Difference between revisions of "Washington County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Additions & confirmations) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.1900||S||107.2||Countywide Dispatch|| | + | |154.1900||S||107.2||Countywide Dispatch||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.2800||S|| | + | |154.2800||S||CSQ||State Fire Chiefs' Tactical Channel||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |453.1000||||CSQ||Dispatch link Cooper Mtn||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1000||||CSQ||Dispatch | + | |453.1500||||CSQ||Dispatch link Cooper Mtn||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |458.1000||||CSQ||Dispatch links Calais & Machias||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |458.1500||||CSQ||Dispatch links Calais & Machias||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
|Beddington|||||||||| | |Beddington|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Calais|||||||||| | + | |Calais||155.7600||R||107.2||Shared w/PD||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Centerville|||||||||| | |Centerville|||||||||| | ||
| Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|Cherryfield|||||||||| | |Cherryfield|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | + | |Columbia||154.1900||S||107.2||Dispatch||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Columbia||154.3550||S||107.2||Fireground (w/Harrington & Col. Falls)||2014.08.27 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia Falls||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | + | |Columbia Falls||154.1900||S||107.2||Dispatch||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Columbia Falls||154.3550||S||107.2||Fireground (w/Columbia & Harrington)||2014.08.27 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cooper|||||||||| | |Cooper|||||||||| | ||
| Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|East Machias||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |East Machias||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrington|||||||||| | + | |Harrington||154.3550||S||107.2||Fireground (w/Columbia & Col. Falls)||2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Indian Township|||||||||| | |Indian Township|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
|Jonesport|||||||||| | |Jonesport|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lubec|||||||||| | + | |Lubec||154.1000||R||100.0||Local||2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Machias||154.1150||R||107.2||Shared with Police||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |Machias||154.1150||R||107.2||Shared with Police||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | ||
| Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
|Perry|||||||||| | |Perry|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Princeton|||||||||| | + | |Princeton||154.3100||S||107.2||Local||2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Robbinston|||||||||| | |Robbinston|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 21 September 2014
Countywide Information
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | Countywide Dispatch | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| 154.2800 | S | CSQ | State Fire Chiefs' Tactical Channel | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| 453.1000 | CSQ | Dispatch link Cooper Mtn | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| 453.1500 | CSQ | Dispatch link Cooper Mtn | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| 458.1000 | CSQ | Dispatch links Calais & Machias | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| 458.1500 | CSQ | Dispatch links Calais & Machias | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Addison | |||||
| Alexander | |||||
| Baileyville | 155.0250 | R | 107.2 | Shared with Police | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Beals | |||||
| Beddington | |||||
| Calais | 155.7600 | R | 107.2 | Shared w/PD | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| Centerville | |||||
| Charlotte | |||||
| Cherryfield | |||||
| Columbia | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | Dispatch | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Columbia | 154.3550 | S | 107.2 | Fireground (w/Harrington & Col. Falls) | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Columbia Falls | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | Dispatch | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Columbia Falls | 154.3550 | S | 107.2 | Fireground (w/Columbia & Harrington) | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Cooper | |||||
| Crawford | |||||
| Cutler | |||||
| Danforth | |||||
| Deblois | |||||
| Dennysville | |||||
| Eastport | |||||
| East Machias | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Harrington | 154.3550 | S | 107.2 | Fireground (w/Columbia & Col. Falls) | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Indian Township | |||||
| Jonesboro | |||||
| Jonesport | |||||
| Lubec | 154.1000 | R | 100.0 | Local | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Machias | 154.1150 | R | 107.2 | Shared with Police | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Machiasport | |||||
| Marshfield | |||||
| Meddybemps | |||||
| Milbridge | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Northfield | |||||
| Pembroke | |||||
| Perry | |||||
| Princeton | 154.3100 | S | 107.2 | Local | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Robbinston | |||||
| Rogue Bluffs | |||||
| Steuben | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Talmadge | |||||
| Topsfield | |||||
| Vanceboro | |||||
| Waite | |||||
| Wesley | |||||
| Whiting | |||||
| Whitneyville | |||||
| Passamaquoddy Reservation | 153.8750 | S | CSQ | Police/Fire | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|