Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Troy confirmed) |
(Keene Confirms) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Keene||155.8800||S||CSQ/136.5||Airport|| | |Keene||155.8800||S||CSQ/136.5||Airport|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||159.6900||R||162.2||High School|| | + | |Keene||159.6900||R||162.2||High School||2015.06.10 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Keene||151.9250||S||162.2||High School|| | |Keene||151.9250||S||162.2||High School|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||155.2950||S||167.9||School Busses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops||2015.06.10 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Keene||158.7900||S||CSQ||Public Events|| | |Keene||158.7900||S||CSQ||Public Events|| | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 10 June 2015
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / ReConfirmation Date |
| Alstead | 154.7625 | R | 136.5 | Town Repeater | |
| Alstead | 155.8500 | S | 82.5 | Town Ops | |
| Alstead | 158.7600 | S | D023 | Town Ops | |
| Chesterfield | 156.0600 | S | 192.8 | Highway Dept | |
| Dublin | 151.1150 | S | D516 | Highway Dept | |
| Fitzwilliam | 154.9800 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Harrisville | 159.1650 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept Town Operations |
|
| Keene | 155.8800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | Airport | |
| Keene | 159.6900 | R | 162.2 | High School | 2015.06.10 W1KNE |
| Keene | 151.9250 | S | 162.2 | High School | |
| Keene | 155.2950 | S | 167.9 | School Busses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops | 2015.06.10 W1KNE |
| Keene | 158.7900 | S | CSQ | Public Events | |
| Keene | 154.3400 | S | 123.0 | Water Dept | |
| Keene | 158.9850 | S | 136.5 | Water Dept | |
| Marlborough | 151.1150 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Marlow | 156.0150 | S | CSQ | Highway Dept | |
| Sullivan | 154.0250 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.8800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | Airport Ops | |
| Swanzey | 153.9650 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | |
| Swanzey | 155.4000 | R | 136.5 | Town Ops | |
| Troy | 155.9850 | S | 136.5 | Highway Dept | 2014.01.02 N3LLO |
| Westmoreland | 155.0850 | S | 103.5 | Highway Dept |
|
|
|