Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(2014 Confirmations) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2||Shared with Merrimac|| | + | |Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2||Shared with Merrimac||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||Andover PD 1||482.6125||R||146.2|| || | + | |Andover||Andover PD 1||482.6125||R||146.2|| ||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Andover||Andover PD 5||484.8500||R||146.2|| ||2013.11.28 N1BHH | |Andover||Andover PD 5||484.8500||R||146.2|| ||2013.11.28 N1BHH | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Boxford||Boxford PD||483.1000||R||D411||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | |Boxford||Boxford PD||483.1000||R||D411||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers||Danvers PD||472.3125||R||131.8|||| | + | |Danvers||Danvers PD||472.3125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex||Essex PD||483.3000||R||162.2||DB:ECRECC|| | + | |Essex||Essex PD||483.3000||R||162.2||DB:ECRECC||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown||Georgetown PD||484.2625||R||146.2||||2014. | + | |Georgetown||Georgetown PD||484.2625||R||146.2||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gloucester||Gloucester PD||471.5875||R||118.8||||2014.05.24 N1BHH | |Gloucester||Gloucester PD||471.5875||R||118.8||||2014.05.24 N1BHH | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Ipswich||Ipswich PD ||453.8875||S||No PL||Remote Downlink||2014.07.21 N1BHH | |Ipswich||Ipswich PD ||453.8875||S||No PL||Remote Downlink||2014.07.21 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2||||2014. | + | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||155.7000|| ||192.8||Auxiliary|| | |Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||155.7000|| ||192.8||Auxiliary|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Lynn PD||472.4125||R||131.8||||2014. | + | |Lynn||Lynn PD||472.4125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lynn||Lynn PD-5||470.4500||R||146.2||Channel 5||2014.05.08 N1BHH | |Lynn||Lynn PD-5||470.4500||R||146.2||Channel 5||2014.05.08 N1BHH | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Lynnfield||Lynnfield PD||471.0875||R||131.8||||2013.12.10 N1BHH | |Lynnfield||Lynnfield PD||471.0875||R||131.8||||2013.12.10 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||Manchester PD||472.2375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Manchester||Manchester PD||472.2375||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marblehead||Marblehead PD||460.1625||R||131.8||New Main Ops||2013.03.24 W1KNE | |Marblehead||Marblehead PD||460.1625||R||131.8||New Main Ops||2013.03.24 W1KNE | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||146.2|||| | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||146.2|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||N983|| || | + | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||N983|| ||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||Middleton PD||471.6125||R||131.8|||| | + | |Middleton||Middleton PD||471.6125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nahant||Nahant PD||472.7125||R||131.8||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | |Nahant||Nahant PD||472.7125||R||131.8||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||Newbury PD||482.8625||R||146.2|||| | + | |Newbury||Newbury PD||482.8625||R||146.2||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newburyport||Newburyport PD||483.0125||R||146.2||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | |Newburyport||Newburyport PD||483.0125||R||146.2||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2||||2013.12.07 N1BHH | |North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2||||2013.12.07 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8||||2014. | + | |Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||Rockport PD||472.0875||R||114.8|||| | + | |Rockport||Rockport PD||472.0875||R||114.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rowley||Rowley PD||482.7875||R||146.2||||2014.01.01 N1BHH | |Rowley||Rowley PD||482.7875||R||146.2||||2014.01.01 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||Salem PD||471.6375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Salem||Salem PD||471.6375||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salisbury||Salisbury PD||483.7375||R||146.2||||2013.08.25 N1BHH | |Salisbury||Salisbury PD||483.7375||R||146.2||||2013.08.25 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus||Saugus PD||471.3875||R||131.8|||| | + | |Saugus||Saugus PD||471.3875||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||Swampscott PD||472.3375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Swampscott||Swampscott PD||472.3375||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield||Topsfield PD||453.9750|| R||74.4||DB:ECRECC|| | + | |Topsfield||Topsfield PD||453.9750|| R||74.4||DB:ECRECC||2014.08.08 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wenham||Wenham PD||453.4875||R||118.8||DB:ECRECC||2013.08.12 tede911 | |Wenham||Wenham PD||453.4875||R||118.8||DB:ECRECC||2013.08.12 tede911 | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 18 August 2014
Countywide Information
- Essex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
- Essex County Regional Communications Center will dispatch for several communities and is projected to be fully activated by October, 2013
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Amesbury | Amesbury PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | Shared with Merrimac | 2014.08.08 W1KNE |
| Andover | Andover PD 1 | 482.6125 | R | 146.2 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Andover | Andover PD 5 | 484.8500 | R | 146.2 | 2013.11.28 N1BHH | |
| Beverly | Beverly PD | 471.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2013.10.18 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | Boxford PD | 483.1000 | R | D411 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| Danvers | Danvers PD | 472.3125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Essex | Essex PD | 483.3000 | R | 162.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2014.08.08 W1KNE |
| Georgetown | Georgetown PD | 484.2625 | R | 146.2 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Gloucester | Gloucester PD | 471.5875 | R | 118.8 | 2014.05.24 N1BHH | |
| Groveland | Groveland PD | 483.5125 | R | 146.2 | 2013.08.25 N1BHH | |
| Hamilton | Hamilton PD | 471.1375 | R | 118.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-1 | 460.0875 | R | N641 | Full Time Encryption | 2013.07.15 N1BHH |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-2 | 470.9250 | R | N641 | Full Time Encryption | 2009.02.11 ecps92 |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 483.0625 | R | 131.8 | 2013.09.28 N1BHH | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX1 | 458.0625 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2012.04.28 | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX2 | 458.8875 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2012.04.28 | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 453.8875 | S | No PL | Remote Downlink | 2014.07.21 N1BHH |
| Lawrence | Lawrence PD | 482.5625 | R | 146.2 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Lawrence | Lawrence Aux | 155.7000 | 192.8 | Auxiliary | ||
| Lynn | Lynn PD | 472.4125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Lynn | Lynn PD-5 | 470.4500 | R | 146.2 | Channel 5 | 2014.05.08 N1BHH |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield PD | 471.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Manchester | Manchester PD | 472.2375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 460.1625 | R | 131.8 | New Main Ops | 2013.03.24 W1KNE |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 472.7375 | R | 103.5 | 2012.05.16 N1BHH | |
| Merrimac | Merrimac PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | Shared with Amesbury | 2013.12.02 N1BHH |
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | N983 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Middleton | Middleton PD | 471.6125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Nahant | Nahant PD | 472.7125 | R | 131.8 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| Newbury | Newbury PD | 482.8625 | R | 146.2 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Newburyport | Newburyport PD | 483.0125 | R | 146.2 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| North Andover | N.Andover PD | 484.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2013.12.07 N1BHH | |
| Peabody | Peabody PD | 471.5125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Rockport | Rockport PD | 472.0875 | R | 114.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Rowley | Rowley PD | 482.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2014.01.01 N1BHH | |
| Salem | Salem PD | 471.6375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Salisbury | Salisbury PD | 483.7375 | R | 146.2 | 2013.08.25 N1BHH | |
| Saugus | Saugus PD | 471.3875 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Swampscott | Swampscott PD | 472.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Topsfield | Topsfield PD | 453.9750 | R | 74.4 | DB:ECRECC | 2014.08.08 W1KNE |
| Wenham | Wenham PD | 453.4875 | R | 118.8 | DB:ECRECC | 2013.08.12 tede911 |
| West Newbury | W.Newbury PD | 482.3625 | R | 146.2 | 2013.07.02 davefirelt |
|
|
|