Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|AMR|||||| | |AMR|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance|||||| | + | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||?|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Med Tech Ambulance||Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE)TRS||||GPS MDTs? | |Med Tech Ambulance||Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE)TRS||||GPS MDTs? | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 6 June 2006
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone | Other Info |
| Advanced Medical Transport | |||
| AMR | |||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | ? | ||
| Med Tech Ambulance | Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE)TRS | GPS MDTs? | |
| New England Ambulance Service | UHF LTR System | MDTs | |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | |||
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |