Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (confirmations) |
m |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Unit ID's'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||154.7550|| R|| | + | |Atkinson||154.7550|| R||N117||40||Disp by Plaistow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Auburn||Rock-W||||P25||60||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Auburn||Rock-W||||P25||60||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Deerfield||Rock-W||||P25||160||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Deerfield||Rock-W||||P25||160||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||151.0100||R|| | + | |Derry||151.0100||R||N827||||||2014.04.29 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Kingston||Rock-E||||P25||200||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |East Kingston||Rock-E||||P25||200||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Hampstead||Rock-W||||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Hampstead||Rock-W||||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||155.0250||R|| | + | |Hampton||155.0250||R||N830||300||||2014.07.03 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton Falls||Rock-E||||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Hampton Falls||Rock-E||||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Kingston||Rock-E||||P25||360||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Kingston||Rock-E||||P25||360||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||155.8650||R|| | + | |Londonderry||155.8650||R||N293||||||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Londonderry||152.3750||R||D411||||Manchester Airport detail||2014.03.03 schwab | |Londonderry||152.3750||R||D411||||Manchester Airport detail||2014.03.03 schwab | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|New Castle||Rock-E||||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |New Castle||Rock-E||||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||155.3700|| S|| | + | |Newmarket||155.3700|| S||N460||460||DB: Self||2012.08.26 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newfields||Rock-E|| ||P25||420||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]||2012.01.05 | |Newfields||Rock-E|| ||P25||420||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]||2012.01.05 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Nottingham||Rock-W||||P25||560||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Nottingham||Rock-W||||P25||560||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||154.7550||R|| | + | |Plaistow||154.7550||R||N117||||||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pease ANGB||173.5125||R|| | + | |Pease ANGB||173.5125||R||N157||||Security Net (Encrypted)||2014.03.30 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||154.7400||R|| | + | |Portsmouth||154.7400||R||N88A||||Primary||2014.01.05 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||153.9050||R|| | + | |Portsmouth||153.9050||R||NABE||||Ch-2 (Mostly encrypted)||2014.01.05 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||155.6400||R|| | + | |Raymond||155.6400||R||N860||||Self Dispatch||2014.07.03 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rye||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Rye||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||155.7300||R|| | + | |Salem||155.7300||R||N117||||||2013.06.15 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sandown||Rock-W||||P25||680||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|||2012.06.04 N1BHH | |Sandown||Rock-W||||P25||680||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|||2012.06.04 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook||154.7925||R|| | + | |Seabrook||154.7925||R||N868||||||2014.07.03 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Hampton||Rock-E||||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |South Hampton||Rock-E||||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Stratham||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Stratham||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||155.6100||R|| | + | |Windham||155.6100||R||N617||||||2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 4 August 2014
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow | |
| Auburn | Rock-W | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Brentwood | Rock-E | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Candia | Rock-W | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Chester | Rock-W | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Danville | Rock-W | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Deerfield | Rock-W | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | N827 | 2014.04.29 N1BHH | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Epping | Rock-E | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Exeter | 155.5350 | R | 146.2 | Self Dispatch | 2014.07.03 schwab | |
| Fremont | Rock-W | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Greenland | Rock-E | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampstead | Rock-W | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | N830 | 300 | 2014.07.03 schwab | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-E | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kensington | Rock-E | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | N293 | 2014.07.20 W1KNE | ||
| Londonderry | 152.3750 | R | D411 | Manchester Airport detail | 2014.03.03 schwab | |
| New Castle | Rock-E | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | S | N460 | 460 | DB: Self | 2012.08.26 N1BHH |
| Newfields | Rock-E | P25 | 420 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.01.05 | |
| Newington | Rock-E | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newton | Rock-E | P25 | 480 | Disp By Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| North Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Northwood | Rock-W | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Nottingham | Rock-W | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 2014.07.20 W1KNE | ||
| Pease ANGB | 173.5125 | R | N157 | Security Net (Encrypted) | 2014.03.30 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | N88A | Primary | 2014.01.05 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | NABE | Ch-2 (Mostly encrypted) | 2014.01.05 schwab | |
| Raymond | 155.6400 | R | N860 | Self Dispatch | 2014.07.03 schwab | |
| Rye | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Salem | 155.7300 | R | N117 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
| Sandown | Rock-W | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | N868 | 2014.07.03 schwab | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Stratham | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Windham | 155.6100 | R | N617 | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
|
|
|