Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (multiple DPW/Highway reconfirmations) |
(Reconfirm Jamestown DPW) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown||DPW||45.6800||S||CSQ|||| | + | |Jamestown||DPW||45.6800||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Little Compton|| || || || || || | |Little Compton|| || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 12:50, 11 February 2015
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | ||||||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Newport | DPW | TG: 1293 | T | - | Operations:RISCON | 2013.12.10 k1jbp |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|