Difference between revisions of "Gillette Stadium"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|?|| ||?||Ch.08 Direct 4||Rarely Used|| | |?|| ||?||Ch.08 Direct 4||Rarely Used|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |451.8250||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||Parking Lots East | + | |451.8250||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||||Parking Lots East||2014.11.02 wb1hbu |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |452.4000||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||Parking Lots West | + | |452.4000||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||||Parking Lots West||2014.11.02 wb1hbu |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|464.4500|| R||D152||Security||Need to ID Channel #||2012.08.09 | |464.4500|| R||D152||Security||Need to ID Channel #||2012.08.09 | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 3 November 2014
Gillette Stadium is a world-class event facility located in Foxborough, Mass. It is the home of the NFL's New England Patriots, and the New England Revolution of the MLS. Gillette Stadium partially opened on May 11, 2002 with the Revolution. Its Grand Opening was on September 9, 2002 when the Patriots beat the Pittsburgh Steelers on Monday Night Football.
Radio ID's - Call Signs
| Prefix | Type | Notes |
| Alpha | ? | |
| Alpha-Romeo | Roam Team Supervisor | |
| Bravo | Bank Teams | |
| Charlie | Club Level | |
| Delta | ? | |
| Foxtrot | On Field | |
| Golf | Event Supervisors | |
| India | Insurance Adjustors | |
| Lima | ? | |
| Observation | Control | |
| Papa | Parking Lots | |
| Romeo | Roam Teams | |
| Sierra | ? | |
| Tango | Tunnel-Lock Room | |
| Yankee | Suite Level[s] |
Foxboro Stadium Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Channel | Notes | Confirmation |
| 451.5000 | R | D162 | Ch.01 Event Staff Mall Security |
2012.12.12 ecps92 | |
| 452.1250 | R | D116 | Ch.02 Parking | 2012.08.09 | |
| ? | ? | Ch.03 Premium | Clubs & Suites | ||
| 452.7500 | R | D205 | Ch.04 Gates & Ushers | 2013.09.07 ecps92 | |
| ? | ? | Ch.05 Direct 1 | Emergencies | ||
| 456.9750 | S | 100.0 | Ch.06 Direct 2 | Talk-Around | 2012.08.09 |
| ? | ? | Ch.07 Direct 3 | Rarely Used | ||
| ? | ? | Ch.08 Direct 4 | Rarely Used | ||
| 451.8250 | R | TRBO | Parking Lots East | 2014.11.02 wb1hbu | |
| 452.4000 | R | TRBO | Parking Lots West | 2014.11.02 wb1hbu | |
| 464.4500 | R | D152 | Security | Need to ID Channel # | 2012.08.09 |
Local & State Public Safety during Stadium Events
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation |
| 471.8250 | R | D413 | Stadium EMS - Interop | Foxboro FD and Fallon EMS | 2012.01.22 |
| 464.9125 | R | 210.7 | Stadium EMS - Interop | Old [2008]might still be on-line | |
| 470.5250 | R | D115 | Foxboro Police - Ch.04 Stadium Ops | 2013.08.23 N1BHH | |
| 471.1375 | R/S | 103.5 | Foxboro Police - Dispatch | 2012.01.22 | |
| 471.2375 | S | 103.5 | Foxboro Police - Ch.03 Stadium | 2011.10.16 | |
| 484.6625 | R/S | D023 | Foxboro Fire - Dispatch | 2012.01.22 | |
| MSP TRS | T | MSP TRS - Talk Group Assigned by GHQ | 2012.01.22 |
|
|
|