Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Belchertown FG and Adjust Dispatch) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Belchertown||155.1450||||127.3||Former Dispatch|| | |Belchertown||155.1450||||127.3||Former Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||154.3700||||127.3||Northampton SP 911 || | + | |Chesterfield||154.3700||||127.3||DB: Northampton SP 911 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cummington||154.3700||||127.3||Northampton SP 911 || | + | |Cummington||154.3700||||127.3||DB: Northampton SP 911 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||154.4150||||127.3||Operations|| | + | |Easthampton||154.4150||S||127.3||Operations|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Easthampton||153.8300||S||74.4||Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Easthampton||159.3900||||127.3||Fireground || | |Easthampton||159.3900||||127.3||Fireground || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.3700||||127.3||Northampton SP 911|| | + | |Goshen||154.3700||||127.3||DB: Northampton SP 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.1900||||127.3|| | + | |Goshen||154.1900||S||127.3||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||155.0400|| R||D205||Operations||2012.06.09 W1KNE | + | |Granby||155.0400||R||D205||Operations||2012.06.09 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hadley||156.0525|| R||D054||Operations||2015.04.05 W1KNE | + | |Granby||155.0400||R||114.8||Back-up Repeater|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Hadley||156.0525||R||D054||Operations||2015.04.05 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Hatfield||154.3700||R|| 127.3||DB: Northampton SP 911|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hatfield||154.0850||||127.3||Operations|| | + | |Hatfield||154.0850||S||127.3||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Huntington||153.8000||S||127.3||DB: Northampton SP 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntington|| | + | |Huntington||154.3700||||127.3|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntington|| | + | |Huntington||156.1650||S||CSQ||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northampton||154.2200|| R||82.5||Operations||2015.04.05 W1KNE | |Northampton||154.2200|| R||82.5||Operations||2015.04.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|Pelham||154.3700||||127.3||Northampton SP 911 || | |Pelham||154.3700||||127.3||Northampton SP 911 || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainfield||154.3700||||127.3||Northampton SP 911 || | + | |Plainfield||154.3700||||127.3||DB: Northampton SP 911 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Hadley||151.1750|| R||141.3||District 1 Ops||2015.04.05 W1KNE | |South Hadley||151.1750|| R||141.3||District 1 Ops||2015.04.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
|Worthington||159.4200||||127.3||Fireground|| | |Worthington||159.4200||||127.3||Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Worthington||154.3700||||127.3||Northampton SP 911|| | + | |Worthington||154.3700||||127.3||DB: Northampton SP 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 10 June 2015
Countywide Information
- Fire District 10 covers Hampshire County
- Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched by Northampton State Police 911 Center
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted
- Hampshire County Fire Departments have begun testing use of WEMLEC's Fire Simulcast- 460.475 MHz PL 206.5. Ware Fire Dept is control.
Fire District 10
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 1 | 154.3700 | S | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| 154.3700 | R | 127.3 | Hatfield/Westhampton Repeater | ||
| 153.8900 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | ||
| 158.8725 | S | 127.3 | Tactical 1 | ||
| 460.4750 | R | 206.5 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Amherst | 151.3850 | R | 186.2 | Amherst Fire Dispatch | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| Amherst | 154.8375 | S | 186.2 | Tactical | |
| Belchertown | 158.8200 | R | 127.3 | Dispatch | 2014.06.23 Tom525 |
| Belchertown | 155.9250 | S | 179.9 | Fireground | |
| Belchertown | 155.1450 | 127.3 | Former Dispatch | ||
| Chesterfield | 154.3700 | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||
| Cummington | 154.3700 | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||
| Easthampton | 154.4150 | S | 127.3 | Operations | |
| Easthampton | 153.8300 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Easthampton | 159.3900 | 127.3 | Fireground | ||
| Goshen | 154.3700 | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||
| Goshen | 154.1900 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | |
| Granby | 155.0400 | R | D205 | Operations | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| Granby | 155.0400 | R | 114.8 | Back-up Repeater | |
| Hadley | 156.0525 | R | D054 | Operations | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| Hatfield | 154.3700 | R | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 | |
| Hatfield | 154.0850 | S | 127.3 | Operations | |
| Huntington | 153.8000 | S | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 | |
| Huntington | 154.3700 | 127.3 | |||
| Huntington | 156.1650 | S | CSQ | Fireground | |
| Northampton | 154.2200 | R | 82.5 | Operations | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| Northampton | 154.0100 | 82.5 | Fireground | ||
| Pelham | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 | ||
| Plainfield | 154.3700 | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 | ||
| South Hadley | 151.1750 | R | 141.3 | District 1 Ops | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| South Hadley | 153.2750 | R | 74.4 | District 2 Ops | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| South Hadley | 151.2800 | 141.3 | Fireground | ||
| Southampton | 155.1675 | R | 103.5 | Operations | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| Ware | 153.9200 | R | D205 | Operations | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| Westhampton | 154.3700 | 127.3 | County | ||
| Westhampton | 154.2500 | 127.3 | Operations | ||
| Westhampton | 154.8300 | 127.3 | Fireground | ||
| Williamsburg | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 | ||
| Worthington | 154.9650 | 97.4 | Operations | ||
| Worthington | 159.4200 | 127.3 | Fireground | ||
| Worthington | 154.3700 | 127.3 | DB: Northampton SP 911 |