Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|<font color="blue">'''Description'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes/Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |<font color="blue">'''Description'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes/Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Repeater||154.7250||R||N527||SO & Local PDs || | + | |North Repeater||154.7250||R||N527||SO & Local PDs ||2014.08.25 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Repeater||155.7975||R||NABE||SO & Local PDs|| | + | |South Repeater||155.7975||R||NABE||SO & Local PDs||2014.08.25 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Repeater (former)||156.0300||R||NABE||Inactive or possible reserve/tactical use||2012.07.28 | |South Repeater (former)||156.0300||R||NABE||Inactive or possible reserve/tactical use||2012.07.28 | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 25 August 2014
Stafford County Police Departments
Selected local PDs are dispatched by Strafford County on Strafford SO channels as shown.
| Description | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| North Repeater | 154.7250 | R | N527 | SO & Local PDs | 2014.08.25 ecps92 |
| South Repeater | 155.7975 | R | NABE | SO & Local PDs | 2014.08.25 ecps92 |
| South Repeater (former) | 156.0300 | R | NABE | Inactive or possible reserve/tactical use | 2012.07.28 |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Barrington | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 900's | DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Barrington | 155.8200 | S | 136.5 | 900's | Local Ops | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA |
| Barrington | 155.8200 | S | N117 | 900's | Local Digital | 2013.11.23 KB1VLA |
| Dover | 151.0625 | R | N117 | Self Dispatch (Dual Mode) - Mobiles | 2014.07.22 schwab | |
| Dover | 151.0625 | R | 136.5 | Self Dispatch (Dual Mode) - Base/Dispatch | 2014.07.22 schwab | |
| Durham | 159.0675 | R | N1A7 | 100's | DB: Strafford County dispatch | 2013.09.12 schwab |
| Farmington | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 800's | DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2012.07.28 |
| Lee | 155.7975 | R | NABE | "Lee" | DB:Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2012.07.28 |
| Madbury | 155.7750 | R | N293 | "Madbury" | Disp by UNH Communications Center | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Middleton | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 500's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2012.07.28 |
| Milton | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 300's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2012.07.28 |
| Milton | 151.4150 | R | N325 | 300's | Town Local Ops | 2013.12.19 schwab |
| New Durham | 154.7250 | R | NA27 | 200's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2012.07.28 |
| New Durham | 151.1150 | R | D632 | 200's | Local Ops shared w/New Durham DPW | 2013.05.29 schwab |
| Rochester | 159.4050 | R | N117 | 40's | Self Dispatch | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Rollinsford | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 700's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Rollinsford | 156.1950 | S | 136.5 | 700's | Local Ops PD/FD/DPW | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | N007 | Also EMS dispatch/Self Dispatch | 2014.07.22 schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | 136.5 | Also EMS dispatch/Self Dispatch | 2014.07.22 schwab | |
| Strafford | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 600's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| UNH Campus PD | 155.7750 | R | N293 | Ch.01 DB: UNH Comm Center | 2014.07.22 schwab | |
| UNH Campus PD | 155.6700 | R | N293 | Ch.02 DB: UNH Comm Center | 2014.07.22 schwab |
|
|
|