.8 | Primary (14) | 2012.04.01 |
| WESTMINSTER Fire | Wminster FD | 460.1625 | R | 127.3 | Primary - Linked to 33.9600 (8) | 2012.02.25 |
| WESTMINSTER Fire | Wmnstr FD Low | 33.9600 | 127.3 | Linked to 460.1625 | ||
| WINCHENDON Fire | Winchendon FD | 153.8300 | 103.5 | Cross Band to 453.7750 | 2014.10.18 W1KNE | |
| WINCHENDON Fire | Winchndon FD UHF | 453.7750 | R | 103.5 | Primary | 2014.10.18 W1KNE |
| WORCESTER Fire | Worcester TRS | T | Trunked (7/8) | 2014.10.18 W1KNE | ||
| WORCESTER Fire | WFD F-16 | 859.4875 | 131.8 | Conventional Talkaround | ||
| WORCESTER EMS | Worcester TRS | T | Trunked |