Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Conf Mt Blue with 80e NAC, TG 121 as COM Zone 3A) |
(Updated CC at Mt. Ephraim site) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 5/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 5/9/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | |'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 172.1125||CC || ||2015. | + | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 172.1125||CC ||AC/Voice ||2015.05.09 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 || || || | + | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 ||CC || ||2015.05.09 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Sugarloaf Mtn #79'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||152.7575 || CC/Voice ||||2014.07.29 Lost in Maine | |'''Sugarloaf Mtn #79'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||152.7575 || CC/Voice ||||2014.07.29 Lost in Maine | ||