Difference between revisions of "Vermont Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (new tones) |
m (adjust freq format) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | |'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro,VT||5-Eng-4 & 5-Ladr-1||154. | + | |Brattleboro,VT||5-Eng-4 & 5-Ladr-1||154.4300||855.5||539. 0||||||5-Eng-4 & 5-Ladr-1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro,VT||Fire||154. | + | |Brattleboro,VT||Fire||154.4300||767.4||1217.8|||||| Fire|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brattleboro,VT||1st Alm M/A assignment||155.0325||903.2||445.7||||||1st Alm M/A assignment|| | |Brattleboro,VT||1st Alm M/A assignment||155.0325||903.2||445.7||||||1st Alm M/A assignment|| | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Brattleboro,VT||Call back tone||155.0325||855.5||510.5||||||Call back tone|| | |Brattleboro,VT||Call back tone||155.0325||855.5||510.5||||||Call back tone|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Castleton,VT||EMS||154. | + | |Castleton,VT||EMS||154.2500||651.9||788.5||||||EMS|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dover,VT||Fire||154. | + | |East Dover,VT||Fire||154.4300||87.3||1433.4||||||Fire|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Corinth-Topsham,VT||FAST Squad||155.8275||1122.5||1830.5|||| ||FAST Squad|| | |Corinth-Topsham,VT||FAST Squad||155.8275||1122.5||1830.5|||| ||FAST Squad|| | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Corinth-Topsham,VT||FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb||155.8275||1122.5||1830.5||1513.5||788.5 ||FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb|| | |Corinth-Topsham,VT||FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb||155.8275||1122.5||1830.5||1513.5||788.5 ||FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield Valley,VT||Ambulance to West Dover VT||154. | + | |Deerfield Valley,VT||Ambulance to West Dover VT||154.4300||584.8||617.4||||||Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield Valley,VT||Ambulance to Whitingham||154. | + | |Deerfield Valley,VT||Ambulance to Whitingham||154.4300||584.8||617.4||||||Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Fairlee,VT||Fairlee FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb||155.8725||707.3||1122.5||1122.5||1830.5 ||Fairlee FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb|| | |Fairlee,VT||Fairlee FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb||155.8725||707.3||1122.5||1122.5||1830.5 ||Fairlee FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb|| | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Norwich,VT||FAST||155.8275||1376.5||1513.5||||||FAST|| | |Norwich,VT||FAST||155.8275||1376.5||1513.5||||||FAST|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Putney,VT||Fire||154. | + | |Putney,VT||Fire||154.4300||1092.4||1433.4||||||Fire|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Readsboro,VT||Announcement||154. | + | |Readsboro,VT||Announcement||154.4300||928.1||707.3||||||Announcement|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Readsboro,VT||Rescue||154. | + | |Readsboro,VT||Rescue||154.4300||928.1||707.3||||||Rescue|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rescue Inc Div 1 to Vernon,VT||Ambulance||154. | + | |Rescue Inc Div 1 to Vernon,VT||Ambulance||154.4300||1357.6||1034.7||||||Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham (town),VT||Fire||154. | + | |Rockingham (town),VT||Fire||154.4300||1598.0||953.7||||||Fire|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham (Bellows Falls),VT||Rescue||154. | + | |Rockingham (Bellows Falls),VT||Rescue||154.4300||584.8||788.5||||||Rescue|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham (Saxtons River),VT||||154. | + | |Rockingham (Saxtons River),VT||||154.4300||1598.0||651.9|||||||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Thetford,VT||FAST Squad||155.8275||879.0||1122.5||||||FAST Squad|| | |Thetford,VT||FAST Squad||155.8275||879.0||1122.5||||||FAST Squad|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon,VT||Rescue(EMS)||154. | + | |Vernon,VT||Rescue(EMS)||154.4300||634.5||1217.8||||||Rescue(EMS)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wardsboro,VT||Fire||154. | + | |Wardsboro,VT||Fire||154.4300||524.6||584.8||||||Fire|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster,VT||Ambulance||154. | + | |Westminster,VT||Ambulance||154.4300||524.6||634.5||||||Ambulance|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster,VT||TestTone||154. | + | |Westminster,VT||TestTone||154.4300||524.6||651.9||||||Test Tone|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whittingham,VT||Fire & Rescue||154. | + | |Whittingham,VT||Fire & Rescue||154.4300||928.1||726.8||928.1||634.5||Fire & Rescue|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham,VT||Test Tones||154. | + | |Windham,VT||Test Tones||154.1450||1217.8||1395.0|||| ||Test Tones|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 25 March 2015
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See The Unofficial Fire Tone Out Tutorial & Guide.
Vermont Alert Tones
| City/Town | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
| Brattleboro,VT | 5-Eng-4 & 5-Ladr-1 | 154.4300 | 855.5 | 539. 0 | 5-Eng-4 & 5-Ladr-1 | |||
| Brattleboro,VT | Fire | 154.4300 | 767.4 | 1217.8 | Fire | |||
| Brattleboro,VT | 1st Alm M/A assignment | 155.0325 | 903.2 | 445.7 | 1st Alm M/A assignment | |||
| Brattleboro,VT | Call back tone | 155.0325 | 855.5 | 510.5 | Call back tone | |||
| Castleton,VT | EMS | 154.2500 | 651.9 | 788.5 | EMS | |||
| East Dover,VT | Fire | 154.4300 | 87.3 | 1433.4 | Fire | |||
| Corinth-Topsham,VT | FAST Squad | 155.8275 | 1122.5 | 1830.5 | FAST Squad | |||
| Corinth-Topsham,VT | FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb | 155.8275 | 1122.5 | 1830.5 | 1513.5 | 788.5 | FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb | |
| Deerfield Valley,VT | Ambulance to West Dover VT | 154.4300 | 584.8 | 617.4 | Ambulance | |||
| Deerfield Valley,VT | Ambulance to Whitingham | 154.4300 | 584.8 | 617.4 | Ambulance | |||
| Fairlee,VT | Fairlee FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb | 155.8725 | 707.3 | 1122.5 | 1122.5 | 1830.5 | Fairlee FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb | |
| Norwich,VT | Fire | 155.8275 | 1376.5 | 1122.5 | Fire | |||
| Norwich,VT | FAST | 155.8275 | 1376.5 | 1513.5 | FAST | |||
| Putney,VT | Fire | 154.4300 | 1092.4 | 1433.4 | Fire | |||
| Readsboro,VT | Announcement | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 707.3 | Announcement | |||
| Readsboro,VT | Rescue | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 707.3 | Rescue | |||
| Rescue Inc Div 1 to Vernon,VT | Ambulance | 154.4300 | 1357.6 | 1034.7 | Ambulance | |||
| Rockingham (town),VT | Fire | 154.4300 | 1598.0 | 953.7 | Fire | |||
| Rockingham (Bellows Falls),VT | Rescue | 154.4300 | 584.8 | 788.5 | Rescue | |||
| Rockingham (Saxtons River),VT | 154.4300 | 1598.0 | 651.9 | |||||
| Thetford,VT | FAST Squad | 155.8275 | 879.0 | 1122.5 | FAST Squad | |||
| Vernon,VT | Rescue(EMS) | 154.4300 | 634.5 | 1217.8 | Rescue(EMS) | |||
| Wardsboro,VT | Fire | 154.4300 | 524.6 | 584.8 | Fire | |||
| Westminster,VT | Ambulance | 154.4300 | 524.6 | 634.5 | Ambulance | |||
| Westminster,VT | TestTone | 154.4300 | 524.6 | 651.9 | Test Tone | |||
| Whittingham,VT | Fire & Rescue | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 726.8 | 928.1 | 634.5 | Fire & Rescue | |
| Windham,VT | Test Tones | 154.1450 | 1217.8 | 1395.0 | Test Tones |
|
|
|